St. Thomas vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
9/12/2013 at 7 p.m.
St. Thomas
25
UW-River Falls
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (2-0) 8 7 7 3 25
UW-River Falls (0-2) 0 7 0 0 7
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Thomas - UW-River Falls
1 12:57 St. Thomas - Dan Noehring 19 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Dom Truoccolo is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 67 yards in 2:03.
8 - 0
2 10:40 St. Thomas - Jack Kaiser 3 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 43 yards in 2:15.
15 - 0
2 01:18 UW-River Falls - J. Christianson 4 yd pass from Ryan Kusilek. (Ryan Kusilek kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 72 yards in 4:36.
15 - 7
3 00:25 St. Thomas - Nick Waldvogel 10 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 65 yards in 4:22.
22 - 7
4 02:41 St. Thomas - Paul Graupner 41 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 43 yards in 5:03.
25 - 7
St. ThomasStatisticsUW-River Falls
25 FIRST DOWNS 14
13
9
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
5
1
50% (7 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (9 of 19)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 3)
438 TOTAL OFFENSE 244
76
5.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
69
3.5
260 NET YARDS PASSING 172
19-39
6.7
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-35
4.9
5-33
0
178 NET YARDS RUSHING 72
37
4.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
2.1
3-130 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-259
43.3 Average 37.0
76 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 69
6-47
2-29
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-16
3-53
0 0
8-75 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-62
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
5-33 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
29:36 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:24

St. Thomas

UW-River Falls

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt O'Connell 19-39 260 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 14-35 172 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jack Kaiser 17 60 3.5 9 1
Nick Waldvogel 9 47 5.2 11 1
Ayo Okesanya 3 24 8.0 12 0
Dan Noehring 1 19 19.0 19 1
Matt O'Connell 5 13 2.6 4 0
Jordan Millis 1 9 9.0 9 0
Dan Ferrazzo 1 6 6.0 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Kusilek 17 52 3.1 49 0
Brad Beeskow 3 10 3.3 6 0
Emmanuel Udeh 8 9 1.1 7 0
Kywon Cartwright 3 7 2.3 5 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Jesse McKune 2 -5 -2.5 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Ferrazzo 6 80 13.3 42 0
Dan Noehring 2 40 20.0 27 0
Matt Misiewicz 2 31 15.5 17 0
Jordan Millis 3 30 10.0 12 0
Jack Kaiser 1 26 26.0 26 0
Nick Waldvogel 3 23 7.7 19 0
Matt Allen 1 21 21.0 21 0
Pete Fitzsimmons 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Christianson 5 54 10.8 20 1
Jake Ryan 4 44 11.0 17 0
Luke Radke 3 39 13.0 16 0
Jay Ekman 1 26 26.0 26 0
Tycel Page 1 9 9.0 9 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Paul Graupner 1/1 41 2/2 5
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ryan Kusilek 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Garrett Maloney 3 130 43.3 51 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 7 259 37.0 45 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Paul Graupner 4 238 59.5 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Andy Lundgren 2 93 46.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jack Gilliland 1 24 24.0 24 0
Jon Curtis 1 5 5.0 5 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Zimmerman 2 38 19.0 20 0
Jesse McKune 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Noehring 4 47 11.8 16 0
Jordan Millis 1 1 1.0 1 0
Jack Gilliland 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Beeskow 1 16 16.0 16 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Jack Kaiser 2 2
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Jeff Rada 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
28 Josh Carey 5 0 5 - 1 - 6 - - 2
30 Steve Dejewski 4 1 5 1 - 9 2 - 10 1 - -
91 Josh Corbin 2 2 4 1 - 4 2 - 5 - -
10 Mozus Ikuenobe 3 0 3 - - - -
19 Harry Pitera 2 1 3 - 1.5 - 2 - - 1
24 Sean Hamlin 3 0 3 - - - -
32 Tremayne Williams 3 0 3 1 - 7 1 - 7 - - 1
43 Rutger Heffelfinger 2 1 3 - - - -
9 Tim McClanahan 2 0 2 - - - -
16 Kyle Coyne 2 0 2 - - - -
27 Tom Laventure 1 1 2 - - - -
55 Cavan Metzler 2 0 2 2 - 13 2 - 13 - -
97 Riley Dombek 2 0 2 - - - - 2
5 Jack Kaiser 1 0 1 - - - -
5A Matthew Larson 1 0 1 - - - -
6A Bennett Celichowski 1 0 1 - - - -
7A Winter Cullen 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Ryan Williams 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Sam Pokornowski 1 0 1 - - - - 1
81 Wolfgang Dvorak 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Rois Coolidge 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 8 52 5 - 33 10 - 44 1 - - 3 4
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 Zach Loos 7 1 8 - - 1 - - 1
13 Tyler Ledbeter 5 2 7 - - - - 1
24 Mike Gehling 7 0 7 - - - -
22 Andy Lundgren 6 0 6 - - - - 1
1 Nick Zimmerman 4 1 5 - - - - 3
99 Jacob Dick 5 0 5 - 1 - 2 - - 1
29 Alex Adams 2 2 4 - - 1-0 -
49 Cole Sirek 1 2 3 - - - -
56 Alex Boyer 3 0 3 - - - -
59 Dakota McGeehan 2 1 3 - - - -
33 Zach Stuhr 2 0 2 - - - - 1
55 Christian Alvarado 2 0 2 - - - -
35 Isaac Neumann 1 0 1 - - 1-0 - 2
57 Kyle Swanson 1 0 1 - - - -
60 Tyler Wirth 0 1 1 - - - -
81 Jay Ekman 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Marcus Manser 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
92 Nick Lee 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Derrek Tarter - - - - 1
TOTALS 52 10 62 0 - 0 2 - 3 1 2-0 - 5 6
Other Information
Location: River Falls, Wis.
Stadium: Ramer Field
Attendance: 2342
Weather: Mostly sunny
Temperature: 70
Wind: NW 10-20
Referee: Chuck Morning
Umpire: Mark Gotta
Head Linesman: Jeff Gould
Line Judge: Jeff Totzke
Back Judge: Joshua Kahle
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.