Brockport vs. Buffalo State at Buffalo, NY
9/14/2013 at 2 p.m.
Brockport
40
Buffalo State
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Brockport (1-1) 7 7 13 13 40
Buffalo State (2-0) 0 14 7 21 42
Buffalo, NY | Coyer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Brockport Buffalo State
Uni. Player
1 Jake Spalik
2 Ty Stoldt
3 Eric Malave
8 Tyrone Nichols
10 Anthony Bianchi
11 Jesse Galvin
17 Kevin Garabitos
18 Lincoln Jacobs
20 Colby Morabito
21 Dan Andrews
23 Ross Ragonesi
24 Prince Jacobs
25 Andrew Mrozek
26 Darryl Thompson
27 Darrel Flores
31 Joe Riley
34 Camden Palmeter
36 Luther James
38 Jake Brickler
39 Kyle Carman
41 Jake Keller
42 Richie Welch
46 Matt Zakian
47 Johnny O'Hagan
52 Ben Woolston
56 Sean O'Mara
57 Cortland Haines
58 Alex Egglinger
64 Zach Sterling
73 Bruce Doyle
74 Zach Roberts
79 Jeff Scialo
82 James Quinn
84 Nick Prince
89 Shane Hachey
91 Bj Connolly
93 Tarik Bennett
94 Derrick Members
98 Tyler Perna
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Nelson
2 Justin Medley
4 Mitchell Thomas
5 Rich Pete
7 Mike Doherty
8 Scott Koen
9 Joe Going
10 Ryan Carney
12 Casey Kacz
13 Sekret Kukaj
16 Isaac Clarke
18 Alex Debbins
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
21 Marquis Artis
22 Ismail Brooks
24 Shaq Frederick
31 Terrance Walton
33 Devin Stampley
36 Jeff McDuffie
40 Jesse Williams
42 Jon Dillon
45 Jahi Owens
49 Rez Bailey
54 Adam Hurd
55 Anthony Sanders
63 Mike Feirabend
70 Brandon Lathrop
76 Jeremiah Luderman
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 Isaiah Clarke
85 Eric Schiffman
87 Madison Wesolowski
89 Justin Ragusa
90 Dez Howard
92 Andrew Cleveland
94 Brian Greene
97 Tawone Williams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Brockport Buffalo State
Uni. Player
4 Ray Johnson
5 Eddie Krecisz
6 Shireem Cobb
7 Connor Johnson
9 Wayne Bonsell
12 Mike Torrillo
13 Matt Kozlowski
14 Bryonne Herring
15 Jason Howard
16 Levi Clarke
19 Chase Venuto
22 Tyler Bain
28 Daniel Sheeler
29 Shyheim Gadson
30 Ryan Bonville
32 Kharif Pryor
33 Jonathan Riley
35 Vince Taverna
40 Elijah Allard
43 Bryce Wooden
44 Tyler Grimshaw
45 Jay Jay Marin
48 DeAnthnyTerrell
49 Matt Moreland
50 Phil Tomassi
51 Ryan Naccarato
53 Kevin Schleyer
54 Jay Johnson
55 Chris Jones
60 Eric Trubatch
61 Jon Rogers
62 Craig Wolfley
63 Brett Briski
65 Cody Watts
66 Matt Ignarri
67 Tre Fesinger
68 DominicDesmonie
69 Dom Guglielmo
70 Rick Rizzo
71 Pat Rolling
72 Sean Donnolly
75 Pat Walpole
76 David Carlson
77 Lou Monaco
78 Alan Gaines
80 Alex Obenhofer
83 Curtis Smith
85 Ian Gilhousen
86 Tyler Dancause
87 Michael Watson
88 Nate Wilkinson
90 Ed Suriano
92 Clayton Smith
95 Nathan Anderson
96 Matt Morgan
97 AndrewCastilone
99 Adam Stuart
Uni. Player
1D Ronald Dupree
3 Kyle Hoppy
6 Dave Jacobs
11 Caesarae Lewis
14 Aaron Ertel
15 Dan Serignese
17 Billy Joiner
23 Trey Jones
25 Will Cheshire
26 Joe Oca
27 Dario Lamont
28 Evan Henry
29 R. Brathwaite
30 Errol Evans
32 Jean Charelus
34 Brett Ellers
35 Zach Guzda
37 Eddie Weiser
38 Corey Law
39 Cohl Saunders
41 Rudy Bertino
43 Elias Lozada
44 John Alessandra
46 Justin Mayers
47 Eddie Vasquez
48 John Nickerson
50 Jacob Byron
51 Solomon Johnson
52 Carlos Arguello
53 Aaron Jones
56 Joe Napoli
57 James Hanners
58 John Carnegie
59 Ryan Visgauss
60 Dylan Carbone
62 Kris Meyers
65 C.J. Everson
66 Ryan Mullen
67 Tylique Darnley
68 Vic Baird
71 Jake Lipowski
72 Isaac Osazee
73 Phil Griffee
74 Corwin Proy
75 Mike Workley
77 Chad Vickers
81 Mike Marden
82 Trevor Magloire
83 Mike Gorney
84 Craig Tiberio
86 Dajon Dixon
88 N. Cuviello
91 Sam Sax
93 Andrew Berg
95 Shaq Williams
96 Kendel Levy
98 Ryan Kowal
99 Parker Aquino
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats