Macalester vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
Macalester
10
Concordia (Wis.)
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Macalester (1-1) 0 7 3 0 10
Concordia (Wis.) (1-1) 7 3 0 10 20
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Macalester - Concordia (Wis.)
1 12:18 Concordia (Wis.) - Damaschke, A. 1 yd run. (Gonzalez, D. kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 75 yards in 2:42.
0 - 7
2 05:10 Concordia (Wis.) - Gonzalez, D. 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 64 yards in 6:01.
0 - 10
2 03:25 Macalester - J. Johnson 51 yd pass from Bialostok. (Jimenez kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 73 yards in 1:38.
7 - 10
3 06:06 Macalester - Jimenez 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 17 plays, 72 yards in 8:50.
10 - 10
4 10:00 Concordia (Wis.) - Klitzke, S. 16 yd run. (Gonzalez, D. kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 55 yards in 1:59.
10 - 17
4 01:50 Concordia (Wis.) - Gonzalez, D. 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 44 yards in 4:38.
10 - 20
MacalesterStatisticsConcordia (Wis.)
20 FIRST DOWNS 18
11
7
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
8
1
46% (6 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 42% (5 of 12)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
376 TOTAL OFFENSE 375
65
5.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
62
6.0
275 NET YARDS PASSING 183
24-34
8.1
1-4
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
21-30
6.1
1-4
0
101 NET YARDS RUSHING 192
31
3.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
32
6.0
3-124 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-145
41.3 Average 48.3
79 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 82
2-14
4-65
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-27
2-55
6-57 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-40
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-4 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-55
33:24 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:36

Macalester

Concordia (Wis.)

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Samson Bialostok 24-34 275 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Damaschke 21-30 183 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Samson Bialostok 14 75 5.4 23 0
Zandy Stowell 15 31 2.1 8 0
Ethan Carpenter 1 1 1.0 1 0
C.J. Smith 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Damaschke 11 99 9.0 29 1
Shay Klitzke 20 94 4.7 16 1
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Johnson 10 146 14.6 51 1
Zandy Stowell 3 41 13.7 25 0
Ben Hillmann 2 22 11.0 14 0
Tre Nowaczynski 3 21 7.0 15 0
Victor Bordo 3 21 7.0 11 0
Hunter Johnson 2 20 10.0 13 0
C.J. Smith 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrett Wenzelburger 8 96 12.0 30 0
Shay Klitzke 2 34 17.0 32 0
Cody Johnson 3 29 9.7 18 0
James Saunders 5 18 3.6 9 0
Bathong Pham 2 3 1.5 2 0
Dominic Saragaglia 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Auburn Jimenez 1/2 20 1/1 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Gonzalez 2/3 27 2/2 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Auburn Jimenez 3 124 41.3 63 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Hunter Breunig 3 145 48.3 60 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Auburn Jimenez 3 161 53.7 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Hunter Breunig 5 281 56.2 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
C.J. Smith 2 34 17.0 22 0
Konnor Fleming 2 31 15.5 23 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Paul 1 18 18.0 18 0
Anthony Moro 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
C.J. Smith 2 14 7.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Aaron Krapfl 1 45 45.0 45 0
QuRon Hall 1 10 10.0 10 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Damaschke 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Macalester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
51 Ryan Fleming 6 4 10 - - - - 1
30 Nate Yordy 4 4 8 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
23 Jole Miller 7 0 7 - - - -
29 Konnor Fleming 6 0 6 - - - - 1
25 Joe Dykema 4 0 4 - 1 - 2 - -
59 Jesse Russell 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
22 Bolton Howes 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - - 1
41 Glen Hartford 1 2 3 - - - -
97 Jacob Lueck 2 1 3 - - - -
21 Randall Eaker 1 1 2 - - - -
56 Mike Blanchard 2 0 2 - - - -
91 Alex Morrall 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Zach Hauser 2 0 2 - - - -
12 Forest Redlin 0 1 1 - - - -
13 John Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Jack Stegall 1 0 1 1 - 4 1 - 4 1 - -
53 Adam Ward 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Michael Darrow 0 1 1 - - - -
75 Spencer Weckwerth 1 0 1 - - - -
83 Ben Hillmann 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Ryan Flanagan 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 46 18 64 1 - 4 4 - 10 1 1-0 - 3
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
21 John Palese 4 2 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Taylor Witty 4 2 6 - 1.5 - 3 - -
55 Lane Lawson 2 4 6 - 1.5 - 5 - -
29 Joe Paul 3 2 5 - - - -
56 Widchero Cherident 4 1 5 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
9 Jack Kugler 2 2 4 - - - -
20 Aaron Krapfl 4 0 4 - - - 1-45
28 QuRon Hall 4 0 4 - - - 1-10 1
37 Brett Waldorf 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 3 - -
15 Dustin Veldboom 2 1 3 - - - -
91 Uzziel McDermit 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
27 Bryan Thomas 2 0 2 - - - -
44 Austin Kaatz 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
48 Luke Scheuerlein 2 0 2 - - - -
96 Alex Giese 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 3 - -
42 Ben Kempen 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
67 Robert Picken 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
99 DeShawn Pullen 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 41 20 61 1 - 4 8 - 22 - 2-55 1 1
Other Information
Location: Mequon, Wis.
Stadium: Tomasini Stadium
Attendance: 1108
Weather: Mostly Sunny
Temperature: 65
Wind: N 1 mph
Referee: Pat Miles
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Charlie Bloedor
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Mark Porter
Field Judge: James Wilbern
Side Judge: Terry Ver Straa
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading