Anderson (IN) vs. Taylor at Upland, Ind.
9/7/2013 at 7 p.m.
Anderson
7
Taylor (Ind.)
58
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Taylor (Ind.) (1-0) 23 22 6 7 58
Upland, Ind. | New Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Anderson Taylor (Ind.)
Uni. Player
1 Jules Ramirez
1O Tim Zimmer
2O Zack Moe
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Leon Williams
4O Keith Thomas
4 Keivan Stewart
5 Willi Robinson
6 Herman Pollard
6O Adam Thomas
7O Parker Davis
8O Brady Cavinee
8 Dom Richardson
9 Sammy Faulkner
9O Marc Jones
10 Charles Moss
11 Dev Thompson
12 Johnel Wortham
13 Edward Pupoh
16 Jon Coddington
18 Chandle Farrow
19 Griffi Walizer
20 Jerem Gonzalez
21 Joshua Adkins
22 Trevor Pruitt
24 Tyrone Hines
26 Jacob Julian
27 Ethan Hoffman
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
33 Thomas Potts
37 Daniel Chrzan
39 Brand Duerksen
41 Bryan Staten
42 Derek Dovilis
43 Tyler Gladden
44 Josh Compton
45 Steven Wingler
46 Alex Peters
48 Cody Wheeler
49 Weston Barry
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
52 Brady Bolos
53 Hudson Parrent
54 Cameron Sample
55 Michael Haynes
58 Greg Brock
64 Camer Shepherd
66 Tyler Ayers
74 Zach Harper
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
79 Hunter Prol
85 Jarr Robertson
90 Jake Engle
91 Drew Ponder
93 Conno Ackerson
98 Sean Brooks
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Straits, Stepha
2 Stutzman, Chris
3 Marsee, Bryce
4 Fidler, Jake
5 Borst, Taylor
6 Sauder, Adam
8 Hill, Kennedy
9 Lowe, Griffin
10 Currens, Luke
11 Miller, Michael
13 Alexander, Wils
14 Odom, Justice
15 Keith, Jonathan
16 Martinez, Nate
17 Lashbrook, Shaw
18 Coggin, Wynn
19 Wicckert, Alex
21 Gamble, Dovi
22 Hershberger, Za
23 Sheard, Andrew
24 Beeghly, John
25 Shinall, Tyler
26 Warren, Dwayne
29 Giordani, Richa
30 Wanner, Dustin
33 McGaughey, Isaa
34 Keys, Justin
35 Mills, Tyler
40 Weigand, Rob
41 Munson, Caleb
42 Egan, Jordan
43 Ryan, Nathaniel
50 Hemmick, Caleb
51 Venable, Jake
52 Kinzer, Taylor
53 Carnes, Sam
58 McKenna, Dan
61 Stevens, Patric
65 Chang, Chris
67 Medlock, Steven
75 Higgins, Kenny
78 Garde, Austin
82 Foster, Jake
88 Schwerin, Cody
94 Keith, Josh
95 Shapley, Jake
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anderson Taylor (Ind.)
Uni. Player
7 Josh Balvich
14 Sam Judd
15 Garret Miller
17 Travis Frank
25 Connor Johnson
31 Zach Copas
35 Ronnie Thomas
36 Blake Weller
38 Jordan Holder
47 Austin Beck
56 Nick Wheeler
57 Tim Moser
61 Joseph Abato
62 Jake Johnston
69 Ty Palmer
70 Levi Jett
72 Justi Gladhill
73 Gavin Fulmer
81 Jake Yager
87 Braxton Wolf
Uni. Player
7 Robbins, Robby
27 Goodner, Marcus
31 Shelby, E.J.
32 Sahly, Luke
36 Windebank, Kyle
45 Nelson, Brad
46 Luckman, Matt
47 Brill, Andrew
48 Wheeler, Blake
55 Donovan, Brian
57 Ramirez, Jeremy
60 Florence, Isaac
62 Ottersen, Brad
66 Finklea, Clay
71 Taylor, Brian
74 Ottersen, Jake
80 Anderson, Nate
83 Clayton, Anthon
86 Nicley, Caleb
87 Lundberg, Hans
91 Dingeldein, Jos
93 Haan, Brandon
8O 8O
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos