St. Thomas vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
9/12/2013 at 7 p.m.
St. Thomas
25
UW-River Falls
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (2-0) 8 7 7 3 25
UW-River Falls (0-2) 0 7 0 0 7
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Thomas UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Millis
1F Pete Fitzsimmons
2 Nick Waldvogel
3O Ayo Okesanya
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Jack Kaiser
5A Matthew Larson
6A Bennett Celichowski
7A Winter Cullen
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Charlie Dowdle
9 Tim McClanahan
10 Mozus Ikuenobe
11 Matt O'Connell
14 Ben Duncan
16 Kyle Coyne
18 Anthony King-Foreman
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
24 Sean Hamlin
26 Jeff Rada
27 Tom Laventure
28 Josh Carey
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dominic Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
37 Ryan Williams
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 Rutger Heffelfinger
45 Zach Novaczyk
48 Paul Graupner
51 Brendan Murphy
55 Cavan Metzler
62 Richie Donovan
63 Keegan Bragg
64 Luke Marks
66 Jason Flesher
67 David Brateng
70 Zach Brennan
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Will Hilbert
78 Stefan Sauer
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
82 Greg Kriege
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
89 Jon Curtis
91 Josh Corbin
97 Riley Dombek
99 Rois Coolidge
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
3 Jake Ryan
6 Wade Smethers
7 Corey Cushing
12 Jordan Christianson
13 Tyler Ledbeter
14 Will Jensen
17 Ryan Kusilek
22 Andy Lundgren
23 Jesse McKune
24 Mike Gehling
25 Luke Radke
26 Dylan Smallidge
27 Queety Badio
28 Charles Register
29 Alex Adams
30 Emmanuel Udeh
31 Brad Beeskow
32 Tycel Page
33 Zach Stuhr
35 Isaac Neumann
36 Joey Custode
38 Kywon Cartwright
40 Jared Buchanan
44 Aaron Brandt
45 Jake Betthauser
48 Zach Loos
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
55 Christian Alvarado
56 Alex Boyer
57 Kyle Swanson
59 Dakota McGeehan
60 Tyler Wirth
63 Matt Jech
64 Ben Barrett
66 Jake Litecky
78 Justin Lund
81 Jay Ekman
84 Charles Dixon
88 Marcus Manser
90 Ryan Henderson
91 Alex Hohenstein
92 Nick Lee
93 Albert Itula
97 Derrek Tarter
98 Brandon Boe
99 Jacob Dick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Thomas UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
2E G. Engelhardt
2S Derek Soderberg
3A Walter Franklin
1A Kyle Whitley
3B Ryan Bradley
1T Trace Adams
3K Zak Kujawa
4D Kish Daniels
4M Michael Blume
4P T.J. Patrias
4W Ryan Winter
2A Jesse Addo
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
1W Esten Weber
8M Mack Kullas
8A Michael Alada
8K Cole Kelly
9R Hayden Reich
1C Garret Colao
12 Dylan Andrew
13 Jonah Koski
15 Jack Newell
17 John Gould
21 Zach Burrington
22 Jordan Young
23 Will Hersman
25 Xavier Vergara
29 Eric Bielinski
33 WillieSchnieder
34 BrentonBraddock
36 Griffin Snyder
40 Kit Snyder
44 Sam Hodnefield
46 Dan Herriges
47 Mike Redmond
49 Eric Sutton
50 Darby Goodwin
53 Noah Larson
56 Michael Fritz
58 Chris Lengeling
59 Leo Spott
65 Sean Scharlau
68 Lucas Keehr
71 S. Braschayko
72 Tyler Fish
76 Chandler Lamke
79 Michael Backus
80 Nathan Howard
83 Derek Ogren
85 AlexanderDaniel
88 Mack Nelson
90 SebastianBorges
92 Trent Nady
93 Micah Hausman
94 C. Leszczysnki
95 Zach Martens
98 Joel Hylton
Uni. Player
8 Teague Shoup
9 Ethan Anderson
10 Jay Ceithamer
11 Ben Ditty
15 Alec Marxen
16 David Paynotta
18 Taylor Johnson
19 Carter Jacobson
20 Miah Dufrane
21 Kyle Kittle
5 Phillip Martola
4 Nick Liebelt
34 Rashad Spivey
37 Vince Breitzke
39 Nathan Cundiff
41 Anthony Tola
42 Rance Ashley
43 Patrick Sheils
46 Cory Clark
47 Anthony Johnson
50 Daniel Holicky
51 Shane Bondhus
53 Chris Krech
54 Teddy Dufrane
58 Reggie Larson
61 Luke Edlund
62 Jake Guthridge
65 Jared Kuczer
67 Evan Bain
68 Adam Polivka
69 Ethan Postans
70 Isaac Unger
71 S. Steinbrecher
72 Kyle Hunter
73 Louie Lebert
74 Eric Johnson
75 Henry Rogotzke
76 Keaton Riley
77 Teddy Poe
79 Bill O'Connell
80 Mason Glende
82 B. Olson-Hall
83 G. Christenson
85 Winston Marten
86 Cooper Nelson
87 Brin Waskow
89 Dalton Miller
94 J. Wagaman
95 David Gallagher
96 Tyler Olsen
2 Robbie Flom
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats