UW-Eau Claire vs. Saint John's Univ. at Collegeville, Minn.
9/14/2013 at 1 p.m.
UW-Eau Claire
14
St. John's
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (0-2) 0 0 7 7 14
St. John's (2-0) 0 17 0 0 17
Collegeville, Minn. | Clemens Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Eau Claire St. John's
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
2 Alex Plaster
4 Alex Delebreau
6 Thurgood Dennis
7 Luke Hoyord
10 Mack Sims
11 Alex Leis
14 Drew Davis
15 Jake Weber
16 Mark Munger
19 Jy Corbett
23 Jared Jaquish
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Matthew Knapp
27 Mitch Olson
31 Brady Goska
33 Cody Taubman
35 Kodi Kransberger
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
44 Brad Birkhauser
45 Scott Burzynski
46 John Endres
48 Lucas Emmerich
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Erik Hulman
54 Avery Sega
55 Nevin Smith
56 Jason Faanes
58 Josh Loken
60 Lars Nelson
61 Fatih Velojoski
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Isiah Cage
74 Cody Gergen
75 Nicholas Smallwood
78 Daniel Pfab
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Nate Piel
89 Chris Cummings
94 Collis McCloud Jr.
95 Dalton Evertz
97 Jake Safstrom
99 Roger Steen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1S Joe Sullivan
1 Josh Bungum
1D Darryl Williams
2G Lucas Glomb
2D Trevor Warner
2 Ben Krebsbach
3 Chase Myhran
3H Carter Hanson
4 Jakob Certeza
4T Griffin Toomey
6 Jake Essler
9 Alex Kreuser
10 Connor Bruns
2C Evan Clark
13 Blake Bellefeuille
15 Johnny Benson
16 Nolan Lortz
19 Alexi Johnson
20 Dylan Graves
21 Chase Keimig
22 Andrew Norri
25 Reid Bjorklund
30 Colin Moynihan
31 Sam Sura
33 Andrew Rose
37 Drake Matuska
43 Demetrius Pontikes
45 Ryan Michaelis
47 Matt Workman
50 Ross Carlson
56 Ben Rossini
59 Alex Jarosz
60 Paul Plombon
65 Rob Sybrant
67 Jack Hedlund
70 Kevin Battis
72 Pete Schwarz
82 Ben Eli
83 J.T. Ford
89 Blake Belland
96 Sam Brynestad
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Eau Claire St. John's
Uni. Player
3 Ian Scott
4A Trevor Mulcrone
5 Tyler Korth
8 Riley Gebelein
9 Ellis Williams
13 Adam Faanes
1A Jeremy Vann
17 Joel Newman
18 Brandon Luedke
20 Jim Schroeter
21 Travis Ellis
22 Calvin Belfrey
2A Dakota Nichols
28 Jon Van Geffen
29 Parker LeMire
30 Andrew Fischer
32 Max Goettl
34 Jake Pientok
37 Bo Casper
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Mike Ahlborg
40 Tyler Gottschalk
43 Noah Nelson
47 Nate Sylte
49 Ryan Gavrilescu
50 Cameron Groves
51 Collin Groves
57 Alex Arendt
59 Austin Hill
62 Austin Kiraly
63 Derek Potts
64 CJ Schade
68 Joe Beranek
69 Dom Goyette
70 Craig Christian
71 Charlie Bakalars
73 Jake Taylor
76 Beau Jacobson
77 Max Lutz
79 Wyatt Quilling
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Zach Culbertson
85 Sam Keis
88 Nathan Kent
90 Jalen Thomas
91 David Menk
93 Jake Meyer
96 Zack Shepherd
98 Trevor Secraw
Uni. Player
4D Jeremy Piper
5D Parker Anderson
5 Nick Martin
2P Aaron Piecukonis
7 Dan Harrington
7D Kylen Green
8 Garrett Ackerman
9D M. Callanan
11 Billy Gagliardi
14 Antoine Taylor
17 Dylan Jackson
23 Rob Voshell
24 Jack Pietruszewski
27 Peter Vakulskas
32 Michael Diggins
39 Bruce London
40 Sean Tillman
42 Nick Simon
46 Bowe Blatz
54 Jay Roane
55 Jordan Tumilson
57 Tony Yost
61 Edward Vasquez
71 Ben Brown
76 Dan Siers
79 Jack Palmisano
80 Mike Kerfeld
81 Brandon Schaust
85 Matt Dockendorf
86 Jack Kleason
87 Steve Marquette
88 Cody Piecukonis
90 Brady Tetzloff
94 Nate Blenker
97 Shane Ringkob
99 Mitch Fader
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos