Linfield vs. Hardin-Simmons at Abilene, Texas
9/14/2013 at 12:00
Linfield
71
Hardin-Simmons
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Linfield (1-0) 20 20 10 21 71
Hardin-Simmons (0-2) 0 7 7 7 21
Abilene, Texas | Shelton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Linfield Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
1 David Sigler
3 Josh Hill
5 Brian Balsiger
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Tavon Willis
8 Colin Nelson
9 Evan Peterson
10 Kyle Wright
11 Mikey Arkans
12 Mike Nardoni
13 Dylan Lewis
14 Skylor Elgarico
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Westly Meng
17 Josh Repp
18 Derek Priestley
19 Conner Varnell
20 Louie Colasurdo
21 Logan Krellwitz
22 Kyle Belcher
23 Chad Coburn
25 Tim Edmonds
26 Jordy Romick
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 Michael MacClanathan
2Q Matt Yarbrough
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
33 Tyler Tamayo
34 Jordan Giza
37 Taylor Smith
35 Blake Martin
3Q Tom Knecht
3R Michael Carrillo
40 Cody Agee
42 Derick Turner
48 Jeremy Girod
49 KeAlii Poomaihealani
50 Mike Maierhofer
51 Jeremy Patrick
52 Kyle Rehberger
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
56 Seth Fults
57 Thaddeus Cox
59 Tyler Steele
5D Dominique Forrest
5Q Josh Yoder
60 Mitch Williams
62 Eric Pitassi
64 Owen Fritz
66 Zach Hickman
68 Trey Farber
70 Michael Saul
72 Jesse Archambault
74 Austin j. Lee
75 Conner Williams
78 Stephen Schultz
84 Jacob Priester
89 Jorden Walker
90 Franklin Lime
9D Michael Link
Uni. Player
1 Mike Hursh
2 Raustin Harris
3 Jonathan Wilder
5 Colton Brewer
7 Taylor Huff
8 Bryce Johnson
9 Jonathan Petty
10 Keaton Trinkle
11 Tyler Ryan
13 Julian Walker
14 Ty Fisher
15 Josh Christian
16 Andrew McCurley
17 Weston Garner
18 Nick Runkles
20 Ben Hartley
23 Tevin Mitchell
24 James Place
25 Chris Silva
26 Jaelin Roberts
27 Conner Nielsen
28 Jeremy Harris
29 Conlan Aguirre
30 Darius Fennell
31 Ryne Lewis
32 Gabe Garner
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Stehl Ratliff
40 Duron Smith
41 Zeth Barron
42 Darren Seamster
43 Dakota Tinney
44 Cory Ward
46 Jake Hoermann
47 Nolan Mills
52 Dylan Reynolds
56 Aaren Evans
57 Dakota Mathers
59 Daniel Edwards
60 Matt Wamble
66 Chuck North
71 Wyatt Walton
72 Bob Crozier
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Josh Morales
77 Matt Newton
78 Marshall Agan
80 Spencer Ryan
81 Colby Hartfield
82 Garrett Martin
83 Jessie Ramos
85 Trei Lewis
89 Nico Francino
90 JW Barnes
92 Reid Pride
95 Trent Walker
96 Randy Hirsch
97 Tyler Tennerson
98 Korey Zavala
99 Roland Hill
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Linfield Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
2 Forman, Colin
4 Shaffer, John
1D Lewis, Mitch
1Q Riddle, Sam
1R Douglas III
24 Robitaille
29 Madden, Michael
2B Smythe, Mikkel
2R Harris, Kyle
35 Herburger, Ryan
36 Lee, Austin D.
41 Gordon, Mike
45 Mariner, Cody
4E Fults, Eli
4Q Heatherington
4R Mitchell
53 Grace, Kela
5R Ensley, Treve'
5T Richardson
61 Lamb, Logan
63 Kraidman, Marc
67 Chamberlain
69 Kennedy, Justin
6B Garcia, C.J.
6D Johnson, K.
71 Jones, Kyle
73 Nnabue, Stephen
76 Pitner, Davis
7D Cole, Josh
7Q Altringer, Levi
80 Purnell, Conner
81 Igbinoba, Eric
82 Akana
87 Floan, Conner
88 Metzsch
8B Payne, Spencer
8D Nelson, Andy
92 Terry, Curtis
96 Conley, Cayman
98 Duca, Ben
99 Farber, Ty
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Kenneth White
6 Jimmie Simpson
12 Evin Abbe
19 Rush Atkinson
21 Cameron Prater
33 Steven Butler
34 Rian Thompson
35 DeVante' Davis
39 Greg Couvillon
48 Stephen Kamp
49 Matt Hall
50 Cole Goolsby
51 Matthew Counts
53 Rader Ferrell
54 Jarvis Green
55 Cody Minwell
58 Brice Escobedo
61 Tucker Leone
62 Aswad Pancham
63 Nathan Paschal
64 Sawyer Roberts
68 Aaron Allen
70 Zach Redden
76 T. Rosenberger
84 Matt Franz
86 Aaron McCarley
87 Stephen Salaz
88 Mason McKnight
93 Ryan Bascue
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading