Concordia-Moorhead vs. Buena Vista Univ. at Storm Lake, Iowa
9/14/2013 at 1:00pm
Concordia-Moorhead
21
Buena Vista
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (2-0) 14 0 7 0 21
Buena Vista (0-2) 7 3 0 3 13
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rollins
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Buena Vista 1 15:00 3:09 BVU27 5 31 PUNT
Concordia-Moorhead 1 11:51 1:19 CC03 4 97 TD
Buena Vista 1 10:32 3:15 BVU25 6 31 PUNT
Concordia-Moorhead 1 07:17 3:02 CC17 5 17 PUNT
Buena Vista 1 04:15 2:39 BVU42 5 58 TD
Concordia-Moorhead 1 01:27 0:42 CC40 3 60 TD
Buena Vista 1 00:38 2:58 BVU18 6 67 FUMB
Concordia-Moorhead 2 12:40 2:03 CC15 3 3 PUNT
Buena Vista 2 10:37 2:33 CC40 8 30 FGA
Concordia-Moorhead 2 08:04 2:26 CC20 5 17 PUNT
Buena Vista 2 00:00 0:00 BVU36 0 6 FUMB
Concordia-Moorhead 2 05:38 1:58 BVU42 5 10 INT
Buena Vista 2 03:40 3:40 BVU06 9 65 FG
Concordia-Moorhead 3 15:00 0:10 CC25 1 0 INT
Buena Vista 3 14:50 0:53 CC38 4 -8 DOWNS
Concordia-Moorhead 3 13:57 5:53 CC46 12 39 FGA
Buena Vista 3 08:04 1:35 BVU20 3 7 PUNT
Concordia-Moorhead 3 06:29 5:25 CC44 10 56 TD
Buena Vista 3 01:01 1:56 BVU28 6 36 PUNT
Concordia-Moorhead 4 14:05 1:13 CC19 3 8 PUNT
Buena Vista 4 12:52 0:41 BVU47 3 -10 INT
Concordia-Moorhead 4 12:11 0:08 BVU30 2 -5 FUMB
Buena Vista 4 12:03 4:22 BVU35 11 48 FG
Concordia-Moorhead 4 07:33 5:08 CC33 10 48 FUMB
Buena Vista 4 02:25 1:58 BVU19 9 43 DOWNS
Concordia-Moorhead 4 00:27 0:27 CC38 1 -3 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.