Springfield College vs. Western New England at Springfield, Mass.
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
Springfield
49
Western New England
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Springfield (1-0) 15 8 7 19 49
Western New England (0-1) 6 21 6 7 40
Springfield, Mass. | Golden Bear Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Springfield Western New England
Uni. Player
1 Andre Martin
2 J. Marrero
3 Anthony West
4 Franco Bianchi
6 Austin Bateman
7 Jared Rivera
8 Kenny Calaj
9 James Poggio
10 Corey Kaiser
13 Blake Joppy
14 Matt Berni
15 Jason Woods
16 Mike Varvara
17 Bryan Macdonald
19 Timothy O'Brien
21 Pat Tuths
23 Sam Weiss
25 P. O'Connor
26 M. Mastroianni
27 Jordan Hersom
30 Andre Galarza
32 Kenny Jackson
34 James Pasquin
37 Joel Altavesta
38 Keith Rodman
40 Brian Crosby
41 Danny Macalena
42 Louis Fenaroli
44 Joey Racioppi
46 Marvin Bonhomme
47 Mike Dublin
49 Max Nacewicz
51 Umberto Dimeo
52 Steven Nardini
53 Brian Cupole
54 Brian Kelly
58 Jonathan Manor
59 Matthew Mailhot
63 Mike Macdonald
64 Joe Cianciolo
68 Mike Serricchio
69 Steven Noake
72 Scott Leech
73 J. D'Onofrio
74 Sean Degnan
75 Thomas Murray
76 Arthur Hairston
79 Brandon Alves
81 Dennis Brady
82 Rob Mahoney
83 Joe Festo
86 Bill Bachand
87 Taumeras Howard
88 Billy Walsh
92 A. Lombardi
93 Kashden Naraine
95 Tyler Rouse
96 Daniel King
97 Joe Knaub
99 Vincent Nardini
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ian Kennedy
74 Tristan Hyde
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
6 Walter Lewis
7 Michael Stasiewicz
8 Brandon Ormsby
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Andy St. fleur
12 Charlton Ortega
13 Isaiah Berrios
15 Adam Dunne
18 Terrence N'Dabian
22 Adam Glynn
23 Michael Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Ryan Connolly
26 Obi Etuka
27 Zachary Fleming
30 Isaiah Arthur-Brown
32 Nicholas Andriani
33 Ryan Critelli
34 Joshua Scarry
35 Blair Cook
36 Alex McMurray
38 Kenny Strecker
39 Zac Cast
40 John Perry
41 Robert Sihlanick
42 Nathan Fleming
44 Dean Soucie
45 Joshua Pierre
46 Kevin Patterson
48 Marcus Biggins
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
54 Brett Bryan
55 Erik Davey
57 Garrett Vasquez
58 Glenn Taylor
60 Nick Vanoudenhove
61 Andrew McManus
64 Gary Leroux ii
65 Jake Butler
66 Dj Eberle
67 Ken Vollaro
68 Tyler Underwood
73 Corey Baker
77 Andrew Gatzogiannis
79 Mike Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mike Uszakiewicz
84 Dan Lanoir
86 Ryan Gazlay
87 Brendan Coverdill
89 Trent Vasey
90 Ike Nwokoye
92 Kevin Soule
95 Steve Melino
96 Myles Becker
97 Mike Last
98 Scott Maille
99 Will Dwinells
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Springfield Western New England
Uni. Player
5 Alex Martin
11 Max Ford
12 Jason Pineda
20 Joe Stagliano
22 Brodie Quinn
24 Andrew Alty
29 Dillon Braile
31 Drew Brown
33 A. Chamberlain
35 Thomas Lent
36 Nick Welsh
39 Derwohn Bartley
43 Marcus Backlin
45 Peter Remmes
48 M. Camporini
50 Todd Bazarewsky
55 Pat Malloy
56 Eric Palese
57 Robert Bozym
60 Adam Thomas
61 Chris Dutting
62 Brandon Vernon
65 M. Vigliotti
66 Anthony Rivera
67 Cody Brown
70 A. Savenelli
71 Joshua Lombardi
78 Patrick Burns
80 Cameron Cooper
84 Andrew DiRienzo
85 Paul Tusch
89 Robert Spinelli
90 Ian Augur
91 Michael Dooling
94 C. Outlaw
98 Austin Sierra
Uni. Player
5 Tyler Ward
9 Kevin Degnan
14 David Rollins
16 Dan Paolino
17 Chris Heredia
19 Hezekiah Duncan
1A Mohamed Camara
1B Shamus Malley
1C Jerome Wilson
20 Alejandro Colon
28 C. Schlenker
29 Jarrod Allen
2B Jahmir White
2D ChristianBognar
2E Alex Chow-Yen
31 C. Klimaszewski
37 Nathan Russell
43 Bryan Burd
47 Jahvan Maxwell
49 Nick Deternova
4B Sam Mackerer
50 Joseph Tompkins
51 Connor Devarney
56 Nick Paola
59 Sean Carneiro
62 N. Colasante
63 Harry West
69 Luke Sokol
6A Shane Agostino
70 Justin Rutty
71 Shane Mulcahy
72 F. Armstrong
74 Tristan Hyde
75 ZacharyWilliams
76 Michael Bilello
78 Tyler Mills
83 Andrew Campbell
85 EJ Franskevicz
88 Adam Robinson
91 Alex McGee
93 DonyellWilliams
94 Patrick Palmer
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats