Luther College vs. Presentation College at Aberdeen, S.D.
9/7/2013 at 12 pm
Luther
22
Presentation
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
Luther (0-1) 14 0 0 8 22
Presentation (1-0) 0 10 6 7 23
Aberdeen, S.D. | Swisher Field
LutherStatisticsPresentation
24 FIRST DOWNS 14
0
20
4
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
7
1
36% (5 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (5 of 13)
67% (2 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 200% (2 of 1)
431 TOTAL OFFENSE 203
77
5.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
60
3.4
18 NET YARDS PASSING 84
3-8
2.2
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-30
2.8
1-0
2
413 NET YARDS RUSHING 119
69
6.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
30
4.0
4-55 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-107
13.8 Average 26.8
30 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 90
0 0
2-20
2-10
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-5
3-85
0 0
8-74 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-52
3-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
2-10 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
38:00 TIME OF POSSESSION 22:00

Luther

Presentation

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
JJ Sirios 3-8 18 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Stephen Braswel 13-30 84 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
JJ Sirios 14 140 10.0 52 0
Josh Vos 19 110 5.8 14 2
Kyle Burger 19 87 4.6 13 1
Tim Ostby 8 39 4.9 12 0
Jon Cochrane 1 12 12.0 12 0
Alex Hain 4 12 3.0 7 0
Adelmo Ciucci 1 8 8.0 8 0
Michael Kelchen 1 5 5.0 5 0
Curtis Burchfield 2 0 0.0 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Devin Mohn 17 79 4.6 14 2
Stephen Braswel 7 21 3.0 9 0
Eric Schueth 6 19 3.2 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kene Ukabiala 1 9 9.0 9 0
Josh Vos 1 5 5.0 5 0
Casey Liveringhouse 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt James 3 39 13.0 27 1
Paris Shaw 3 20 6.7 13 0
Eric Schueth 3 16 5.3 7 0
Jerred Tarrell 1 9 9.0 9 0
Sean Rogers 1 4 4.0 4 0
Devin Mohn 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Lamarr Brown 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Blane Maher 0/2 0 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Gavin Voss 1/1 25 2/2 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Jaronik 1 22 22.0 22 0 0
Blane Maher 3 33 11.0 33 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Gavin Voss 4 107 26.8 42 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Blane Maher 4 225 56.2 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Gavin Voss 5 273 54.6 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Ostby 2 20 10.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devin Mohn 3 85 28.3 37 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Haberer 1 5 5.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Berger 2 10 5.0 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Luther Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Aric Elton 6 5 11 - 1 - 0 - -
37 Matt Larson 3 6 9 - - - -
17 Rich Vickers 5 1 6 - 1 - 0 - - 1
20 Robby Jewell 2 3 5 - - - -
97 Tyler Carpenter 2 2 4 - - - - 1
15 Cody Berger 0 3 3 - - - 2-10 1
94 Dan Wheelock 0 3 3 0.5 - 0 - - -
2 Eric Pittman 1 1 2 - - 1-0 - 1
21 Alex Peterson 0 2 2 - - - -
41 Ryan Steffl 1 1 2 - - - - 1
14 Keaton Palo 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Eric Ostlie 0 1 1 0.5 - 0 - - -
98 Colin White 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 21 29 50 1 - 0 2 - 0 1-0 2-10 5
# Presentation Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
TOTALS - - - -
Other Information
Location: Aberdeen, S.D.
Stadium: Swisher Field
Attendance: 350
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading