Moravian College vs. Ithaca College at Ithaca, N.Y.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 PM
Moravian
7
Ithaca
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (0-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Ithaca (1-0) 7 12 2 10 31
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Moravian Ithaca
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
3 Chris Negron
4 Jimmy McCarthy
6 Jalen Snyder-Scipio
7 Noah Miller
10 Anthony Orlando
11 Rees Judge
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Sam Boyer
16 David Siepietowski
19 Chris McGrath
21 A.J. Santiago
23 Larry Spann
25 Keith Hinds
27 Ricky Sinnig
31 Chris Crosby
32 Mike Corman
34 Ed Buoye
36 Luke Gotzon
38 Richard Kugel
40 Brendan Downey
41 Dave Givler
42 David Fiumara
43 Chris Souders
47 Steve Secor
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
50 John Snyder
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Gene Molisso
53 Josh Gonzalez
55 Joe Maltino
57 Brayan Arroyo
58 Daniel Smith
59 Jason Borso
64 Max Neis
65 Ryan Pysher
68 Julian DiGiacomo
71 Steve Paradiso
72 Liam McDermott
73 Jacob McKee
81 Will McLaughlin
85 Liam Nolan
87 Andrew Racobaldo
88 Chase Zimnik
95 Chernoh Shaw
97 Dan Bracken
98 Andrew Richmond
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Joel Lynch
2 Josh Oliver
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
6 Anthony Domenick
7 Tom Dempsey
9 Malik Morris
10 Matt Pinzka
12 Phil Neumann
14 Tene Samuto
15 Skylar Griffenberg
17 Joe Armeli
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett Nicholson
25 Jared Prugar
26 Rakim Jones
29 Shawal Abdur-Rahman
30 Noah Poskanzer
32 Brian Garvey
33 Robbie Williamson
34 Max Rottenecker
40 Ben Cary
41 Tom Scanlon
45 Will Carter
47 Marc Recio
48 Johnny Gorton-Parker
50 Brian Hardenberg
51 Bobby Garone
52 Jake Santora
54 Brandon Cheeseman
55 Dan Masterov
57 Cam Baker
59 Josh Duggan
61 Adam Gears
62 Paul Coviello
63 Sean Barry
64 Jason Scibelli
65 Phil Merenda
67 Gideon Inkeles
71 Scott Anderson
74 Pat Stephenson
75 Andrew Benvenuto
76 Pat Muldoon
77 Dylan Rampa
79 Colby Locke
80 Steve DelMoro
83 Mike Lopez
85 Brendan Wojtowicz
86 Connor Drislane
88 Kyle Hastings
90 Tijah Henderson
91 Mike Sheldon
92 Schnayder Termidor
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Logan Murphy
95 Chris Williams
96 Mike McDermott
97 Dan Sheldon
98 Robert Barbieri
99 Nigel Simmons
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Moravian Ithaca
Uni. Player
8A Alex Hughes
8 Luke Loughery
9 Anthony Beck
12 Mike Hayes
13 Julian Gentile
17 Chris Lott
18 C.J. Rizzo
20 Tom Natole
22 Tom Froehlich
24 Walter Jacobs
26 Jamil Poole
28 Dean Mulligan
29 John Ferguson
30 Marquise Bourgeois
33 Frank Ziegler
35 Edward Delia
37 Matthew Craig
39 Zachary Macosky
5 Sage Reinhart
44 Ricky Flowers
45 Shaun Pateman
46 Nick Hastings
54 Bradley Straight
56 Andrew Lumsden
60 Gunnar Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
63 Thomas Moyer
66 Pat Faust
69 Dominic Montero
70 Tyler Countess
74 Bradley Burgoon
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 Andrew Cruz
77 Justin Harris
78 Josh Jimenez
79 Jared Monahan
80 Tim McCabe
83 Kahlil Raymond
84 Mike Carnasale
86 Ryan Sickler
89 Tim Gottshall
90 Adam Fitzgerald
91 Brandon Block
92 Logan Bullock
93 Jake Broom
94 P.J. Mindo
96 Chuck Onukwugha
2 Corey Clemons
Uni. Player
8 John D'Onofrio
11 Chris Bauer
13 Ben Capeless
16 Ryan Condon
18 Evan Vadney
19 Joe Bianchino
20 John Iannone
21 Tommy Padula
23 Keith Dapprich
5 Ryan Michaels
27 David DeCamp
28 Theo Ekiyor
31 Kyle McCarthy
37 Brandon Steff
38 Ryan Whiteley
42 Nate VanderWoude
43 Dan Mancini
44 Chris Friedlander
46 Christian Stremmel
53 Kyle Smith
56 Jacob Halberg
66 Dan Fischer
68 Michael Arcuri
70 Jordan Weiner
72 Owen Watrous
78 Zac Mysza
81 Anthony Cugini
82 Kevin Rowe
87 Lee Hamacher
2D Tom Schlett
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats