Susquehanna vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, NY
9/7/2013 at 2:30 pm
Susquehanna
28
Merchant Marine
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Susquehanna (0-1) 21 7 0 0 28
Merchant Marine (1-0) 7 7 14 7 35
Kings Point, NY | Brooks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Susquehanna Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Duke Hyacinthe
2 Taylor Kolmer
3 Sean Walsh
4 Kwane Hayle
5 Adrian Bernard
6 Mark Rosenbaum
7 Steven Viegas
8 Cody Miller
10 T.j. Morton
11 Jared Minori
12 Casey Crotty
16 C.j. Williams
18 Tim Lurz
21 Ian Richardson
21 Ian Richardson
22 Lou Hampton
23 Pat Cutillo
25 Ryan Carroll
26 Devon Pierre
27 Tom McLoughlin
28 Ian Murray
31 Jameal Hammond
32 Kris Stern
32 Kris Stern
33 Tim Wade
36 Pat Murtha
40 Phil Pecora
41 Bill Mancini
43 Shane Young
46 Jim Barry
46 Jim Barry
47 Spencer Hotaling
48 Mike Statuti
50 Corey Litton
53 Joe Dingfelder
54 Jordan Duras
55 Jon Trego
56 Mason Spangler
58 Aaron Codling
60 Connor Kerrigan
65 Ron Vilardi
67 Arlen Kilmartin
68 Quinton Gierlatowicz
73 Elijah Long
74 Ken Milano
78 Brandon Cuevas
80 Will Howell
81 Ryan Lopes
82 Casey Tosches
83 Martin Horn
84 Colin Buckley
85 Denzell Walker
91 Stephen Homan
92 Rob Stearns
Uni. Player
3 Sam O'DONNELL
4 R. JOHNSON
6 Skyler STONE
8 Collin PUTNAM
9 Michael BIEHN
11 Matthew McDANIELS
12 Matthew BERGLUND
16 Colton WENSTROM
17 Kristopher MEYER
19 Connor KENNEDY
20 Patrick KEYES
22 Tyler WASHINGTON
24 Spencer BLAUW
26 Patrick CLARKE
27 C. MORROW-KILROY
28 Dario DELGADO
29 Patrick RICE
30 Matthew GALLUCCI
32 Colin HINCHEY
33 Travis PESCATELLO
34 Matthew JERNIGAN
35 Anthony SANDOVAL
36 Nathan DOWNS
39 Dylan CROOK
40 Zachary BOUCHER
42 Matthew MORSE
43 Charles HELMS
45 Scott COKELEY
47 Dillon REAVES
50 Robert PRASHAW
58 Anthony GONZALES
62 Joseph CURRO
65 Ben RUNCHEY
66 Jordan BERGES
68 Andrew HENDRIX
72 Dan PIERCE
76 Jacob WASHER
77 Jonathan LEONE
78 Jacob MARGREY
80 Westin HADDOCK
88 Michael HUTCHINSON
92 Cody FIELDS
95 Jacob HILL
99 Daniel KENNEDY
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Susquehanna Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
9 John Gaboff
12 Casey Crotty
13 Corey Enrst
14 B. Kinneman
15 Cam Olson
17 Joe Dorsey
19 Sean Hogan
20 Ryan MacIver
24 Logan Wyley
25 Ryan Carroll
26 Devon Pierre
29 Malik Valentine
29 Malik Valentine
30 Patrick Murphy
34 M. Moscarello
35 K. McLaughlin
36 Pat Murtha
37 Cory Savarese
38 Markle Milstrey
39 Dominic Wolfe
39 Dominic Wolfe
42 Rob Keller
43 Shane Young
44 Matt Schreiber
45 Jordan Zezza
45 Jordan Zezza
49 Nick Astone
51 C.J. Virtu
53 John Martone
57 Brian McNelis
59 Anthony Balboa
61 Matt Baker
62 Nate Tashjy
63 Mack Cosgrove
64 Matt Smedley
69 Andrew Muckin
70 Dylan Nemeth
71 Dan Rosero
72 Kevin Hoffman
72 Anthony Flora
75 Josh Hanemann
76 Brandon Santos
77 Anthony Shipe
79 Kai Benson
86 Devon Pascoe
87 Kyle Bigam
88 Derek Herr
89 Darian Kelly
90 M. Hetherington
93 Jon Gillow
94 Robert Muolo
95 Max Donahue
95 Max Donahue
96 Larry Lindsey
97 Alex Pecora
98 J. Crunkleton
Uni. Player
1 DE VEAU
2 STIDHAM
5 HARMON
10 McCARTHY
18 GONZALES, R.
21 STRYKER
38 KITCHIN
41 SELLERS
44 ACEVEDO
46 RAMOS
48 SCOTT
49 WOODBURN
53 LEACH
54 THORNE
55 GATES
56 COLEMAN
57 SULIK
60 McHALE
63 SCHREIBER
70 STONER
71 JOHNSON, P.
73 HALL
74 WATTERS
83 THOMPSON
85 BAKER
90 SOOBITSKY
91 SHIBER
94 SIEGHARTER
96 BURGESS
97 WHALEN
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos