UW-Oshkosh vs. Marian Univ. (Ind.) at Indianapolis, Ind.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
34
Marian University (Ind.)
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (2-0) 0 20 7 7 34
Marian University (Ind.) (1-2) 6 7 0 0 13
Indianapolis, Ind. | St.V Health Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh Marian University (Ind.)
Uni. Player
2 Manfred Johnson
3 Austin Blashka
4 Luke Guenther
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Reese Dziedzic
9 Dexter Charles
10 Nate Ray
12 Christian Blackburn
13 Jay Tollefson
18 Nick Olla
21 Mitch Schultz
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
26 Kurt Beining
29 Beau Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
36 Collin Precour
37 Brian Hardy
40 Matt Gasper
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Sigler
43 James May
44 Branden Lloyd
46 Levi Kossow
51 Sean Mayerbock
52 Steve Forner
53 Pat Hudak
54 Brian Vesper
59 Brock Reichardt
63 Garrett Porter
64 Josh Tice
66 Quinn Pieper
71 Rob Bikowski
79 Sam Versnik
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
83 Austin Tomaz
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joe Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Cris Tillman
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
94 John Simon
95 Max Adkins
97 Dakota Hermes
99 Nick Wirsching
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Martin Waddick
3 A. Jones Jr.
5 Brandon Beitzel
7 Bryan Derence
8 Daniel Rojas
9 T. Howenstine
10 Tevin Lake
11 Daniel Sizemore
12 Demetri Oliver
13 Joey Hecklinski
15 Ben Polizzi
16 Taylor Summa
21 Tyler Stinn
22 Eric Price
23 T. Symonette
24 Robert Palmer
25 Clifford Brown
27 Bryan Goodin
28 Robert Gibson
31 Beau Shields
38 Griffin Elbert
42 Narvin Powell
43 Zach Sparks
44 Ryan Hartnett
46 Jarrett Settles
51 Brad Knipfel
56 Jamar Wilhite
61 Z. Mitchell
64 Sean Egenolf
69 Zack VanDeman
70 Kody Woods
71 Z. Graves
81 Kameron Utter
85 Jake Wright
90 Jacob Pickett
92 D. Dittemore
95 Donnie Dulaney
96 Nate Odle
98 Conner Cope
99 T. Svartoien
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh Marian University (Ind.)
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
11 Evan Thammahong
14 Sam McFarland
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Jayden Essmen
17 Cameron Brown
19 Sam Oliden
20 Matt Kubis
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
27 Jeff Hauenstein
28 LeRocman Hall
2A James Kitscha
30 Derek Polkowski
31 T. Ripplinger
38 Matt Rucynski
39 Willie Grisby
45 D. Linzenmeyer
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Nick August
50 Sam Olszewski
55 Brennan Pollnow
56 Aaron Williams
57 Nick Amato
58 Jon Kallas
60 Andrew Torres
61 Alex Koratko
62 Reed Ambrosius
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Justin Watson
68 Jake Thein
69 J. McQuestion
70 Nicholas Boyd
72 Vincent Basile
73 Tony Tedeschi
74 Tucker Johnson
75 John Horter
76 Taylor Warmbier
77 Jason Wright
78 A. Van Buren
84 Chad Redmer
85 Griffin Budde
93 Marcus Senn
96 Trevor Fiegel
98 Lucas Weiss
Uni. Player
2 Emile Conde
4 Karim Abdullah
6 Obed Jean
14 Garret Isch
17 Raul Reyes
18 D. Bridgeforth
19 Jackie Thomas
20 Kyle Steinebach
26 M. Cummings
29 Jeremy Shupperd
30 Jacob Green
32 Justin Billups
33 Jim Purvin
34 Cory Gamber
35 S. Hurd-Johnson
36 C. Williams
37 J. Hampton
39 L. Anderson
40 G. Gerbofsky
41 Shaquille Ash
45 Dylan Green
47 Jacob Peebles
48 Alex Smith
49 Luke Scifres
50 M. Roessler
52 Rob McKee
54 Ethan Schmale
58 Scott Mitrisin
60 Blake Bowers
63 A. Wetmore
66 Luke Burkhart
72 Matt Gray
73 Sean Bogardus
79 Griffin Ball
80 Steve Sunda
82 J. Walker Jr.
83 Andrew Kelley
84 Bristin Dunigan
86 A. Ogelsby Jr.
87 Coty Reynolds
88 Tavares Malcolm
89 Peyton Balazs
91 Joshua Gondeck
93 Brock Bolden
97 Trent Ormsby
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos