Centre vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
9/14/2013 at 7:00 PM
Centre
27
Rose-Hulman
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Centre (2-0) 7 13 0 7 27
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 7 10 0 0 17
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Centre Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
3 Taylor Peoples
4 Conor Flaherty
5 Ben Leahy
7 Bryan Carroll
8 Jeret Goad
10 Selwyn Mallah
11 Greyson Janeway
12 Heath Haden
15 Rue Hockensmith
16 Casey Vatter
23 Erich Vogelsang
27 Alden Homrich
28 Amoh Kumengisa
29 Bradley Combs
33 Devon Freeman
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznag
49 Harry Meisner
52 Nick Dietz
58 Nate Byerly
59 Alex Hay
83 Nick Buten
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Steven Sims
94 Preston Cahill
96 Alex Ward
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Anthony Adamo
6 Marcus Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
18 Barry Tomasetti
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
32 Greg Lee
39 Cole Pohlar
40 Craig Voges
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
46 Jordan Irvin
47 Josh Sonneberger
48 Nate Jackson
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
60 Andrew Strebing
66 Eric Taylor
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
71 Andrew Okruch
76 Sam Grooms
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
83 Clark Schultz
88 Alec Fisher
94 Michael Laritz
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Centre Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1A Rubyn Branch
1C Nate Carrier
1B Duncan Mercer
2 Austin Pray
3A Danny DeMercuri
5B Trey Yeager
5C Henry Hope
5A Brian Hobbs
6 Braden Urevick
6A JD Morgan
6B Mathias Braboy
7B Ben Bostic
7C Jan Robles
7A Matt Tuttle
9A Connor Stickelm
9 Kyle Cook
13 Alan Cope
14 Conor Linneen
17 Corey Rathbone
18 Max Mazza
19 Seth Carmichael
20 Matt Farrell
21 Anthony Kersey
22 Ivy Duggan
24 Alex Mattingly
25 Sean Richardson
26 Aladin Ganibego
30 Tommy Nugen
32 Dylan Dwyer
34 Nolan Coulter
35 Ivan Talley
37 Quentin Cottrel
39 Nick Wheatley
40 Nate Sparks
41 Brandon Kamp
42 Casey Bradley
43 Connor Ross
44 Connor Rohrbaug
45 Sawyer Johnson
46 Iva Durand
47 Nate Letton
48 Kevin Jackson
50 Josh King
51 Steven Fortner
53 Tre Killian
54 Logan Cornett
55 Tim Keller
56 Patrick Marsden
57 Brooks Holton
60 John Stepp
61 Jacob Hambrick
62 Henry Retersdor
63 Rob Becker
64 Bill Schild
65 Lex Ehrenschwen
66 Matthew Key
67 Teddy Reeve
68 Clay Taylor
69 Shomari White
70 Tyler Voth
71 Austin Arnold
72 Jonathan Barth
73 Matt Silverman
74 Hunter Trenaman
75 Alex Savage
76 Wade Craycraft
77 Ryan McDonald
79 Jeremy Walker
80 Evander Harris
82 Blake Martin
84 Lloyd Hall
85 Evan Wright
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
89 Elijah Scott
92 Andrew O'Bannon
95 Kris Beauchamp
97 Jabari Nickelso
98 Vinnie Morris
99 Connor Weaver
Uni. Player
5 Austin Swenson
8 Luke Kopecky
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
14 Brian Soller
17 Colton Motz
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
26 Randy Soriano
27 Robert Recine
31 Kevin O'Dowd
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
41 Dakota Smith
42 Wes Derflinger
43 Marlin O'Neal
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
64 Matt Pansera
65 Arik Lokensgard
67 Kevin Trizna
69 Doug Bickel
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
74 Jason Waldenmeyer
75 Marcus Tucker
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
82 Joe Moehrle
84 Ben Wewe
85 Dustin George
86 Jordan Patterson
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
92 Connor Kispert
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading