Juniata vs. Dickinson at Carlisle, Pa.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
Juniata
37
Dickinson
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (2-0) 13 14 10 0 37
Dickinson (0-2) 0 7 7 0 14
Carlisle, Pa. | Biddle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Juniata Dickinson
Uni. Player
1 Hunter Phillips
2 Greg Nixon
3 Kyle Moody
5 Isaiah Slutter
7 Kirby Breault
8 Michael John
12 Ward Udinski
14 Ken Kysor
15 Demetrius Floyd
18 Ethan Wilt
20 Jonah Plymire
21 C. Sweigert
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Nick Stubbs
24 Colton Myers
25 Jake Diviney
31 Zach McCaulley
32 Deonte Alston
34 Nick Bonavita
35 Zach Trayer
37 Kweku Parker
40 Ryan Bologa
43 Jordan Russell
49 Maurice Slinger
52 C. Katzenstein
54 Luke Navin
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Frank Marin
75 Zach Doyle
77 Derek Schultz
79 M. Potkovac
82 Kyle Shuck
83 Davon Mitchell
84 Ethan Cree
85 Brandon Felus
87 Aaron O'Brien
89 Jared Shope
92 Daulton Romano
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cedric Madden
6 Mike Carmella
8 Connor Thompson
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
13 Mark Manganaro
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathius Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
20 Jack Margavitch
21 Jake Meluskey
22 Kyle Smith
23 B. Scardapane
26 A. Scioscia
27 Teddy Airoldi
28 Mike Capone
24 Matt Williams
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
33 Shane Mitchell
35 James Ward
37 Jake Myers
39 Anders Overhaug
40 Clem Rinaldi
42 Robert Schmidt
43 Tony Survilla
47 Adam Kaminski
48 Ned Emala
50 Pat Schlecker
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
55 David Chow
59 Kevin Sherry
64 Bill Foote
67 Tyler Aston
72 Kyle Santorine
77 Gavin Harter
78 Will Gladden
90 Russell Rollow
95 Matt Giel
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Juniata Dickinson
Uni. Player
6 Carl Coleman
9 Matt Kolp
10 Austin Bennett
11 B. Morgenstern
13 James Dogherty
16 K. Abrashoff
17 Davon Jackson
19 Hank Coyne
26 Brendan Cohn
27 Chris Beall
28 Anton Morrow
29 Matt Lehr
33 Nate DeCriscio
36 Coleman Rigg
41 John Dubensky
42 Scott Liebl
44 Ian O'Shea
45 S. Galbraith
46 Ben Fowler
48 Danny Lesko
50 Jon Smeal
51 Kyle Gill
53 Josh Kutz
55 Sean Collins
56 Bryan Pyle
58 Brent Sterner
60 Nathan Shaffer
61 Anthony Downey
64 Matt Brumbaugh
66 Clay Reichart
73 Chad Barr
76 Gabe Skelley
80 Silas Robinson
81 Jaime Fell
88 Michael Turro
90 Andrew Paterno
91 Dan Hyland
93 Joe Orso
94 G. Pettyjohn
95 Jeff Martindale
96 Evan Rineer
98 Austin Black
99 Colin Schaeffer
9A Kevin Bonalle
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
14 Riemenschnieder
15 Billy Bolinsky
24 Jaion Dunn
25 Devin Gaby
2A Ryan Shutte
31 Brendan Wagner
32 Zac Surujon
34 Stephen Black
38 Pat Irwin
3A Sam Easton
44 Tanner McMahon
45 Hunter Wagnon
49 Chase O'Connell
53 Simeon Khan
54 Miller Higgins
56 Burke Helzel
57 Zach Kalman
58 Nikolas Davos
60 T.J. Jones
61 Robbie Marsden
62 Justin Smalley
63 Justin Reamer
65 James Higgins
66 Christian Ruhl
68 Jacob French
69 John Bock
70 Cameron Ruhl
71 David Bertram
73 Will Hornsby
74 Ron Stine
76 Matt Alexis
79 Jack Newton
7A Eddie Kozlowski
80 Derek Spanellis
81 Zac McMullen
87 Brander Suero
89 David Cook
94 James Sumpter
96 Tyler LaVecchia
97 Carlos Iglesias
99 Austin High
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading