Webber International vs. Louisiana College at Pineville, LA
9/14/2013 at 12:00 PM
Webber International
12
Louisiana College
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Webber International (1-2) 3 3 0 6 12
Louisiana College (2-0) 0 3 6 7 16
Pineville, LA | Wildcat Field
PARTICIPANTS
Webber International Louisiana College
Uni. Player
2 Larry Jackson
3 Ronnie Hardison
4 Christopher Tho
6 Larry Gaskins
7 Zach Day
10 Kody Sallis
12 Cameron Joseph
14 Daniel Booth
16 Mitch Choquette
17 Grady Morrell
18 Edward Roberts
19 Jeremy Manning
20 Brendan Deshiel
22 Miguel Andrilli
23 Steven Willis
25 Taran Scofield
28 Luckner Petitho
29 Malik Brooks
32 John Louissant
36 Tyler Clark
41 Cody Etze
43 Anthony Woythal
44 Steven Mcpherso
49 Andrew Lunsford
50 Myles Waters
52 Rocky Enos
85 Trevor Steinke
90 Terrance Housto
93 Edward Brown II
94 John Dilks
95 Marquise Harts
99 Nick Norton
Uni. Player
1 Jake Dunbar
2 Ryan Montague
3 Darian Springfield
4 Kyle Galyon
5 Landon Henry
6 Adan Olivares
7 Easton Melancon
8 Brandon Porter
11 Tim Willett
15 Dominic Graham
17 Johnny Dixon
19 Alonzo Bellamy
20 Daniel Hebert
21 Richard Jefferson
22 Shaq Lewis
24 Ira Jewitt
25 Reggie Sims
27 Eugene Jackson
29 Dayshun Johnson
32 Beau Brewer
33 Grayson Pylant
35 Percy Johnson
36 Lecorey Demease
42 Jared Myatt
47 Cole Leftlett
48 Preston Thibeaux
49 Joey Jarreau
52 Charles Firmin
80 Josh Edwards
81 Hunter Harrison
83 Shedrick Davis
88 Farron Jones
87 Chanz Moore
86 Cole Crook
90 Nick Remedies
92 Darion Clark
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Webber International Louisiana College
Uni. Player
1 Daniel Merkaj
8 Luke Brigham
9 Corey Jackson
11 Omar Mcbean
15 Billy Pavlock
21 Christopher Lep
26 Patrick Logue
27 Daniel Sizemore
33 Joseph Geck
34 Jared O'Donoghu
40 James Waldron
42 Dillion Traurig
47 David Gladding
51 Eli Jackson
54 Wendell William
55 Macander Dieudo
56 Terry Akers
57 Christoher Barb
60 Jack Martinez
65 Travis Bennett
66 Dustin Welsh
71 Devin Cook
76 Lucus Cancio
77 James Lent
79 Shadoe Solomon
83 Ryan Walter
87 Joe Davis
88 Rodney Brown
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
Jerome Wright
9 L. Gardner
10 Rhyidh Wilson
12 Matt Bridges
13 Zack Edgens
14 Darian Brooks
16 Marvin Davis
23 Mark Allen
26 Anthony Dorsey
28 Brandon Smith
30 Taylor James
31 Trent Hall
34 Tate Martin
37 Andre Henson
38 Luke Ingraffia
39 Doriel Yaeger
40 Aurrin Cooksey
41 Aaron Woods
43 J. Blackshire
44 Brandon Battles
45 Orrin Butler
46 A.J. Battiste
50 Michael Pate
51 Ty Overland
53 Isiah Robertson
54 Rudy Johnson
55 Hunter Feibel
56 John Weary
57 Ed Glynn
58 Brandon Zimmer
59 Ethan Downs
60 Brandon Porche
61 Bryan Hassell
62 Ja'Corey Brown
63 Ryan Cepriano
65 Brandon Allen
66 Eric Weaver
68 J.T. Norris
69 Scott Ryals
70 W. Ashabrenner
72 Jav. Williams
73 Dillon Rhodes
77 Ben Johnson
78 Kantrell Duncan
79 Corey Holmes
82 Jimmie Hillman
84 Maurice Cooper
85 Gregg Morris
89 Wes Bordelon
91 Darrius Clark
93 Elijah Woods
94 Jamie Hayes
95 Pat White
96 Paul Courtney
97 Otis Chatham
98 Braxton Morgan
99 Cagen Chaney
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.