Lake Forest College vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
9/14/2013 at 6:00 pm
Lake Forest
14
Lawrence
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (2-0, 1-0) 7 7 0 0 14
Lawrence (0-2, 0-2) 7 6 0 0 13
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lake Forest - Lawrence
1 06:51 Lake Forest - Mike Rantis 14 yd pass from Mike Lewis. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 76 yards in 3:06.
7 - 0
1 01:34 Lawrence - Taylor Mandich 7 yd pass from LukeBarthelmess. (Pat O'Mahoney kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 77 yards in 5:11.
7 - 7
2 10:38 Lawrence - Isa.Barthelmess 3 yd run. (Pat O'Mahoney kick blocked).
Drive: 9 plays, 49 yards in 4:12.
7 - 13
2 04:48 Lake Forest - Charlie Quinn 20 yd run. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 50 yards in 2:52.
14 - 13
Lake ForestStatisticsLawrence
10 FIRST DOWNS 25
3
7
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
15
9
1
27% (3 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (6 of 15)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
239 TOTAL OFFENSE 450
47
5.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
76
5.9
75 NET YARDS PASSING 284
8-17
4.4
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
24-39
7.3
2-6
0
164 NET YARDS RUSHING 166
30
5.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
4.5
7-261 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-135
37.3 Average 33.8
62 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 52
1-9
2-53
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2--5
3-57
0 0
5-45 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-25
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
23:23 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:37

Lake Forest

Lawrence

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Lewis 8-17 75 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Luke Barthelmess 24-36 284 1 0
TEAM 0-3 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Alec Howe 20 121 6.1 21 0
Charlie Quinn 6 36 6.0 20 1
Mike Lewis 3 4 1.3 4 0
Alex Pasiewicz 1 3 3.0 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Barthelmess 21 124 5.9 24 0
Dalton Sendelbach 4 32 8.0 28 0
Isaac Barthelmess 9 7 0.8 6 1
Tyler Lueck 1 4 4.0 4 0
Corey Fisher 2 -1 -0.5 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Rantis 2 50 25.0 36 1
George Vidas 3 12 4.0 5 0
Mike Peters 2 11 5.5 6 0
Alec Howe 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Taylor Mandich 7 95 13.6 25 1
Sam Wagner 4 72 18.0 32 0
Trevor Spina 7 61 8.7 23 0
Dan Dubnicka 1 27 27.0 27 0
Tyler Lueck 2 15 7.5 14 0
Zack Schubert 2 11 5.5 6 0
Isaac Barthelmess 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jon Gurchak 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Pat O'Mahoney 0/4 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jon Gurchak 7 261 37.3 48 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Luke Barthelmess 4 135 33.8 35 1 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jon Gurchak 3 180 60.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Pat O'Mahoney 3 151 50.3 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Pasiewicz 2 53 26.5 36 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Wagner 2 41 20.5 23 0
Tom Olson 1 16 16.0 16 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Kropp 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Wagner 2 -5 -2.5 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Lake Forest Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 John Dillon 8 1 9 1 - 1 2 - 2 - -
37 Ed Dobernig 7 1 8 - 1 - 3 - -
36 Nick Waters 6 1 7 - - - - 1
13 John Preston 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
23 Joey Kropp 5 0 5 - - - -
34 Pat Clark 4 1 5 - - - - 1
50 Austin Van Meter 3 1 4 - - - -
58 Bryce Jones 2 2 4 - - - -
90 Jake Rotkvich 4 0 4 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
7 Taylor Holzmeyer 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - - 1
44 Jordan Cruz 1 1 2 - - - -
47 Jake Julius 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
98 Ramel Samuel 2 0 2 - - - - 1
1 Blake Waller 1 0 1 - - - -
3 M. Garetto-Balmer 1 0 1 - - - -
3A Anthoney Prestly 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Alex Pasiewicz 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Kyle Sands 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Nick Nusbaumer - - - - 1
TOTALS 54 10 64 2 - 6 7 - 15 - - 2 3
# Lawrence Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Dan Taylor 7 1 8 - - - -
21 Sam Wagner 6 1 7 - 1 - 3 - - 1
28 Zach Eichhorst 7 0 7 - - - -
42 Andy Paider 4 1 5 - 1.5 - 3 - -
7 Jacob Lueck 3 1 4 - - - -
24 Brandon Taylor 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Tyler Lueck 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Tom Olson 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Gabor Bukszar 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Jackson Straughan 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Brady Busha 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 6 41 0 - 0 3 - 7 - - 1
Other Information
Location: Appleton, Wis.
Stadium: The Banta Bowl
Attendance: 1027
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 65
Wind: Calm
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spears
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Jeff Totzke
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolan
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Scorekeeper: LU Sports Info
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.