Lake Forest College vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
9/14/2013 at 6:00 pm
Lake Forest
14
Lawrence
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (2-0, 1-0) 7 7 0 0 14
Lawrence (0-2, 0-2) 7 6 0 0 13
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Blake Waller
2 George Vidas
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
3A Anthoney Prestly
4 Ryan Browne
5 Christian Silvestri
6 Chris Rantis
7 Taylor Holzmeyer
8 Dylan Ernst
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
16 Willie McIntyre
18 Charlie Quinn
19 Alec Howe
20 Alex Pasiewicz
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
27 Joel Velazquez
32 Luke Capone
34 Pat Clark
36 Nick Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
42 Matt Hoshaw
44 Jordan Cruz
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
63 Bryan Feltman
68 Brendan Lawler
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
81 Zachary Kelvington
82 Joseph Page
88 Nick Nusbaumer
90 Jake Rotkvich
96 Kyle Sands
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 John Doran
3 Taylor Mandich
4 Trevor Spina
5 Isaac Barthelmess
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Jacob Lueck
8 Tom Olson
9 Dan Taylor
11 Gabor Bukszar
13 Josh Ladwig
15 Luke Barthelmess
16 Pat O'Mahoney
21 Sam Wagner
24 Brandon Taylor
27 Nick Ulloa
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
34 Corey Fisher
42 Andy Paider
52 James Holden
58 Pip Wasserburg
61 Patrick Pierson
63 Nick Schubert
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
79 Jackson Straughan
80 Zack Schubert
81 Dan Dubnicka
82 Tony Harth
93 Brady Busha
94 Terrence Huff
96 Robert Jones
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Lawrence
Uni. Player
1I Brendan Power
1O Ben Larsen
2A Giang Nguyen
4A Greg Brown
5N Joshua Klumak
7A Justen Ruppe
10 Jared Russ
12 Sean Dickson
15 Nana Yaw Larbi-Tieku
17 Nick Podesta
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Harrison Seigel
26 Jack Sommer
28 Joey Valdivia
29 Corey Lustig
30 Dariusz Balcizek
31 Sam Mulford
33 Clint Stibbard
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Anthony Hunt
43 Dan Harris
45 Nick Cole
46 Wes Grigaitis
49 Ryan Bullock
51 Joe Nitti
52 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pat Boyle
59 Connor Kirkpatrick
60 Martin Shine
65 Philip Rindom
66 Connor O'Brien
67 Jordon McCue
71 Nick Behrens
72 Michael Caulfield
74 William Danner
76 Steven O'Neal
78 Joshua Jones
80 Joseph Gutmann
85 Alex Sibley
86 Garland Gay
87 Joey Mailloux
89 Andy Rice
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Nick Plazewski
97 Reid Martin
Uni. Player
12 Wes Hetcher
14 Colt Duncan
18 Tanner Schuh
59 Bryce Hand
67 Mitch Ives
77 S.Connahvichnah
3A 3A
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Audio
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats