Huntingdon College vs. Mississippi College at Clinton, Miss.
9/14/2013 at 6:00 pm
Huntingdon
35
Mississippi College
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Huntingdon (1-0) 0 21 7 7 35
Mississippi College (0-2) 0 0 7 0 7
Clinton, Miss. | Robinson-Hale
PARTICIPANTS
Huntingdon Mississippi College
Uni. Player
1 Anthony White
2 Hunter Olive
3 Taylor Belsterling
4 Darryl Vason
5 Brendon Brown
6 Cordarryl Jones
7 Jamichael Bibb
8 Andrew Rhodes
9 Tyler Robinson
10 Taylor Hughes
11 Ryne Taylor
12 Ryan White
13 Nick Haas
15 Jeremy Murphy
17 Darius Dixon
20 Austin Bennett
21 Eric Reeves
24 Darius Dawsey
25 Jake Green
26 Garrett Fletcher
28 Craig Granger
30 Aaron Cox
31 Dakota Hooper
33 Zach Brownell
34 John Iwaniec
35 Jake Rhodes
36 Wykein Dean
42 Blake Lawley
43 David Ballard
44 Willie Vinson
45 Heath McCray
47 John-David Swiger
51 Cameron Lewis
52 Austin Armstrong
57 Phillip Bagley
60 Chance Williams
63 Jesse Williams
64 Davian Barnett
68 Derick Bothwell
69 Taylor Long
71 Joey Peacock
74 Quadarious Belser
75 Chael Pridgen
76 Michael Hill
77 Will Dake
78 Matt Brazell
7D Zack Davis
87 Brantley Carr
92 Jacob Wright
94 Trevon Strickland
Uni. Player
2 Stacey Dillard
3 Johnathen Berryman
6 Beaux Gipson
7 Zach Favre
9 Mario Pun
10 Dylan Klibert
11 Jake Schwartz
12 Austin Gray
13 Adrian Cerrato
14 Payton Gray
15 Jaime Harris
16 Dalton Welch
17 Alex Archer
18 Weston Locastro
19 Randal Pharr
20 Jacob Becker
21 Brandon Glass
23 Reginald Bennett
24 Dewayne Lewis
25 D'Andre Coleman
27 Darryl Garner
28 Justin Sampson
29 Robert Lowe
30 C.j. Collins
31 Mike Johnson
32 Bennett Rimmer
33 Alexander Greer
34 James Harkin
35 Darek Pfenninger
38 Trace Lane
39 Michael Gordon
40 Jade Bolden
41 Hunter Estess
43 Chris Ori
44 Jake Weddle
45 Doc Ward
47 Brandon Nutt
48 Jordan Vander Vorste
49 Ladarius Young
52 Jr. Carl Rainey
53 Eric Madere
56 Brooks Villarreal
60 Blake Endris
64 Brandon Ducre
66 Matt Casanova
67 Jonathan Cantrell
70 A.j. Antonescu
71 Travis Hayes
72 Thomas Campbell
73 Daniel Brickhouse
77 Sylvain Alarcon
78 Jacob Antonio
79 Ben Wiles
80 Keith Williams
81 Thrisstan Cornell
82 Rashad Crisp
83 Nick Everhart
86 Wesley Lawless
87 Justin Sones
96 Oliver Williams
99 Josh Williams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Huntingdon Mississippi College
Uni. Player
16 Preston Delaney
18 Austin Johnson
19 Josh Meigs
1K Jimbo Turk
1Q Buck Robinson
1X A. Neswiacheny
22 Talley Redmond
23 Jesse Harris
27 John Dunn
29 Scott-Robinson
2D William Goodwin
2Q Dustin Watson
2R Ronezz Stevens
2W Raheem Berry
32 Steven Camara
38 Payton Holmes
39 Alyx Wilson
3Y Edgar Padilla
3Z Tredel Williams
40 Aaron Dillard
41 Kris Cannon
46 G. Pimienta
48 Jake Williams
49 Mo Dale
4D Javier Houston
4F Colby Turvin
4H Tanner Roberson
4M Lake Romine
4P Chris Glennon
4Y Chris Shelby
50 T. Roberts
53 Darian Golden
54 Taylor Andres
55 Hunter Mims
56 Garrett Lunn
59 Jordan Shelby
5A Wallace Timms
5B Hunter Booth
5J Luke Bailey
61 Gardner Gann
62 Ryan Williams
65 Walker Lewis
67 Griffin Windham
6E Eddie Johnson
6I Kyle Swiger
72 Jon Harrelson
73 Brandon Rockett
79 Michael Hanich
7Q Reed Graham
80 Zach Camp
81 Cody Sanders
82 J. Montfleury
83 Mark White
84 Aaron Williams
86 Drew Smith
88 Westin Davis
89 J. Williams
8E Jordan Smith
8L Justin Johnson
8V Deforest Kines
Uni. Player
4 Chad Jones
5 Jonathon Redd
8 Seth Etienne
1A Jacob Weldon
1B Weston Locastro
1C Jeremy Anderson
22 Shaquille Smith
26 Dossie Rivers
2A Deontre Burney
2B D. Goodspeed
2C Taylor Sikorsky
36 Andrew Collins
37 Drew Hurst
42 Tracy Allen
46 John Myrick
4A Damario Brown
50 T.J. Johnson
51 Bailey Pepper
55 J. Paramore
5A Cobb Kelly
7A Nick Slaughter
84 Mason Manguno
85 Willie Collard
88 Austin LeRay
89 Corstian Hill
8A James Myrick
93 Carson Cooper
95 Tyler Berry
97 Ashford Ashiofu
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading