North Central (Ill.) vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, Wis.
9/14/2013 at 1:05 pm
North Central (Ill.)
41
UW-La Crosse
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (1-0) 14 7 14 6 41
UW-La Crosse (0-2) 10 0 7 7 24
La Crosse, Wis. | Veterans Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
North Central (Ill.) UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
1 Oshayne Brown
2 Paul Gray
3 Tyler Dicken
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
8 Demarco Tillman
9 Peter Sorenson
9D Richard Zirngibl
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
15 Brandon Kibby
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
19 Michael Monterrubio
20 Matt Randolph
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
37 Josh Beveridge
39 Will Becker
42 Nick Samuelson
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
47 Alex Ibarra
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Brian Wilson
55 Alex Mann
56 Tyler Scott
59 Greg Whalen
61 Patrick Bolger
63 John Cannova
64 Danny Pawlus
65 Eric Knaperek
67 John Hosey
72 Jace Werkheiser
75 Nick Boesso
77 Aaron Vanagaitis
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
92 Josh Fick
99 Bill Mitchell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jared Stan
3 Tommy Young
4 Chase Montgomery
5 Max Nicholson
6 Andy Sires
7 Jacob Desantis
9 Tony Favre
11 Gavin Marquart
12 Matt Williquette
13 Jeff Haffemann
15 Dylan Bloch
17 Tyler Argall
18 Josh Huempfner
19 Chris Stackhouse
20 Jay Wussow
21 Jacob Flegner
22 Zach Wall
23 Brett Benson
24 Jake Perner
26 Kevin Crevcoure
27 Jon Becker
29 Ben Hertrampf
30 Shane Rockweiler
33 Nick Wall
35 Mitch Hawkins
36 Jude Williams
37 Matt Dobson
44 John Crowley
49 Sam Leinfelder
54 Andrew Walsh
55 Ben Mathias
59 Reese Felton
61 Jake Pauly
67 Grant Schultz
70 Ryan Scanlan
74 Caleb Schmidt
75 Matt Krier
76 Adam Wuensch
77 Andrew Hermann
80 Josh Schroeder
81 Lucas Schmitz
84 Zackary Kleven
86 Joe Kracht
88 Mark Dorlack
89 Cameron Wright
93 Drew Graf
94 Brock Hertrampf
95 Matt Van druten
96 Nick Berg
99 Nate King
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Central (Ill.) UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
1D Holman, Larry
1Z Zebold, Mike
3D Hood, Diondrey
4 Battaglia, Dom
5D Swensen, Sam
7D Warden, Dylan
12 Brannick, Nolan
14 Skokna, John
18 Gleaves, Bill
29 Nalefski, Kevin
31 Taphorn, Chase
57 Thrun, Jay
60 DesLauriers, Marc
73 James, Chris
80 Butler, Will
88 Ulmer, Alex
98 Spinell, Jake
Uni. Player
1A Cole Solomon
1 Tony Bilderback
2A Zeke Emerick
4A Troy Bailey
8 Jordan Pendergast
10 Alex Lepp
14 Dominik Jacobs
16 Trent Cummings
25 Dalton Kind
28 Eric Rabas
31 Hayden Hougen
32 Aaron Anderson
34 Nick Abresch
38 Tyler Leonhard
39 David Feller
40 Tyler Jenkins
41 Ryan Bonikowske
42 Austin Feuerhelm
43 Ryan Bright
45 Tyler Haim
46 Peter Krien
47 Nicholas Miller
48 Tyler Hyde
50 Evan Althoff
51 Travis Henn
52 Eric Bitney
53 Eric Wittkowske
56 Adam Schuman
57 Nathan Transue
58 Nathan Bollhorst
60 Beau Gueths
62 Ellis Johnson
63 Jens Moller
65 Josh Kampe
66 Ryland Crow
68 Nate Newberry
69 Joshua Fischer
71 Tucker Apold
72 Jerod Mikkelsen
73 Connor Learn
78 Ethan Reilly
79 Jesse Paisley
82 Jake Zwettler
83 Henry Mcisaac
85 Samuel Zwieg
87 Scott Shewmon
90 Adam Gorman
91 Sig Finley
92 Janek Walker
98 Jeff Meckstroth
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading