Anna Maria vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
9/14/2013 at 12 pm
Anna Maria
55
Maine Maritime
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (1-1) 13 13 7 22 55
Maine Maritime (0-1) 28 14 7 0 49
Castine, Maine | Ritchie field
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Daniel Faison
2 Victor Sambola
3 Christopher Bettano
4 Brandon Num
5 Robert Small
10 Demitri Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
13 William Ricard
14 Deon Brown
15 Gregory McGoldrick
16 John Lamothe
17 Michael Kennedy Jr.
18 Julian Diaz
19 Troy Faretra
20 Nathaniel Augustin
21 St. Clair ryan
22 Timothy Ray
23 Carl Santos
24 William Bishop
25 Alberto Lopez
27 Joshua Otero
28 Nathaniel Goncalo
31 Daniel Espo
32 Robert Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Justin Ennis
35 Nick Cruz
37 Alex Rezendes
39 Manuel Suarez
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
44 Oscar DesJardins
46 Kevin Rivera
50 Eric Gomes
51 Stefano Marziale
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Valerio Auguste
54 Quincy Thomas
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
63 James Read
64 James Steiner
67 Jacob Young
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
76 Kevin Grey
78 Patrick Driscol
83 Gregory Caldwell
84 Joshua Sundquist
90 Keagan Gorman
92 Joseph Colao
97 Kevin Card
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
2 Cody McDonald
3 Johnny Weymouth
4 Sam Bessey
5 John Doyon
6 Sam Meklin
7 C. Hutchinson
9 Bradley Reed
10 Justin Lovey
11 M. Cummings
12 Matt Cliffford
16 Justin Hockney
17 Michael Fahey
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Joshua Doolan
22 Brian Bedard
23 Cale Bollig
24 Dustin Forbes
25 Thomas Kinton
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Frank Chepke
32 Cody Chapman
38 Daniel Rivers
40 Jonathan Fader
42 Dominic Giganti
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
53 Keith Nelson
55 Andy Martel
56 Alex Morrison
58 Michael Burgess
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
63 John Macdonald
72 Samuel Prive
75 Abe Kilborn
84 Shane Sullivan
99 Jonathan Ware
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
9 Ronald Kikonyogo
11 Kyle Rudy
6 Derek Dortch
8 Casey Goguen
29 Matthew Charves
30 Jafar Ashshaheed
7 A J. Huber
36 Alexis Prempeh
38 Matthew Perrin
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matthew Levasseur
45 Mike Petrino
47 Roosevelt Westbrook
48 Reuben Philemond
49 Aaron Koehler
57 Bryan Goulet
58 Juan Palacio
61 Andrew Bailey
65 Darius Gaylor
66 Ryan Dirienzo
68 Matthew Salvato
69 Clayton Lemos-Martin
71 Joseph Graham
74 Zack Sylvia
75 David Eaton
77 Jackson Moses
79 Corey VanDeventer
80 Alex Geiger
81 Ryan McCarthy
82 Michael Bode
85 Dimitri Elias
86 Kolin Matthews
87 Kendal Zeno
89 Dylan Copeland
91 Marcel Lobo
93 Gemini Sainvil
94 Alex Serradas
96 Edward Jankowski
98 David Morrow
99 Andrew Nevit
Uni. Player
15 Jacob Silva
18 Alex Gamester
19 Drew Daveluy
31 Conner MacVane
33 Spencer Bowring
34 Rob Willett
41 Wilbur Fogg
45 Grant Pezzolesi
48 David Harrison
51 Peter Kelley
52 Daniel Eddy
54 Alexander Baker
57 Cameron Crook
61 Paul Stambach
62 Chris Ford
65 Keith Reinfrank
66 Gregory Duff
67 Mitchell Tuttle
70 Caleb Champagne
71 Alex Mercurio
74 Jay Aboumitri
76 Michael Granger
77 Thomas Cox
78 Marc Suprenant
79 Jon Graveline
80 Jordan Hevey
89 Andrew Catlin
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.