Worcester State vs. Anna Maria at Paxton, MA
9/7/2013 at 1:00 PM
Worcester State
34
Anna Maria
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Worcester State (1-0) 7 20 0 7 34
Anna Maria (0-1) 0 0 6 0 6
Paxton, MA | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Worcester State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
3 Matthew Lezama
4 Josh Fortin
7 Pat Conrad
8 Dana Barry
10 Kevin Bumpus
12 Alex Blakeslee
13 Brian Gencarelli
14 David Meuse
15 Andrew Valle
16 Pat Viencek
19 Carrick Driscoll
21 Markiesh Harmon
22 Rafael Guzman
23 Mike Pace
24 Justin Pennelatore
25 Dana Valentine
26 Zach O'Connor
27 Arron Witkus
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
32 Mike Goulden
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
36 James Brodeur
37 Raymond Holloway
39 Shane Gleim
40 Nick Doria
54 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
45 Gabe Caetano
46 Matt Bowes
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zachary Arsenault
50 Matt Laureiro
51 Mike Gomes
53 Matthew Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
57 Teddy Ferreira
61 Zachary Pappas
63 Nathan McCarthy
64 Chris Burley
65 Matt Intrieri
67 Kevin Coonan
69 Sam Weeks
70 Brian Sanchioni
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
84 Brandon Eason
86 Casey Hippert
92 Zack Skerry
99 Jalen Bernard
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Victor Sambola
3 Christopher Bettano
4 Brandon Num
5 Robert Small
10 Demitri Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
13 William Ricard
14 Deon Brown
16 John Lamothe
17 Michael Kennedy Jr.
18 Julian Diaz
19 Troy Faretra
21 St. Clair ryan
24 William Bishop
27 Joshua Otero
28 Nathaniel Goncalo
31 Daniel Espo
32 Robert Payer
33 Tony Valente
35 Nick Cruz
37 Alex Rezendes
39 Manuel Suarez
40 Jonathan Joseph
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
50 Eric Gomes
51 Stefano Marziale
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Valerio Auguste
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
57 Bryan Goulet
61 Andrew Bailey
64 James Steiner
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
76 Kevin Grey
77 Jackson Moses
78 Patrick Driscol
79 Corey VanDeventer
83 Gregory Caldwell
84 Joshua Sundquist
90 Keagan Gorman
92 Joseph Colao
96 Edward Jankowski
97 Kevin Card
98 David Morrow
99 Andrew Nevit
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Worcester State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
5 Scott Beardsley
6 Franklin Dallas
9 Maurice Morales
11 Fitzmaurice
17 Tyler Barrie
20 Chris Nelson
29 Isaiah Johnson
30 McFeeley
35 Alex Sinni
43 Colby Brochu
49 Craig Martin
68 Cody Curelop
77 Zachary Besaw
82 Anthony Curci
85 A. Aikhoje
91 Conor Sayles
95 Alex Borland
Uni. Player
1 Daniel Faison
6 Derek Dortch
7 A J. huber
8 Casey Goguen
9 R. Kikonyogo
11 Kyle Rudy
15 G. McGoldrick
20 N. Augustin
22 Timothy Ray
23 Carl Santos
25 Alberto Lopez
29 Matthew Charves
30 J. Ashshaheed
34 Justin Ennis
36 Alexis Prempeh
38 Matthew Perrin
41 M. Levasseur
44 O. DesJardins
47 R. Westbrook
48 R. Philemond
49 Aaron Koehler
54 Quincy Thomas
58 Juan Palacio
63 James Read
65 Darius Gaylor
66 Ryan Dirienzo
67 Jacob Young
68 Matthew Salvato
69 C. Lemos-Martin
71 Joseph Graham
74 Zack Sylvia
75 David Eaton
80 Alex Geiger
81 Ryan McCarthy
82 Michael Bode
85 Dimitri Elias
86 Kolin Matthews
87 Kendal Zeno
89 Dylan Copeland
91 Marcel Lobo
93 Gemini Sainvil
94 Alex Serradas
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.