Plymouth State vs. Mount Ida at Newton, Mass.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
Plymouth State
37
Mount Ida
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Plymouth State (1-1) 6 14 7 10 37
Mount Ida (1-1) 0 13 7 6 26
Newton, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Plymouth State Mount Ida
Uni. Player
2 Jake Tyler
3 Mark Hennessy
5 Zac Iovanella
10 Jason Stefano
11 Jake Matthews
13 Nick Cavallo
15 Josh Morgan
18 Devon Hairston
21 Nate Dubois
23 Zach Ziemba
24 Sean Kunkel
25 Chris Smith
27 Bobby Whelan
29 Ian Bures
31 RJ Ramsden
32 Andrew Foglia
33 Cody Alexander
34 Cole Brooker
42 Sam Bellamy
43 Ryan Carrier
44 Kyle Wilson
45 Zack Wilkins
46 Nick Sneider
47 Brad Drewek
51 Mike Leonard
52 Jordan Cutting
53 John Albano
54 Bubba Kaplan
55 Gregg Callanan
56 Ryan Bellerose
57 Ryan Veronesi
63 Andrew Gregoire
67 Chris Tucker
68 Cody Mawn
71 Ryan Bentley
72 Donnie Morse
77 Xander Fuccillo
88 Cory Gaff
89 Andrew Dodimead
92 Adam Chambers
93 Rob Giles
94 James McCormack
95 Rick Ordway
Uni. Player
2 Calvin Claiborne
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Matt Greenman
8 Melquan Pinkney
9 Jordan Hyman
10 DeAndre Lawrence
11 Zach Samiljan
12 Jawad Yatim
13 D'Andre Smith
15 Chandler McCoy
20 Ryan Flemming
23 Ej Isom
26 Bryan Stetson
32 Josh David
33 Mamour Samb
35 Chris McNally
37 Jesse Blakely
39 Kayln Smithson
41 Mike Green
43 Watson James
44 D. Spaulding
45 Chris Toyloy
47 Ned Cassidy
49 Derek Bent
51 Delvin Hilario
54 Nygel Gladney
58 Frank Civitello
63 Quamell Pittman
70 Andrew Miller
72 Stanley Hall
76 Jon Proto
78 John Lague
83 Mike Babich
95 Anthony Sanders
98 Nick Muccia
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Plymouth State Mount Ida
Uni. Player
1 Albert Cole
4 Brandon Watkins
6 Andrew Rodrigue
7 Ryan Perron
8 Drew Bolton
9 RJ Kasper
12 Paul Norton
14 Sean Allaire
16 Christian Boivi
17 Jordan Whitney
19 Chayden Sovocol
20 Everett Moye
26 Andrew Vollaro
28 J.R. Williams
30 Nolan McCoy
35 Brandon Carleto
36 Zach Brewster
37 Corey MacKoul
38 Tyler Mahoney
39 Brian Bozek
40 Shahiyd Flemmin
41 Mike Stewart
48 Brandon Gagnon
49 Alex Grant
50 Marcus Kitchen
58 Jeff Nossek
59 Brandon Mitchel
60 Andrew Paxton
61 Jimmy Kelley
62 Jake Harris
64 Dan Nilsson
65 Rich Turpin
66 Alex Cesare
69 Joe Newall
70 Jake Bernaiche
75 Ryan Kingsland
76 Andrew Richards
78 Miguel dos Sant
79 Conor McDonald
80 Jimmy Morse
81 Tim Lang
82 Jordan Gionet
83 Jimmy Boulay
84 Mike Wakefield
85 Will Perotti
86 Chuck McMakin
87 Kyle Woodworth
90 Ian Hanrahan
91 Darion Bartibog
96 Steven Valentin
97 Hunter Hawancza
98 Evan Drouin
99 Alton George
Uni. Player
6 Junior Smith
7 Carlous Julien
14 Bobby Chavous
16 Miles Smiley
17 Xavier Snipe
18 Rasheed Perry
19 Bryan Flemming
21 Jared Lucas
22 Zach March
25 Marcus McDaniel
30 Shane Blass
31 Kevin Thompson
34 Tedaro France
36 Blade Clonts
38 Paul Giro
40 Gian Wilson
46 Z. Siegenthaler
48 Brandon Harris
50 Sean Chinova
52 Michael Joseph
53 Matt Martin
55 Khalil McIntyre
56 Edward Murray
57 Keith Daniel
59 Nick Voss
60 Chance Holland
61 Jeremy Kane
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Michael McInnis
66 Bilind. Joseph
67 James Wolff
68 Jared Plows
69 John Goolsby
71 James comer
73 Demet. Kanellos
74 Mike Mazza
75 Joey Pelosi
79 John Kahn
80 Matt Jordan
81 Marvin Besley
82 Faouzi Talabi
84 Brandon Sierra
85 Chris Hunter
86 Kenny Francois
87 John Riker
88 Kenny Jean
89 B. Ose-Bonsu
91 Johnny Quinones
92 Nick Carr
94 Greg McEnroe
96 Luke Ingersoll
99 Josh Ginaitt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.