Occidental vs. Pacific (Ore.) at Forest Grove, Ore.
9/14/2013 at 7:00 pm
Occidental
30
Pacific
67
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Occidental (0-1) 17 6 0 7 30
Pacific (2-0) 7 24 7 29 67
Forest Grove, Ore. | Lincoln Park Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Occidental Pacific
Uni. Player
2 Tommy Edwards
3 Casey Dudley
5 Samuel Crizer
6 Jay Barrow
7 William Stanton
8 Kwame Do
9 Nicholas McHugh
10 Matthew Malos
11 Adam Goltche
12 Tom Stivers
13 Elijah Duran
14 Kaleb Mitchell
15 Garrett Van
17 V. Cusumano
19 Samuel Stekol
21 Teran Mawhinney
22 Shay Mueller
23 Cordell Harris
24 Chaz Shizumura
27 Travis Wilson
31 Nicholas Mungia
32 Matt Matulaitis
33 Tommy Kim
39 Marc Kuzbari
40 Jacob Radeski
46 Ross Fiegener
50 M. Consunji
52 Joe Barbosa
54 Brett Kassel
64 Andrew Clarey
66 Dalton Spinas
68 Jim Partee
70 Dallas Gosselin
72 Bill Estes IV
76 David Hernandez
81 Devin Bullock
82 Josh Gorlick
84 Ben Kamerin
86 Parker Johnson
92 Michael Gilliam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Avery Richardson
1K Nathan Suyematsu
1 M Villareal-Gomez
2 Pj Minaya
3B Bronson Barretto
3D Branden Abiva
3J Jos Brinkworth
4 Jakob Lawrence
5T Christopher Torres
5 Shane Feuerbach
5Z Zach Willits
5D Keenan Mahler
6 Shahin Marzband
7 Kasey Dukes
8D Brandon Hand
8 Brandon Harms
10 T.c. Campbell
11 Jack Perez
12 Chris Shoffner
13 Chris Santiago
14 Set Siddle-Mitchell
15 Craig Bailey
17 Jaquari People
18 Brian Taylor
19 Marty Henderson
20 Trey Kodama
21 Caleb Roher
22 Nolan Ramirez
24 Kamu Morita
26 Gunther Schultze
27 Aderemi Adeyemo
29 Jordan Fukumoto
30 Kamana Pimental
31 Cameron Yip
32 Bobby Ladiges
33 Bryce Kershner
34 Chase Rogers
35 Gabe Flory
36 Bryan Mills
37 Alen Suklje
38 Deven McKinney
40 Austin Brown
41 Justin Revilla
43 Hunter Dassonville
47 Tim Hastie
48 Cooper. Scotty
49 Landon Aano
50 Dominique Donaghy
73 Nicholas Schilla
52 Devin Lagorio
53 Taylor Mack
54 Sean Bangs
55 Mark Jacobson
56 Travis George
57 Aaron Victorino
63 Will Ulrich
65 Nikk Novero
70 Sean Dalton
76 Mike Smith
77 Eric Gietzen
80 Brandon Selvey
81 Jack Michels
82 James Berry
83 Aaron Koford
87 Will Marchbanks
89 Blake Anthony
90 Jeff Bajema
91 Eddie Carrillo
93 John Hall
9W Caleb Wistock
95 Alex Willeford
98 Kaleb Dagelen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Occidental Pacific
Uni. Player
4 William Reeves
16 Devin Chapman
18 Bryan Scott
28 D. Poetzinger
30 Malcolm MacLeod
34 Austin Cheadle
36 M. Mulvehill
43 Wesley Lua
45 Evan Buckwalter
48 Grant Arnold
51 Zach Heerwagen
53 Aaron Jones
56 Aaron Garofalo
60 Toby Yu
75 Niko Lachman
88 Aaron Noffke
89 Adam Koel
Uni. Player
3O Azevedo, Heron
3Z Tucker, Zach
4M Mejia, Michael
5O Simpson, Bodie
6D Medrano, Max
8Q Summerfield, Campbel
8K Gilmore, Tyler
8C Clay, Kenyon
9 Kamealoha, Darin
23 Cash, Justin
25 Amorin, London
1S Selby, Nathan
28 Kawai, Kelson
1Q Shaw, Warner
3S Visperas, Sean
39 Hawkins, J'Quan
42 Grantham, Ande
44 Weimar, Landon
45 Porche, Zak
59 Torquato, Jacob
62 Sigado, Gunner
64 Barden, Chuck
66 Quiocho, Kennon
71 Corsi, Tyler
74 Fa'agau, Justin
75 Reese, Nick
3M Magana, Juan Carlos
84 Smith, Jason
85 Merriam, Kyle
86 Schad, Taylor
88 Hickson, Taylor
92 White, Max
97 Cummings, Mason
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos