UWEC vs. St. Thomas at UST-St. Paul
9/7/2013 at 1:10PM
UW-Eau Claire
7
St. Thomas
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
St. Thomas (1-0) 15 17 7 13 52
UST-St. Paul | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Eau Claire St. Thomas
Uni. Player
41 Sean Graham
45 Scott Burzynski
7 Luke Hoyord
33 Cody Taubman
18 Brandon Luedke
10 Mack Sims
37 Bo Casper
52 Jayden Dobbs
15 Jake Weber
46 John Endres
38 Matt Zellmer
99 Roger Steen
26 Matthew Knapp
75 Nicholas Smallwood
44 Brad Birkhauser
95 Dalton Evertz
25 Coltan Ellis
86 Billy Emanuel
6 Thurgood Dennis
11 Alex Leis
54 Avery Sega
20 Jim Schroeter
53 Erik Hulman
40 Tyler Gottschalk
94 Collis McCloud Jr.
74 Cody Gergen
55 Nevin Smith
42 Collin Hustad
31 Brady Goska
17 Joel Newman
81 Nick Hirsch
35 Kodi Kransberger
87 Nate Piel
4 Alex Delebreau
89 Chris Cummings
8 Riley Gebelein
27 Mitch Olson
19 Jy Corbett
48 Lucas Emmerich
1 Clint Larsen
32 Max Goettl
56 Jason Faanes
57 Alex Arendt
58 Josh Loken
60 Lars Nelson
61 Fatih Velojoski
62 Austin Kiraly
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Isiah Cage
83 Cody Gerver
78 Daniel Pfab
2 Alex Plaster
84 Daniel Brennan
24 Joel Sweeney
16 Mark Munger
3 Ian Scott
97 Jake Safstrom
14 Drew Davis
Uni. Player
32 Tremayne Williams
19 Harry Pitera
9 Tim McClanahan
43 Rutger Heffelfinger
16 Kyle Coyne
26 Jeff Rada
30 Steve Dejewski
55 Cavan Metzler
42 Sam Pokornowski
37 Ryan Williams
97 Riley Dombek
6A Bennett Celichowski
24 Sean Hamlin
28 Josh Carey
4W Ryan Winter
91 Josh Corbin
48 Paul Graupner
27 Tom Laventure
49 Eric Sutton
3A Walter Franklin
94 Calvin Leszczynski
8A Michael Alada
7C Winter Cullen
5A Matthew Larson
98 Joel Hylton
6 Aaron Terrell-Byrd
5 Jack Kaiser
10 Mozus Ikuenobe
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jordan Young
34 Brenton Braddock
3 Dan Noehring
31 Dominic Truoccolo
33 Willie Schneider
17 John Gould
36 Griffin Snyder
85 Alexander Daniel
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
4 Jack Gilliland
45 Zach Novaczyk
2 Nick Waldvogel
1 Jordan Millis
3B Ryan Bradley
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Will Hilbert
2E Garrett Engelhardt
14 Ben Duncan
3O Ayo Okesanya
11 Matt O'Connell
87 Matt Misiewicz
86 Matt Allen
8 Charlie Dowdle
82 Greg Kriege
1F Pete Fitzsimmons
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Eau Claire St. Thomas
Uni. Player
28 Jon Van Geffen
29 Parker LeMire
30 Andrew Fischer
1A Jeremy Vann
34 Jake Pientok
39 Mike Ahlborg
22 Calvin Belfrey
43 Noah Nelson
13 Adam Faanes
47 Nate Sylte
49 Ryan Gavrilescu
50 Cameron Groves
51 Collin Groves
21 Travis Ellis
23 Jared Jaquish
59 Austin Hill
63 Derek Potts
64 CJ Schade
68 Joe Beranek
69 Dom Goyette
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
73 Jake Taylor
2A Dakota Nichols
76 Beau Jacobson
77 Max Lutz
79 Wyatt Quilling
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Zach Culbertson
5 Tyler Korth
85 Sam Keis
4A Trevor Mulcrone
88 Nathan Kent
90 Jalen Thomas
91 David Menk
93 Jake Meyer
9 Ellis Williams
96 Zack Shepherd
98 Trevor Secraw
Uni. Player
7 Dan Ferrazzo
1T Trace Adams
8K Cole Kelly
4P T.J. Patrias
9R Hayden Reich
4D Kish Daniels
1C Garret Colao
12 Dylan Andrew
13 Jonah Koski
2A Jesse Addo
15 Jack Newell
4M Michael Blume
1W Esten Weber
18 A. King-Foreman
2S Derek Soderberg
21 Zach Burrington
23 Will Hersman
4L Noah Larson
25 Xavier Vergara
3W Matt Wagner
3K Zak Kujawa
29 Eric Bielinski
1A Kyle Whitley
40 Kit Snyder
44 Sam Hodnefield
46 Dan Herriges
47 Mike Redmond
50 Darby Goodwin
51 Brendan Murphy
56 Michael Fritz
58 Chris Lengeling
59 Leo Spott
62 Richie Donovan
63 Keegan Bragg
64 Luke Marks
65 Sean Scharlau
67 David Brateng
68 Lucas Keehr
70 Zach Brennan
71 S. Braschayko
72 Tyler Fish
76 Chandler Lamke
78 Stefan Sauer
79 Michael Backus
80 Nathan Howard
83 Derek Ogren
88 Mack Nelson
89 Jon Curtis
90 SebastianBorges
92 Trent Nady
93 Micah Hausman
95 Zach Martens
99 Rois Coolidge
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.