UW-Platteville vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
9/14/2013 at 6 pm
UW-Platteville
38
Dubuque
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (2-0) 0 21 10 7 38
Dubuque (1-1) 7 3 7 7 24
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville Dubuque
Uni. Player
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
4 Kevin Ybarra
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Drew Lyons
7 Andre Cooper
8 Nate Breiby
9 Rob Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
15 Bryan Whitehead
18 John Kelly
19 Bryce Corrigan
21 Ryan Fish
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Quinn Buschbacher
32 Andy Puccini
33 Beau Zanca
34 Alex Schleis
38 Carr Terpstra
41 Andrew Belken
48 Kelsey Deboer
55 Tony Berry
58 Ethan Fiene
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Donnie Rydzewski
71 Brian Lurquin
74 Steven Hanson
81 Trevor Whitehead
83 Alex Johnson
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
94 Levi Epley
95 Andrew Robinson
96 Austin Young
98 Alex Schaefer
99 Kyle Hoffman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darren Myles
2 Dylan Schultz
3 Shaun Grewal
4 Najee Toomer
5 Noah Evans
7 Bryan Bradshaw
8 Vincent Whipple
13 Armon Lansdown
14 Tyler Rutenbeck
15 Chris Bagley
18 Sean Anderson
19 Reggie Cole, Jr.
20 Kyle Acker
22 Lee Jones
23 Everett Schwer
25 Oscar White
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
31 Dustin Sorrentino
39 Caleb Vogel
40 Chad Sadowski
41 Doug Lillibridge
44 James McHugh
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
50 Curtis Prull
51 Chris Cooney
55 Eric Peterson
56 Zach Marotta
58 Dominique Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
62 Austin Hatzinger
65 Franklin Blanche
69 Mac Mahmens
74 Chris Scott
77 Travis Stefanowski
81 Tyler Dobratz
82 Josh Anttila
91 Logan Staver
92 Andrew Mariotti
96 Jacolby Stanley
97 Trevor Hardin
98 Ryan Arnold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville Dubuque
Uni. Player
1A Kale Pustina
1 Trevor Hall
10 Matthew Mayer
14 Joe Pedigo
16 Tom Kelly
17 Mario Rodriguez
20 Christopher Ramos
22 Jeremy Williamson
23 Eric Justiniano
26 Connor Skoumal
29 Justin Johnson
30 Thomas LeBrecque
31 Tyler Behling
35 Ryan Jones
36 Sean Fassbender
37 Austyn Whitlatch
39 Kyle Whitman
40 Michael Ducharme
42 Mike Hayes
43 Brandon Johnson
44 Patrick Swanson
45 Noah Gibson
46 Colin Baumgartner
47 Tommy Demma
49 Seth Kaufmann
50 Blair Champman
51 Jake Kaider
52 Cody Stull
53 Jacob Held
54 Colin Griffin
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
59 Kaedin Holst
60 John Hefel
63 Dan Tiech
64 Jimmy Stamas
65 Brian Johnson
67 Brogan Riter
68 Mitchell Billeb
69 Michael Krueger
70 Zach Theis
72 Brett Jerdee
73 Kyle Logan
75 Steve Hawley
76 Michael Baird
77 Jared Frey
78 Alex Schabert
79 Grant Fosberg
80 John Olsen
82 Vincent Esposito
84 Patrick Sheehan
85 Daniel Arnold
86 Caleb Mertens
87 Mitch Munda
91 Tyler Rodey
92 Mike Gabbey
93 Brandon Gaston
97 Zachery Steele
Uni. Player
6 Matt Levin
9 Henry Thigpen
10 Logan Kunzie
11 Brian McCue
12 Zach Fry
17 David Bast
21 Dylan Ramsey
24 Donessa Sweet
26 Garett Perry
30 Dylan Hastings
32 Cody LaBonte
33 Lucas Walzak
34 Maurece Jackson
35 Milton Greer
36 Jake Ricketts
37 Jaialen Hicks
38 Preston Butler
42 Justin Wilson
43 Sam White
46 Dan Cassidy
47 Halanier Holmes
49 B. Mispagel
52 Banyard-Johnson
53 Ben DeLange
54 William Hudson
57 Josh Taylor
60 Zach Giese
61 Tanner Bronkema
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
66 Ethan Oleson
68 William Shumar
70 Marlon Parr
71 Kyle Andresen
72 Jerrid Gift
75 Pat Cusack
76 Jake Naylor
79 Keith Stamper
80 Kevin Folker
83 Johnny Duarte
84 Danny Francis
86 Tyler Santeler
87 Malik Moody
88 Tim Welch
90 Nathan Pomorin
93 Skylar Boyer
94 Josh Arms
95 M. Jackson
99 Kyle Woods
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos