Lake Forest College vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
9/14/2013 at 6:00 pm
Lake Forest
14
Lawrence
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (2-0, 1-0) 7 7 0 0 14
Lawrence (0-2, 0-2) 7 6 0 0 13
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lake Forest - Lawrence
1 06:51 Lake Forest - Mike Rantis 14 yd pass from Mike Lewis. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 76 yards in 3:06.
7 - 0
1 01:34 Lawrence - Taylor Mandich 7 yd pass from LukeBarthelmess. (Pat O'Mahoney kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 77 yards in 5:11.
7 - 7
2 10:38 Lawrence - Isa.Barthelmess 3 yd run. (Pat O'Mahoney kick blocked).
Drive: 9 plays, 49 yards in 4:12.
7 - 13
2 04:48 Lake Forest - Charlie Quinn 20 yd run. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 50 yards in 2:52.
14 - 13
Lake ForestStatisticsLawrence
10 FIRST DOWNS 25
3
7
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
15
9
1
27% (3 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (6 of 15)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
239 TOTAL OFFENSE 450
47
5.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
76
5.9
75 NET YARDS PASSING 284
8-17
4.4
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
24-39
7.3
2-6
0
164 NET YARDS RUSHING 166
30
5.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
4.5
7-261 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-135
37.3 Average 33.8
62 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 52
1-9
2-53
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2--5
3-57
0 0
5-45 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-25
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
23:23 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:37

Lake Forest

Lawrence

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Lewis 8-17 75 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Luke Barthelmess 24-36 284 1 0
TEAM 0-3 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Alec Howe 20 121 6.1 21 0
Charlie Quinn 6 36 6.0 20 1
Mike Lewis 3 4 1.3 4 0
Alex Pasiewicz 1 3 3.0 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Barthelmess 21 124 5.9 24 0
Dalton Sendelbach 4 32 8.0 28 0
Isaac Barthelmess 9 7 0.8 6 1
Tyler Lueck 1 4 4.0 4 0
Corey Fisher 2 -1 -0.5 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Rantis 2 50 25.0 36 1
George Vidas 3 12 4.0 5 0
Mike Peters 2 11 5.5 6 0
Alec Howe 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Taylor Mandich 7 95 13.6 25 1
Sam Wagner 4 72 18.0 32 0
Trevor Spina 7 61 8.7 23 0
Dan Dubnicka 1 27 27.0 27 0
Tyler Lueck 2 15 7.5 14 0
Zack Schubert 2 11 5.5 6 0
Isaac Barthelmess 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jon Gurchak 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Pat O'Mahoney 0/4 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jon Gurchak 7 261 37.3 48 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Luke Barthelmess 4 135 33.8 35 1 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jon Gurchak 3 180 60.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Pat O'Mahoney 3 151 50.3 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Pasiewicz 2 53 26.5 36 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Wagner 2 41 20.5 23 0
Tom Olson 1 16 16.0 16 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Kropp 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Wagner 2 -5 -2.5 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Lake Forest Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 John Dillon 8 1 9 1 - 1 2 - 2 - -
37 Ed Dobernig 7 1 8 - 1 - 3 - -
36 Nick Waters 6 1 7 - - - - 1
13 John Preston 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
23 Joey Kropp 5 0 5 - - - -
34 Pat Clark 4 1 5 - - - - 1
50 Austin Van Meter 3 1 4 - - - -
58 Bryce Jones 2 2 4 - - - -
90 Jake Rotkvich 4 0 4 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
7 Taylor Holzmeyer 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - - 1
44 Jordan Cruz 1 1 2 - - - -
47 Jake Julius 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
98 Ramel Samuel 2 0 2 - - - - 1
1 Blake Waller 1 0 1 - - - -
3 M. Garetto-Balmer 1 0 1 - - - -
3A Anthoney Prestly 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Alex Pasiewicz 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Kyle Sands 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Nick Nusbaumer - - - - 1
TOTALS 54 10 64 2 - 6 7 - 15 - - 2 3
# Lawrence Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Dan Taylor 7 1 8 - - - -
21 Sam Wagner 6 1 7 - 1 - 3 - - 1
28 Zach Eichhorst 7 0 7 - - - -
42 Andy Paider 4 1 5 - 1.5 - 3 - -
7 Jacob Lueck 3 1 4 - - - -
24 Brandon Taylor 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Tyler Lueck 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Tom Olson 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Gabor Bukszar 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Jackson Straughan 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Brady Busha 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 6 41 0 - 0 3 - 7 - - 1
Other Information
Location: Appleton, Wis.
Stadium: The Banta Bowl
Attendance: 1027
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 65
Wind: Calm
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spears
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Jeff Totzke
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolan
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Scorekeeper: LU Sports Info
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats