Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Olivet at Olivet, Mich.
9/14/2013 at 1 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
10
Olivet
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (0-2) 0 10 0 0 10
Olivet (2-0) 0 7 7 0 14
Olivet, Mich. | Cutler Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Wisconsin Lutheran - Olivet
2 14:39 Wisconsin Lutheran - Reeves, Mike 94 yd pass from Dyrssen, Drew. (Grams, Matt kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 94 yards in 0:16.
7 - 0
2 05:59 Olivet - Jason Barbosa 53 yd pass from Braden Black. (Anthony Edwards kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 53 yards in 0:08.
7 - 7
2 00:15 Wisconsin Lutheran - Grams, Matt 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 15 plays, 62 yards in 5:37.
10 - 7
3 01:10 Olivet - Dan Hugan 48 yd pass from Braden Black. (Anthony Edwards kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 61 yards in 2:11.
10 - 14
Wisconsin LutheranStatisticsOlivet
19 FIRST DOWNS 14
10
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
5
1
29% (5 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 31% (5 of 16)
40% (2 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 20% (1 of 5)
409 TOTAL OFFENSE 337
78
5.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
66
5.1
321 NET YARDS PASSING 232
22-41
7.8
6-30
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-29
8.0
3-14
1
88 NET YARDS RUSHING 105
37
2.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
2.8
5-153 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-184
30.6 Average 36.8
87 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 28
0 0
3-72
1-15
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-28
0 0
9-75 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-62
3-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
3-14 SACKS: Number-Yards 6-30
1-15 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
26:46 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:14

Wisconsin Lutheran

Olivet

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Drew Dyrssen 22-41 321 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Braden Black 18-29 232 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Reeves 17 44 2.6 11 0
Donavin Tucker 9 41 4.6 11 0
Drew Dyrssen 11 3 0.3 12 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Alante Sims 16 68 4.3 21 0
Braden Black 9 22 2.4 10 0
Javier Lara 6 13 2.2 5 0
Damorria Lilly 2 4 2.0 4 0
Chance Nightingale 2 2 1.0 1 0
Tyre Alexander 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Reeves 4 104 26.0 94 1
Matt Gordy 3 69 23.0 43 0
Eli Campbell 3 43 14.3 20 0
Mitch Skarban 4 37 9.3 17 0
Teontae Morgan 2 21 10.5 12 0
Caleb Wolf 2 13 6.5 9 0
Davonte Wilson 1 13 13.0 13 0
Nick Kowalski 1 11 11.0 11 0
Donavin Tucker 1 6 6.0 6 0
Travis Turnquist 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Hugan 7 115 16.4 48 1
Jason Barbosa 4 77 19.3 53 1
Tyre Alexander 1 17 17.0 17 0
Anthony Skuratovich 2 11 5.5 7 0
Garrett Reid 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kyle Bryson 1 6 6.0 6 0
Javier Lara 2 -2 -1.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Grams 1/2 20 1/1 4
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Anthony Edwards 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Grams 5 153 30.6 44 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Anthony Edwards 5 184 36.8 47 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Grams 3 153 51.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Bryce Prudden 3 160 53.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Donavin Tucker 3 72 24.0 28 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyre Alexander 1 17 17.0 17 0
Dan Hugan 1 11 11.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Thurber 1 15 15.0 15 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Drew Dyrssen 1 0
Donavin Tucker 1 1
Mike Reeves 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Wisconsin Lutheran Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
92 Brady Detert 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
13 Mitch Ronacher 4 3 7 - - - -
55 Tanner Behnke 4 2 6 - 2.5 - 11 - -
94 Taylor Montgomery 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
27 Jestin Heimbruch 4 1 5 1 - 3 3 - 6 - -
32 Cody Thurber 3 2 5 - - - 1-15 1
34 Sam Dunham 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 0 - -
38 Dakota Vanidestine 3 2 5 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
19 Jake Engels 3 0 3 - - - -
29 Jordan Rabe 3 0 3 - - - -
26 Aaron Allister 2 0 2 - - - -
42 Andrew Flegel 2 0 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
53 Eric Zeitler 1 1 2 - - - -
2 Josh Reznack 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Jake Gouin 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Danny Anderson 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Dakota Eland - - - - 1
TOTALS 36 26 62 3 - 14 9 - 30 0-0 1-15 2
# Olivet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
45 Nate Roberts 8 5 13 0.5 - 0 2.5 - 4 - - 1
14 Ryan Sersaw 4 4 8 - - - - 1
27 Curtis French 3 4 7 - 2.5 - 6 1 - -
2 Justin Chavis 3 3 6 - - - -
1 Beau Langs 3 2 5 - - - - 2
20 Trevor Garbow 3 2 5 - - - - 1
93 Cody Ross 2 3 5 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 1 1-0 -
13 Noah Keefer 2 2 4 - - - -
28 Eric Fox 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
92 Justin Madar 1 3 4 1.5 - 9 2.5 - 11 - -
21 Dan Wright 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
56 Drew Miller 1 2 3 1 - 7 1.5 - 7 1 - -
95 Andrew Pabst 2 1 3 - 1.5 - 5 - -
49 Zachary Gropp 1 1 2 - - - -
90 Ryan Armstrong 1 1 2 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 - -
96 Zackary Robinson 1 1 2 - - - -
3 Kyle Bryson 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Tyre Alexander 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Tyler Lassic 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Quaye Cobbs 1 0 1 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
97 Dylan Hunt 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - - 1
TOTALS 41 40 81 6 - 30 14 - 48 3 2-0 - 5 1
Other Information
Location: Olivet, Mich.
Stadium: Cutler Field
Attendance: 985
Referee: Tim Schramm
Umpire: Norm Gozalka
Head Linesman: Mike Shogan
Line Judge: Tom Heabert
Back Judge: Tim Restau
Field Judge: Aaron Woodbury
Side Judge: Kendal Smith
Scorekeeper: Geoff Henson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos