Lewis & Clark vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
9/7/2013 at 12 p.m.
Lewis and Clark
22
Utica
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lewis and Clark (0-1) 6 0 0 16 22
Utica (1-0) 9 13 20 0 42
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
Lewis and Clark Utica
Uni. Player
1 Bruce Taft
2 Lincoln Boyd
3 Jacob Costantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Siosifa Tonga
6 Josh Bocker
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
11 Darrell Nelson
19 Michael Hawkins
20 Mario Delegato
21 Deion Mock
22 Lucas Rogers
24 Josh Cena
25 Aaron Ross
26 Andrew Frisina
32 Zac Salois
33 Andrew Traver
40 Patrick Jackson
41 Woody Johnson
43 Cody Banks
45 Joe Iliscupidez
46 Henry Lemus
47 Peter McCormick
49 Zac Parkhurst
55 Erich Roepke
57 Stein Retzlaff
58 Darius Grays
60 John McClenny
84 Colin Brown
90 Aaron Lucas
95 Sean Magraw
96 Alex Fitch
97 Desmo Brownlow-Fong
98 Jasper Dean
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jake Larson
2 Jamie Murphy
3 Pierrot Senat
5 Jerred Beniquez
6 Anthony Acevedo
7 Robert Alexande
9 Joe Giametta
10 C. Butkiewicz
11 Ian Lotz
15 Chris Williams
16 Teddy Vangalen
17 Mike Sullivan
19 Colin Hulser
21 Nick Woodman
23 Brandon Burnham
24 James Lenahan
25 Zach Barrigar
26 Joshua Landy
27 Jon Cappotelli
28 Dan Donato
29 Jeff Mitchell
30 Dakota Peel
31 Chance Harris
33 Iquan Ward
35 Matt Hall
36 Ryan Burnett
37 Jon Treen
38 Thomas Woodburn
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 Nick Sorrenti
44 Ryan Hansen
46 Mike Russo
48 Josh Visalli
50 Christofferso Christofferson
55 Tony Cipoletti
56 Sean Hulser
58 Frank DeNome
81 Joseph Gerbino
82 Emile Frigon
86 Gregory Palmer
88 Sean Jones
91 Kyle Khuns
92 Karl Simpson
99 Greg Elliot
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lewis and Clark Utica
Uni. Player
10 Morrell,Derek
12 Leeland,Andrew
14 Vesikula,Rovar
15 Goodenough,Gre
16 Loomis,Apollo
17 Littlefield,Za
18 Bonds,Kacy
23 Chew,Chris
27 Bielawicz,Jon
28 Taylor,Ian
29 Hillin,Matthew
30 Griffith,Dylan
34 Taylor,Roy
35 Lemon,Kregg
36 Wortmann,Brenn
38 Strachan,Julia
39 Salois,Gunnar
42 Quartz,Alden
44 Smith,Andrew
48 Oritz,Armando
50 Lutu,Kian
52 DeRosa,Matthew
53 Robles,Billy
54 Lane,Spencer
61 Williams,Garre
62 Graves,Rowdy
66 Imlach,Gabe
69 Mazzuca,Colby
70 Hernandez,Jesu
71 Forch,Harrison
73 Blakeley,Zach
74 Lewis,Jacob
77 Nosek,Michael
78 Louie,David
79 Blaylock,Patri
83 O'Donoghue,Ian
87 Ohland,Nico
Uni. Player
13 Matt Rogers
14 Billy Pine
12 Nate Stewart
18 X. Richardson
20 J. Baldassare
22 Mike Johnston
34 Alexander Ruta
41 Nic Gambill
42 Alex Rukavena
45 Jim McLaughlin
8 Willie Simmons
47 Jerry Bolivar
49 Shay Sargeant
51 Jason Smith
52 Juwan Wilson
53 Jack Doyle
54 Pat Carroll
57 John Verra
59 Stephen Puglia
60 Jeremy Dyer
61 Sean Todd
62 M. Vitacolonna
63 Michael Grider
64 Matt Malunat
65 Toby Neto
67 Tony Sokolowski
69 Zach Hunnewell
70 A. Berninger
72 Josh Blair
73 Zach Handy
74 Kevin Butler
75 Spencer Lasker
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
79 Mike Kata
80 Matt Dibble
89 Lucas Harder
90 Ken Jennings
93 Daniel Lupo
94 Samuel Lima
95 Paul Caracciolo
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading