Salve Regina vs. Montclair State at Montclair, NJ
9/14/2013 at 12:00 pm
Salve Regina
16
Montclair State
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (1-1) 3 0 7 6 16
Montclair State (1-1) 14 3 0 0 17
Montclair, NJ | Sprague Field
PARTICIPANTS
Salve Regina Montclair State
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Traynor
2 Troy Smith
3 Derrick Sarfo-Darko
4 Jiyon Ruffin
5 Steven Wilken
7 Hayden Stanton
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
13 Matt Ferrazzani
14 Mitch Graziano
15 Paul Panarelli
17 Jared Barros
18 Joshua Burnett
20 Dan Buonocore
21 Garfield Douglas
23 Kenneth Woods
24 Frank Musco
25 Joshua Morales
26 Cory Betz
27 Khari Halliburton
28 Dan Parks
29 Alex Hennessy
31 Sam Pascale
33 Kyle Henrick
34 Mat Lena
35 Chris Caron
36 Danny Ives
37 Robert Pruyn
44 Erik Klein
45 Christian Clark
47 Luke Gambale
50 Jimmy Dee
52 John Gaffney
57 Joe Cuccia
58 Mike McNamara
62 Sean Nagy
65 Justin Johnson
69 Stephen Tomaselli
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
74 Paul Hurley
82 Zakary Rodriguez
83 Alex Hulme
87 Alex Leddy
96 Benjamin Barrett
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nick Schaffer
2 Rashad White
3 Omar Morales
4 William Merz
5 Adnan Sakiri
7 Allen Phillips
9 Ryan Davies
13 John Schubert
14 Mike Borrelli
15 Malcolm Robinson
16 C.j. Conway
18 Kevin Grady
23 A.j. Scoppa
24 Zach Liguori
25 Dan Barletta
26 Eric Gargiulo
27 Clinton Coffey
28 Denzel Nieves
29 Greg Jones
31 Matt Mancino
33 Anthony Mannato
34 Tariq Turner
36 Michael Bizzarro
40 Nick Mangum
42 Dan Valles
47 Matt Trivigno
50 Najee Anderson
51 Dan Avento
52 Darius Saffold
53 Joe Falato
54 Ruadihri Walsh
55 Byron Blake
56 Josh Brown
57 Marc Aspinwall
60 Justin Avedissian
65 Jason Avedissian
69 Steven Rahbari
70 Riki Rouse-Scott
74 George Buono
81 Aaron Williams
83 Ben Kohle
85 Valon Kortoci
87 Isiah Solomon
89 Nick Cassetta
91 Kevin Barnes
92 Axhi Sakiri
95 Kevin Ademu-John
96 Chris Petrucelli
97 Kevin Bless
99 Domenic Valeriani
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salve Regina Montclair State
Uni. Player
10 Richie Edwards
12 Jack Sheehan
6 Anthony Hannon
16 Joey Farrar
19 Frank Murano
22 Paul Ciaravino
30 Jackie Hurley
32 Kyle Hein
39 Daniel Kelly
40 Kenneth McKenna
41 Nick Spitz
42 Gabriel DeStefano
43 Matt St. Onge
46 AJ Gomes
48 Patrick Daly
49 Dakota Williams
51 Matthew Keyzer
53 John Crooks
54 Zach Alexander
55 Colin Burke
56 Matt Escoto
59 Michael Rosen
60 Chris Davis
61 Robert Volle
66 Francis Spencer
70 Dakota Cowell
76 Greg Dittmar
77 Cullen Doyle
78 Noah Drake
80 Michael Pagliarini
81 David Mavilia
84 Juan Usuga
85 Garrett Rupe
86 Michael Mahoney
88 Kevin Johnston
89 Brad Kelly
92 Andrew Leddy
94 Denis Isufaj
Uni. Player
6 Anthony Upshaw
8 Gabe DiMasi
10 Andrew Frazao
11 Tyler Rodriguez
12 Rahmein Herron
17 Mark Reynolds
19 Greg Jones
20 Garrett Rees
21 Bill Shimko
22 Clario Sampson
30 William Moore
32 Pat Caggiano
35 John Carmona
37 Dimere Turner
38 John Carpenter
39 Nathaniel Mack
41 Caesar Outlaw
43 Henry Cooper Neale
44 Derrick Taylor
45 Jerod Johnson
46 Michael Klimek
48 Michael Tenpenny
49 Alex Brown
58 Matt McDonough
59 Alex McPherson
63 Dan Giangrande
67 Matt Kemp
72 Sean Conway
73 Nick Coviello
75 Charles Griffin
76 Michael Tomasuolo
77 Andrew Bilotti
78 Dan Kica
79 Erik Witten
80 George Batikha
82 Joe Buono
84 Doug Pandolpho
86 Matt Grundy
88 Joey Ramirez
90 Joe Koonce
93 Ernest Pitts
94 Kevin Otero
98 Sharif Ross
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading