Texas Lutheran vs. Trinity University at San Antonio, Texas
9/14/2013 at 6:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
42
Trinity (Texas)
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Texas Lutheran (2-0) 7 7 14 14 42
Trinity (Texas) (1-1) 17 14 0 7 38
San Antonio, Texas | Trinity Football
PARTICIPANTS
Texas Lutheran Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
1 Cedric Whitaker
2 Dom. Hardaway
4 Tyler Figol
6 Jacob Tingle
7 Brent Peavy
9 Adam McGuire
11 Ty Johnson
13 Deion Barnes
17 Cameron Scott
19 James Morris
21 Drake Dowling
22 A.j. Saucedo
23 Lewis Williams
24 Abdallah Yazadi
25 Marquis Barrolle
27 Zachary Sauers
31 Chantz Singletary
33 Chadd Brown
34 Tyler Brandenburg
37 Ethan Powell
42 Bradley Snowden
45 Jonathan Olonade
52 Andrew Syrinek
56 Dominick Stives
85 Cameron Peavy
88 Dustin Hannon
90 Xavier Garcia
92 Tre La grone
94 Daniel Brinson
96 Bryan Doolittle
Uni. Player
1 VonŐDarrick Jones
2 Zach Wright
3 Caleb Green
4 Cody Sandman
5 Connor Yorloff
6 J.P. Sanchez
7 Jamal Murray
8 Trevor Holt
9 Tommy Boboy
11 Michael McIntosh
12 Mayo Akindele
14 Stephen Smith
20 Adam Saunders
21 Steven Sannoh
22 Daniel Minor
26 Matthew Kennemer
28 Austin Pierce
29 Jeremy Simmons
2F Garrett Jennings
32 Matthew Williams
37 Francisco Ashford
38 Brad Hood
41 Justin Crow
42 Wyatt Tiffany
47 Matt Resch
4A James Hix
53 Luke Packard
57 Julian Turner
74 Austin Lee
77 Michael McGann
81 Rodney Kennedy
82 Weslyn Wagner
84 Hagen Kattner
85 Cody Wetz
8A Robert Broyles
98 Bradley Drenon
9A Sam Harford
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Texas Lutheran Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
3 Jake Bahr
5 Adrian Moya
8 Trenton White
12 Ben Benavides
14 Alex Lee
15 Greg Balanta
16 Jacob Fox
18 Evan Goodwin
20 Lionel Egbe
26 Michael Wall
28 Cayle Bickham
29 Matt McCullough
30 Mi. Ciaramitaro
32 T. Van Buren
35 Matthew Teague
36 Hou. Alexander
38 Christ. Ahrens
39 Landon Sarria
41 Cameron Scoby
44 Joey Meza
46 Darian Candler
47 Ferris Owens
49 Dantrel Hargers
50 Rodrick Sparks
53 Andre Garcia
54 Andrew Kielman
55 Kelt. Henderson
57 Jack Willeford
60 Brendon Huron
61 Kade Parker
62 Taylor Whitmire
64 Ephraim Wilson
65 Garrett Evans
66 Joseph Zequeira
67 Tyler Howlett
68 Anthony James
70 Tory Reyes
71 Mich. Stevenson
72 Andr. Rodriguez
73 Eddie Scott
74 Kyle Johnson
75 Ryan Felan
76 Kend. Wilkerson
77 Jordan Deagan
78 M. Hochstrasser
80 Prichard-Warren
81 Seth Damrow
82 Trey Enterline
83 Colby Ginn
84 Matt Gauna
87 Brian Bays
89 Tyler Gray
93 Broder. Sargent
99 Daven Klein
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
10 Mason Blaschke
13 Taylor O'Bryant
15 Sean McDonald
16 A. Massagli
17 A. Phillippe
18 Alex Greer
19 Manny Menezes
1A Jens Sandberg
1B Drake Dukes
1C Kenneth Brewer
1D John Navin
1E Austin Grauer
1F Joseph Castelli
1G Garrett Swann
23 Desmond King
24 Paulses Kollie
27 Donovan Allen
2A Joshua Cook
2B Atunga Anassi
2C Tyler Hatton
2D Omete Anassi
2E Kevin Wise
30 Vincent Lovoi
31 Camden Joubert
33 Jakob Coker
34 Clay Lansdale
35 Chase Miller
36 William Black
39 C. Craven
3A Darrian Sommers
40 Shawn Sunday
43 Torre Davis
44 Thomas Jones
45 Taylor West
46 Timothy Ijir
48 Collin McKinney
49 Keefe Gallagher
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Ethan Watson
55 Ryan Bernal
56 Keenan Allen
58 Jake Vaught
59 James Clarke
5A Denton Edwards
60 Geoff Maas
61 Cody Henderson
62 Wyatt Sill
63 Abran Oakes
64 Joseph Ruiz
65 Ambrose Paige
66 Conner Cox
67 Brandon Jones
6A Teagan Nehls
71 J. Prescott
72 Frankie Arndt
73 Samuel Freitag
76 Brandon Foteh
79 Joseph Staggs
7A Chaz Davis
80 Zachary Allen
83 Jordan Funches
87 Brandon Greer
88 Robert Molina
89 Samuel Boyd
91 David Wimsatt
92 Austin Craig
94 K. Rodriguez
95 Stephen Mason
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats