Ursinus vs. Gettysburg at Gettysburg, Pa.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
Ursinus
41
Gettysburg
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (2-0, 1-0) 3 10 7 21 41
Gettysburg (1-1, 0-1) 3 0 14 6 23
Gettysburg, Pa. | Shirk at Musselman
PARTICIPANTS
Ursinus Gettysburg
Uni. Player
2 Drew Semple
4 Kevin Kohout
5 Greg Disanto
6 Austin Fox
9 Brian Taylor
10 Kevin Monahan
11 A. Fiorentino
13 Robert Waterson
15 Josh Williams
17 Eric Boyer
18 Chris Curran
19 Jerry Rahill
22 Jason Golderer
26 M. Moronese
30 Eric Anderson
32 Kyle Adkins
34 Jeff Endy
35 Bill Ghaul
36 Matt Ruby
37 J. Roccograndi
38 D. Alexander
39 Joseph Devine
40 M. Impagliazzo
41 Matt Glowacki
42 N. Pustizzi
43 Curtis Barbacci
44 Daniel Bekier
48 Corey Kelly
53 Tim Rafter
54 John Carty
55 Kevin James
56 N. Averell
59 Eric Wyant
61 Francis Grey
65 Brian Clancy
68 S. Cooney-Olsen
70 Joe Polansky
79 Wstefankiewic Wstefankiewicz
82 Darius Jones
83 Ryan Lynady
86 B Patterson
88 N Bartolomei
99 Steve Ambs
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Hugo Nolasco
2 Aden Twer
3 Zach Miller
4 Cody Diamore
6 Michael Kornegay
7 Alec Pacelli
9 Tommy Lenoir
10 Steve Jenet
12 Danny Thompson
13 Michael Pennella
18 Joseph Vegso
19 Jordan Kelso
21 Kyle Wigley
22 John Fay
23 Gordon Prince
24 Chris Amicone
25 Anthony Giagunto
27 Peter Fessenden
28 Chris Colavita
29 Brian Calatozzo
30 Nick Ulassin
33 Travis Andrews
34 Brandon Sparks
35 Alex Geosits
36 Fred Caruso
41 Danny Christian
44 Griffin Ahsler
45 Paul Lowry
46 Tim Gill
47 Drew Winters
48 Robby Fay
50 Evan Mickel
51 Mike Calderone
52 A.j. Hill
55 Anthony Juliano
56 Kodie McNamara
58 Pierce Frauenheim
66 Dan Breen
70 Michael Reali
75 Danny Collins
77 Cordell Boggs
78 Anthony De rosa
81 Fred Pulzello
85 Matt Pennella
86 Cody Mayo
87 Patrick McMichael
88 Steve Pondo-Voigt
91 Blake Rohde
93 Jason Sartorio
94 Cody Katter
96 Charles McDonald
98 Matt Perkins
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ursinus Gettysburg
Uni. Player
4Y Tyler Kolb
5X Peter Carpenter
7 Neill Kennedy
8 Ronald Armstead
9X Jon Stoeber
12 N. Lindhold
14 Salvatore Bello
16 Dalton Armenti
1 P. Patterson
20 Taylor Paul
21 Max DeNardo
3 Jordan Allie
24 Giovanni Waters
25 Mike Klazas
27 Hunter Shull
28 Jared Buchman
29 Jovanni Waters
31 John Cherneskie
33 James Cooper
4Z R. Glanville
45 Kerwyn Ross
46 Nicholas Pinho
47 Zachary Trauger
49 Tom Donnelly
50 Paul Cullura
51 Keenan Jones
52 James Worrilow
57 Joshua Bucur
58 Edward Graham
60 Luke McEliece
62 Joseph Walsh
63 Myles Henry
64 Gavin Johnson
66 Stephen Humma
67 Connor Newlin
69 Wilmer Barndt
71 Karch Connors
72 Michael Zaccaro
73 Brendon O'Shea
74 John Bell
75 Jacob Paul
76 Nicholas Ford
77 Zachary Kronicz
78 Maximo Taveras
80 Safi Hasseeb
81 Rockne O'Leary
84 Matthew Raymond
85 John Bolte
87 Tyler Winkis
89 Nick McIntyre
90 Hunter Gellman
91 A Grzybowski
92 Albert Magana
93 Michael Narvid
94 Zachary Tharp
95 Zachary Birch
96 Shawn Hartigan
97 Jason Dawlabani
98 H Bednarczyk
4X Aaron Salaga
Uni. Player
5C Danny Speca
5 C.J. Donohue
5B Wyatt Yasinski
5A Nick Anderson
8 Sam McDermott
2B Joe Rava
11 Ryan Gallagher
3A Ryan Kennelly
14 Garrett Kelley
16 Kevin McCarthy
17 Johnny Pizzo
20 Keenan Siciliano
2A Lu Ramos
26 John Gutowski
31 Brendan Dula
32 Dan Ciemniecki
2C Derek Singer
37 A Citarella
39 Eddie Hutchins
40 N DellaVecchia
42 Robert Perkins
43 Chris Miller
2D Vincenzo DiTrolio
49 Todd Bitsko
53 Joe Moffa
54 Andrew Aquilino
57 Charlie Cade
59 Rich Cachion
60 Jake Evanko
62 Paul Provost
63 Jacob Colburn
64 Fran Notarianni
65 C Daugherty
67 Ron Holland
68 Matt Gentile
69 Jon Barley-Alexander
71 Walter Smoloski
72 John Flannelly
73 Peter Aiello
76 Jon Espinosa
79 Kyle Sipple
80 Ryan Tosto
82 Robert Burch
84 Grayson Solomon
89 Mike Russ
90 Joe Accardi
92 Umar Tunkara
95 Kyle Kameika
97 Garrett Long
99 Andrew Morris
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats