Chapman vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
9/14/2013 at 1 p.m.
Chapman
57
Puget Sound
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chapman (1-0) 13 21 10 13 57
Puget Sound (0-1) 0 0 14 0 14
Tacoma, Wash. | Baker Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Chapman Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1 Robin Harris
3 Zane Archer
4 Michael Lahey
5 Kean Stancil
6 Kevin Hunter
7 Greg Johnson
8 Ethan Weinstein
10 Raymond Huizar
11 Riley Guilbeault
12 John Cefalu
13 Markus Trujillo
15 Louis Volk
16 Blayr Jimmerson
17 Devin Kelly
20 Cody Chapple
21 Osayande Aikhionbare
23 Sean Davey
24 Sam Layton
26 Drew Demarco
27 Austin Maranville
28 Quinten Howard
29 Dj Harris
30 Darek Mendoza
31 Kyle White
32 Terrell Dolberry
33 Connor Larkin
34 David Belz
35 Chase Tamashiro
36 Garrett Frediani
40 Wade Minshew
45 Max Wysong
46 Greg Bucilla
47 Steven Santana
48 Johnny Hernandez
51 Ben Wadors
52 Samir Hanna
53 Connor Lambert
55 Chris Collodel
56 Miles Ahles
59 Devin Ray
67 Justin Lalonde
68 Chris Hicks
73 Jacob Speer
75 Hunter Peterson
83 Sean Myers
85 Anthony Ezeakunne
87 Spencer Jordan
91 Kurt Cofer
94 Eddie Wadors
96 Kristian Niemi
97 Joey Livingston
98 Giuliano McDonald
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Bryson Calma
2 Austin Wagner
4 Hans Fortune
5 Kevin Miller
6 Joe Cerne
7 Braden Foley
8 JP Campbell
9 Connor O'Malley
12 Ryan Guzman
13 Jeremy Perkovich
14 William Opitz
15 Max McGuinn
16 Jackson Hurst
17 Ross MacAusland
1N Nick Nestingen
21 Peter Bell
22 Roy Fuchigami
23 Jacob Wuesthoff
24 Sean Reilly
25 Luke Taylor
26 Nick Espinoza
27 Dan Nakamura
29 Sawyer Petre
32 Hayden Keefe
36 Kupono Park
37 Max Mirande
41 Brent McCoy
42 Zal Robles
44 William Geary
45 Austin Moore
46 Patrick Green
47 Tieler Souza
48 Josh Gilbert
49 Jared Honda
4D Ryan Sederstrom
50 Chris Beaulaurier
53 Nick Murray
54 Mike Raub
56 Reid Hartmann
59 Daniel DeRosa
66 Arda Bulak
73 Tyler Thompson
74 Matt Moore
77 Misha Gordon
7S Connor Savage
83 Parker Brisebois
84 Steven Branham
88 Jeff Walton
96 Michael Andris
97 Christian Foster
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Chapman Puget Sound
Uni. Player
2 Anthony Tran
14 Andrew Chavez
18 Billy Meade
19 Jack Cullen
25 Marc Blanchard
37 Jesse Cauble
38 Liam Lambert
39 JJ Ewing
41 Rhett Ramirez
42 Zack Ziegler
43 Eyad Chehabi
44 Dan Steele
49 S. Stiles-Schmi
50 Michael Brown
54 Rami Hanna
58 Brett Hornstein
60 Jacob Eakin
61 Brett Gray
63 Brandon Moss
66 Ryan Coser
70 Luke Sanborn
71 Garrett King
72 Erik Gonzalez
74 Sam Dapper
78 Kyle Carter
80 Taylor Carter
82 Johnny Michalik
86 Luke Gibbs
89 Trace Curet
90 Mitchell Eby
92 B. Gettleman
93 Dominic Luca
95 Connor Svetly
99 D. Covarrubias
Uni. Player
10 Wines, M.
11 Cuyle, G.
18 Furr, A.
19 Riley, T.
1D Perez, J.
1S Stein, B.
20 Clifford-Hall
28 Habryle, M.
2D Zurfluh, C.
31 Horn, T.
33 Hermosillo-T
34 Kinast, N.
35 Pilling, B.
38 Lee, C.
39 Cala, M.
40 Cobb, G.
43 Trujillo, S.
52 Ong, M.
57 Viramontes, Z.
58 Corcoran, B.
60 Mosier, D.
63 Yacovelle, J.
72 Moreno, M.
75 Ashby, J.
80 Emanuel, J.
82 Schon, B.
85 Harrison, D.
86 Whaley, S.
87 Bod, N.
89 Gongliewski, D.
8D Abdelrasul, N.
90 Newman, M.
91 Graeve, L.
98 Stone, C.
9B Brush, J.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos