Apprentice School vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
Apprentice School
14
Gallaudet
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Apprentice School (0-2) 7 0 7 0 14
Gallaudet (2-0) 7 14 7 10 38
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
Apprentice School Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 Teyquan Mayfield
2 Derek Banks
3 Joel Pritchard
4 Tylee Smith
5 Dane Spitzer
6 Odis Wesby
7 Jodey McNeil
9 Xavier Adams
10 Darren Clark
13 Kyle Elmore
14 Jonathan Whelan
16 Jaelan Cotman
17 Lucas LaBrie
18 Chase Donahue
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
21 Marlon Lane
23 Shawn Way
26 Desmon Jackson
27 Leonard Leak
28 Travis Turbin
29 Emmanuel White
31 Travis Harris
33 Deveron Lucas
34 Dakota Griggs
35 Izhia Roundtree
36 Josh Gallo
37 Brandon Hampton
38 Baxter Newman
39 TaMichael Fedd
40 Alvin Goodwyn
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Korey Ward
50 Brock Bullock
52 Troy Smith
53 Andy Landrum
55 James Dart
56 George Brown
57 Xerius Blocker
58 Maitland Wright
59 Ricky Campbell
61 Levi Minney
69 Tim Anderson
70 Akiven Williams
71 General Brown
72 Ivan Robinson
76 Gino Saunders
80 Teddrick Steadman
83 Mason Karafa
84 Joseph Hodge
90 Leland Hamilton
92 Henry Brown
94 Shedrick Oliver
99 Volodymir Phillips
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Quentin Williams
2 John Anderson
3 Matt Taylor
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Aj McCrea
6 Darius Flowers
7 Todd Bonheyo
8 Josh Sandoval
9 Jaris Alleyne
10 Ken Montanez
11 Chase Magsig
12 Eric Givens
13 Mike Hantge
14 Chris Papacek
15 Carneilus Smith
16 Jake Smith
17 Zach Abbott
18 Devante Walters
23 Braxton Baker
24 Dimitri Foreman
27 Bj Flores
30 Jacy Pedersen
32 Josh Hanna
34 Angelo Leccese
37 Ryan Brubaker
40 Nico Santiago
42 Anton Fletcher
44 Justin Ewing
46 Nicholas Elstad
49 Sean Maiwald
50 Lucas Newton
51 Albert Blake
52 Shawn Madden
54 Austin McKenzie
33 Tyler Snider
56 Oscar Aguilar
60 Sean Fenton
62 Chris Langan
64 Todd Collins
65 Leo Parnell
69 Ivan Lentz
70 Derrick Wakefield
71 John Berger
75 Nick Calabrese
82 Alton Markel
88 Jermainuel Warren
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Apprentice School Gallaudet
Uni. Player
12 Terrance Sudberry
15 Kenya Ray-Abrams
25 Ty Washington
30 Kristoph Lucas
42 Robert Reed
45 Nathan Price
48 Brandon Swayne
51 Lamond Price
54 Malcolm Fullard
60 Austin Goforth
64 Sasha Harris
66 Tanner Harper
75 Dimitri Hare
89 Antonio Wiggins
93 Deion Myrick
98 Damian Farmer
Uni. Player
19 Rood Metellus
20 Kyle Greene
28 Peter Leccese
35 Beau Robinson
36 Shawn Portier
41 Joshua Metellus
53 Gregg McConville
57 Russell Threatt
58 Alan Gilpatric
68 Kelvin Nhan
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading