Univ. of Chicago vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
9/14/2013 at 1:00p
Chicago
23
Concordia-Chicago
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chicago (2-0) 17 6 0 0 23
Concordia-Chicago (0-2) 0 6 0 7 13
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Chicago Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
2 Jacob Romeo
3 Ian Gaines
4 Jackson Garrey
5 Sam Coleman
11 Colin Macri
13 Richard Schmidt
14 Vincent Cortina
16 Patrick Ryan
18 Syd Reynolds
20 Mychael Gilliam
21 Vincent Beltrano
22 Nick Pielech
23 Wolfgang Connell
24 Chris Dengler
26 Greg Thome
31 Colton Clark
34 Schuyler Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
38 Ben Wade
39 Rhodwin Chungag
40 Ben Clark
41 Ryan Oros
42 Justin Waney
7 Brian Duffy
45 Sergio Ruffolo
46 John Marshall
47 Zak Ross-Nash
48 Tom Bemenderfer
49 Nathan Massey
50 Michael Cifor
55 Steven McGugan
56 Brandon Bolock
58 Eric Kim
60 Zach Colpean
63 Eddie Giannina
65 Charles Winship
66 Jake Winkel
71 Ian Kolata
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Brock Appenzeller
78 Francesco DeMayo
79 Max Schumann
80 Tom O'Neill
81 Zach Von ahnen
84 Ben Cheaney
85 Brian Welch
86 Karol Kurzydlowski
88 Cole Thoms
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Danny Colapietro
2 Marc Williams
5 Kevin Day
6 Marcus Frazier
7 Ryan Fischbach
8 Elijah Walker
9 Kevin Hagens
10 Ricardo Altenor
11 Addison Duma-Kenny
12 Acusio Bivona
13 Robby Arroyo-Smith
15 Seve Loubriel
18 Mike Bailey
20 C.J. Woodford
21 Jamaul Martin
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Bryndon Williams
30 Lafonza Alston
34 J.C. Curry
35 Nick Awrey
36 Deron Pressley
38 Brent O'Halloran
46 Abdias Corgelas
49 Gilbert Reger
50 Angelo Turco
52 Sang Lee
56 Jarrell Dillard
58 Colton Anderson
59 Jo Ocasio-Comparini
60 Jared Gosse
61 Scott Illich
72 Jeff Dwyer
77 Patrick Ahulau
80 Michael Brown
81 Nelyja Floyd
85 Tim Bahr
86 David Campbell
92 Teddy Wayo
93 A.J. Seidler
96 Ricardo Hurley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Chicago Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
7 Fernandez,Vicente
9 Veselik,Tim
10 Gormley,John
12 Camp,James
15 Harrow,Hayden
17 Little,Josh
19 Moser,Burke
25 Byrne,Spencer
27 Bitton,Davis
28 Kessling,Chris
29 Murphy,Nick
30 Warren,John
32 Brutofsky,Tom
33 Comet,Paul
6 Mason,Chris
37 Bramson,Joseph
52 Marshall,Greg
53 Greene,Joseph
54 Matam,Daniel
57 Eroyan,Joe
59 Bodnar,Zach
61 Sutrinaitis,Tom
62 Miller,Alec
64 Hall,Robert
68 Stern,Isaac
70 Vashon,Mitchell
72 Zimmerman,Nick
75 Maneval,Andrew
76 Revenis,Greg
77 Koskovich,Chris
82 Pierce,Tyler
87 Hinkley,Mike
89 Tisdale,Bryan
99 Reidy,Keith
Uni. Player
14 Moore
17 Liaromatis
19 Favino
4 Pasley
22 Kopitz
24 Johnson, D.
28 Banks
29 Lofton
31 Schuld
32 Grayson
33 Nash
37 Nguyen
40 Potter
42 Cyras
43 Flowers
44 Luna
47 Clodi
48 Simmons
51 Heiss
54 Newton
55 Dennis
57 Santillan
62 Allen
63 Arnold
64 Hostetler
66 Johnson, J.
67 Suszka
68 Halsey
69 Siciliano
70 Robertson
73 Winquist
74 Kaboos
75 Duszynski
78 Arcizo
79 Francis
3 Quigley
84 Suhrbur
87 Wilke
88 Grimes
90 Alceus
91 Fuhrmann
94 Piedra
97 Freeman
99 Fonseca
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading