Rochester vs. Thiel at Greenville, Pa.
9/14/2013 at 1:30p.m.
Rochester
28
Thiel
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (1-0) 7 6 7 8 28
Thiel (0-2) 7 10 7 3 27
Greenville, Pa. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rochester Thiel
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
2 Willie Roberson
3 Mason Parmelee
4 Ugwu Okeke Ewo
6 Derek Wager
9 Farid Adenuga
10 Dean Kennedy
11 Mark Torosian
12 Jordan Honjiyo
20 Devin White
21 Ani Okeke Ewo
22 Dan Gaillard
26 Nick Perpignan
28 R.J. Borgolini
29 Matthew Pisano
30 R.J. Morrow
32 Myles Allen
35 Tony Ortega
39 Thomas Marone
40 Shane Saucier
42 Shawn Burke
44 Zach Cicero
49 David Wolff
82 Adam Schempp
85 Matthew Pasternak
86 Kenneth Apostolakos
90 James Barrett
92 Kevin Peklar
95 Chris Martin
98 Kristopher Scharles
99 Matt Mender
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tim Canady
3 Walt Litwin
4 Andrew Smith
6 Brandon Wolfe
7 Tim Walker
10 Ron Howard
13 Ryan Radke
20 Josh Wannamaker
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
31 Conan Gilhousen
33 Cj Thompson
34 Rich Kolesar
36 Mark Schultheis
42 Rj Malson
43 Cody Fisher
44 Brad Coudriet
45 Wes Schmidt
48 Tyree Abrams
58 Reily Shane
80 Nate Blazevich
82 Berend Grube
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
98 Evan Nan
99 Jon Fennick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rochester Thiel
Uni. Player
5 S. McCullers
7 G. Kesel
8 K. DeFranco
13 J. Redfern
14 J. Golinowski
15 J. Milberger
16 M. Brown
17 K. Kish
18 J. Weinfeld
19 K. Allegrini
23 B. Passalacqua
24 B. Young
25 M. Smith
27 D. Bogucki
31 K. Brooks
33 P. Walch
34 C. Merenich
36 M. Berger
37 A. Foltz
38 M. Penrod
41 Z. Tredenick
45 K. LeBlanc
46 C. Madu
47 A. Galvan
48 L. El Fattal
50 A. Mallen
52 B. McKenty
53 G. Li
54 N. Kollias
55 J. Loper
56 T. Craw
57 N. Benedetto
58 M. Bell
59 J. Gemballa
61 M. La Porte
62 M. Szeto
63 B. Orem
64 M. Coe
66 J. Watters
67 F. Spina
68 W. Ruiz
69 C. Woods
70 A. Miller
72 T. Robinson
73 M. Ngai
74 D. Berry
75 S. Bruening
76 A. Persichilli
78 D. Mangino
79 A. Howland
80 S. Steele
81 M. Ervin
87 T. Viterise
88 M. Grady
89 L. Szumski
91 J. Gorman
93 D. Bochicchio
94 B. Kloeber
96 D. McAuley
97 M. Barkachy
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
5 M. Hainesworth
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Travell Sherrod
11 Tom Erwin
12 A. Chiacchiero
14 Alex Horvatits
15 Jack Sindlinger
16 Pat Shaffer
17 John Amorose
18 Chris Jones
19 Jonathan Ward
1A Quenlan Dunn
1B Trevor Martin
26 Tanner Liptrap
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
29 Kolby Kriess
2A Nahjee Miller
30 C. Gonzalez
32 Seth Bell
35 Rich Smallwood
37 Byron Wiley
38 Taylor Mosier
39 Jon Scroxton
3A Geno Moore
40 Taylor Fink
41 Dylan Baldwin
46 Mike Finchio
47 Luke Cramer
49 Jason Miller
4A Mike D'Andrea
50 Jason Crystol
51 Nick Ravida
52 Zack Eubank
53 Walter Lee
54 Jonathan Welsh
55 Rayshaun Nevins
56 Joe Gillespie
57 John Beal
59 Rex Smith
5A Oliver Simpson
5B M. Weatherbee
5C Sean McCarthy
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Jake Swan
64 TraVail Scott
67 Keith Stover
68 Mario Faggioli
72 Jordan Fortuna
75 Joel Stewart
76 Chase Good
78 Brandon Sullens
79 Dakota Sanders
81 Tim Cross
83 Nathan Carr
84 Ronnell Hunt
85 Kyle Turkalj
86 David Waugaman
87 T. Tregaskis
88 Nick Bell
89 Ben Moore
91 Spencer Zeyfang
94 Robert Baptiste
96 Steve Kozuch
97 Cody Ellis
9A Kyle Stover
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading