Lake Forest College vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
9/14/2013 at 6:00 pm
Lake Forest
14
Lawrence
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (2-0) 7 7 0 0 14
Lawrence (0-2) 7 6 0 0 13
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Blake Waller
2 George Vidas
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
3A Anthoney Prestly
4 Ryan Browne
5 Christian Silvestri
6 Chris Rantis
7 Taylor Holzmeyer
8 Dylan Ernst
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
16 Willie McIntyre
18 Charlie Quinn
19 Alec Howe
20 Alex Pasiewicz
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
27 Joel Velazquez
32 Luke Capone
34 Pat Clark
36 Nick Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
42 Matt Hoshaw
44 Jordan Cruz
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
63 Bryan Feltman
68 Brendan Lawler
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
81 Zachary Kelvington
82 Joseph Page
88 Nick Nusbaumer
90 Jake Rotkvich
96 Kyle Sands
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 John Doran
3 Taylor Mandich
4 Trevor Spina
5 Isaac Barthelmess
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Jacob Lueck
8 Tom Olson
9 Dan Taylor
11 Gabor Bukszar
13 Josh Ladwig
15 Luke Barthelmess
16 Pat O'Mahoney
21 Sam Wagner
24 Brandon Taylor
27 Nick Ulloa
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
34 Corey Fisher
42 Andy Paider
52 James Holden
58 Pip Wasserburg
61 Patrick Pierson
63 Nick Schubert
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
79 Jackson Straughan
80 Zack Schubert
81 Dan Dubnicka
82 Tony Harth
93 Brady Busha
94 Terrence Huff
96 Robert Jones
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Lawrence
Uni. Player
1I Brendan Power
1O Ben Larsen
2A Giang Nguyen
4A Greg Brown
5N Joshua Klumak
7A Justen Ruppe
10 Jared Russ
12 Sean Dickson
15 Nana Yaw Larbi-Tieku
17 Nick Podesta
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Harrison Seigel
26 Jack Sommer
28 Joey Valdivia
29 Corey Lustig
30 Dariusz Balcizek
31 Sam Mulford
33 Clint Stibbard
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Anthony Hunt
43 Dan Harris
45 Nick Cole
46 Wes Grigaitis
49 Ryan Bullock
51 Joe Nitti
52 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pat Boyle
59 Connor Kirkpatrick
60 Martin Shine
65 Philip Rindom
66 Connor O'Brien
67 Jordon McCue
71 Nick Behrens
72 Michael Caulfield
74 William Danner
76 Steven O'Neal
78 Joshua Jones
80 Joseph Gutmann
85 Alex Sibley
86 Garland Gay
87 Joey Mailloux
89 Andy Rice
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Nick Plazewski
97 Reid Martin
Uni. Player
12 Wes Hetcher
14 Colt Duncan
18 Tanner Schuh
59 Bryce Hand
67 Mitch Ives
77 S.Connahvichnah
3A 3A
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading