MIT vs. Becker at Leicester, Mass.
9/14/2013 at 4:00 pm
MIT
34
Becker
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MIT (2-0) 17 7 3 7 34
Becker (1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Leicester, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
MIT Becker
Uni. Player
1 Karson Ota
2 Phillip Marmolejo
4 John Wenzel
6 Sebastian Fischer
7 Nathan Varady
8 Samuel Inman
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
12 Danny Callahan
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
16 Billy Thalheimer
17 Seve Esparrago
19 Tremaan Robbins
20 Brad Goldsberry
22 Tye Ellis
23 Matt Merlino
24 Anthony Emberley
25 Grant Gunnison
26 Matt Lindsay
27 Ryan Karnish
28 Austin de Maille
29 Scott Strang
32 Jake Laux
33 Garrett Schulte
34 Rhys Borchert
35 Nicholas Fernandez
36 David Houle
38 Marshall Johnson
40 Heath Gould
42 Jack Brown
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
46 Thomas Burns
48 Kodiak Brush
49 Kevin Kusch
51 Joel Santisteban
53 Andrew Wrenn
54 Matt Hole
55 Kamil Mafoud
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
60 Vince Kindfuller
63 Brad Walcher
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
67 Harris Chalat
70 Chris Argenti
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
75 Laith Maswadeh
76 Joe Cunningham
77 Elliot Tobin
78 Jacob Masterson
79 Geoffrey Hegg
82 Max Powers
84 Tucker Cheyne
85 Travis Herbanek
90 Luther Banner
95 Matt Iovino
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nicholas Sherman
2 Andre Holder
3 Mikell Kessel
4 Joe Matranga
5 Dylan McGuire
6 Capri Corn
7 Howard Bradley
8 Robert Baker
9 Shahiem Wilson
10 Michael Calafiore
11 Dejahn Dawkins
12 Thomas DeCanio
13 Deven Roberts
15 Brandon Mulling
16 Jeffrey Pittman
17 William Ramirez
18 Anthony Kaplan
19 Nicholas Paradise
20 Matthew Romasco
21 Shaun Llewellyn
22 Davin Collins
23 Justin McAfee
25 Andrew Reid
26 Jayson Washington
27 Ian Ewing-Chow
28 Jonathan Suarez
31 Romario Vincent
32 Richard Young
34 Melvin Booker
35 Darius Blagmon
36 Matthew Mack
37 Joseph Entrichel
38 James Chambers
39 Trevor Ralph
40 Patrick Keegan
41 Hugh Holmes
42 Snider Saint-Vil
44 Christopher McCarthy
45 John Creesy
47 Joshua Labidou
48 Errick Lee
49 Kadaily Toure
50 Timothy Farina
51 William Tower
53 Dana Groleau
55 Antonio Young
56 Niko Bedell
58 Josh Lawrence
68 Austen Sims
70 Chris Hirsch
71 James Hollis
72 Derek McMichael
73 Austin Sabo
74 Chris Schwartz
80 Yetbarek Fekadu
82 Raymon Washington
85 Samuel Derico
87 Nick Saletnik
96 Alexander Stewart
98 Andrew Lazo
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MIT Becker
Uni. Player
3 H. Stolzenberg
9 Eric Gan
14 Eric Huppert
18 Xander Eriksson
30 Seth Studebaker
39 Christian Reed
41 A. Garcia
43 C. Sanfilippo
50 Joseph Lowman
52 Douglas Nmagu
57 Zach Hulcher
59 Drew Titus
61 T. Manganello
62 Matthew Hildner
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
71 Evan Tencer
74 Brian Copeland
80 Davion Deans
81 Kevin Clayton
Uni. Player
24 Kyle Halvorsen
29 R. Anderson
43 Curtis Robart
46 Denzell Huggins
52 Matthew Ivory
54 J. Ruyffelaert
57 Joseph Vitti
60 Thomas Everson
64 C. McLaughlin
81 Michael Scotman
97 R. Marseille
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos