UW-Eau Claire vs. Saint John's Univ. at Collegeville, Minn.
9/14/2013 at 1 p.m.
UW-Eau Claire
14
St. John's
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (0-2) 0 0 7 7 14
St. John's (2-0) 0 17 0 0 17
Collegeville, Minn. | Clemens Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Eau Claire St. John's
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
2 Alex Plaster
4 Alex Delebreau
6 Thurgood Dennis
7 Luke Hoyord
10 Mack Sims
11 Alex Leis
14 Drew Davis
15 Jake Weber
16 Mark Munger
19 Jy Corbett
23 Jared Jaquish
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Matthew Knapp
27 Mitch Olson
31 Brady Goska
33 Cody Taubman
35 Kodi Kransberger
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
44 Brad Birkhauser
45 Scott Burzynski
46 John Endres
48 Lucas Emmerich
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Erik Hulman
54 Avery Sega
55 Nevin Smith
56 Jason Faanes
58 Josh Loken
60 Lars Nelson
61 Fatih Velojoski
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Isiah Cage
74 Cody Gergen
75 Nicholas Smallwood
78 Daniel Pfab
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Nate Piel
89 Chris Cummings
94 Collis McCloud Jr.
95 Dalton Evertz
97 Jake Safstrom
99 Roger Steen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1S Joe Sullivan
1 Josh Bungum
1D Darryl Williams
2G Lucas Glomb
2D Trevor Warner
2 Ben Krebsbach
3 Chase Myhran
3H Carter Hanson
4 Jakob Certeza
4T Griffin Toomey
6 Jake Essler
9 Alex Kreuser
10 Connor Bruns
2C Evan Clark
13 Blake Bellefeuille
15 Johnny Benson
16 Nolan Lortz
19 Alexi Johnson
20 Dylan Graves
21 Chase Keimig
22 Andrew Norri
25 Reid Bjorklund
30 Colin Moynihan
31 Sam Sura
33 Andrew Rose
37 Drake Matuska
43 Demetrius Pontikes
45 Ryan Michaelis
47 Matt Workman
50 Ross Carlson
56 Ben Rossini
59 Alex Jarosz
60 Paul Plombon
65 Rob Sybrant
67 Jack Hedlund
70 Kevin Battis
72 Pete Schwarz
82 Ben Eli
83 J.T. Ford
89 Blake Belland
96 Sam Brynestad
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Eau Claire St. John's
Uni. Player
3 Ian Scott
4A Trevor Mulcrone
5 Tyler Korth
8 Riley Gebelein
9 Ellis Williams
13 Adam Faanes
1A Jeremy Vann
17 Joel Newman
18 Brandon Luedke
20 Jim Schroeter
21 Travis Ellis
22 Calvin Belfrey
2A Dakota Nichols
28 Jon Van Geffen
29 Parker LeMire
30 Andrew Fischer
32 Max Goettl
34 Jake Pientok
37 Bo Casper
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Mike Ahlborg
40 Tyler Gottschalk
43 Noah Nelson
47 Nate Sylte
49 Ryan Gavrilescu
50 Cameron Groves
51 Collin Groves
57 Alex Arendt
59 Austin Hill
62 Austin Kiraly
63 Derek Potts
64 CJ Schade
68 Joe Beranek
69 Dom Goyette
70 Craig Christian
71 Charlie Bakalars
73 Jake Taylor
76 Beau Jacobson
77 Max Lutz
79 Wyatt Quilling
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Zach Culbertson
85 Sam Keis
88 Nathan Kent
90 Jalen Thomas
91 David Menk
93 Jake Meyer
96 Zack Shepherd
98 Trevor Secraw
Uni. Player
4D Jeremy Piper
5D Parker Anderson
5 Nick Martin
2P Aaron Piecukonis
7 Dan Harrington
7D Kylen Green
8 Garrett Ackerman
9D M. Callanan
11 Billy Gagliardi
14 Antoine Taylor
17 Dylan Jackson
23 Rob Voshell
24 Jack Pietruszewski
27 Peter Vakulskas
32 Michael Diggins
39 Bruce London
40 Sean Tillman
42 Nick Simon
46 Bowe Blatz
54 Jay Roane
55 Jordan Tumilson
57 Tony Yost
61 Edward Vasquez
71 Ben Brown
76 Dan Siers
79 Jack Palmisano
80 Mike Kerfeld
81 Brandon Schaust
85 Matt Dockendorf
86 Jack Kleason
87 Steve Marquette
88 Cody Piecukonis
90 Brady Tetzloff
94 Nate Blenker
97 Shane Ringkob
99 Mitch Fader
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.