Allegheny vs. Carnegie Mellon at Pittsburgh, Pa.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
Allegheny
7
Carnegie Mellon
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Allegheny (0-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Carnegie Mellon (1-1) 0 7 6 13 26
Pittsburgh, Pa. | Gesling Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Allegheny Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
1 Raysean Glenn
2 Isaac Gittens
3 Chad Brinkman
5 Andrew Niklaus
6 Pat Jones
7 Giovanni Taw
8 Jon Nigro
10 Chuck Miller
18 Colin Muldoon
20 Nick Hollinger
21 Tyler Smith
22 Julian Henderson
23 Mike Purcell
24 Adam Rangel
26 Nick Deichler
27 Brad Burkley
2C Ryan Mong
2S Cody Stolar
31 Casey McGrath
33 Jake Szoszorek
36 Anthony Opet
37 Anthony Zogaria
38 Frank Clayman
41 Julian Dean
43 Juwan Campbell
44 Tom Bober
45 Sam Flowers
46 Johnathon Opet
48 Brock Medva
53 Trevor Colvin
54 Rick Howser
57 Luke Ditzler
5B Ronnie Borne
60 Jesse Battaglia
62 John Hamblen
64 Ty Pryor
66 Zach Harvey
68 Chris Patrick
70 Sumner Beal
71 Mike Meiran
77 Keith Shawley
79 Joey Grecek
7S Kyle Smith
83 John McFarland
84 Lucas Morton
88 Chris Bourne
91 Tyler Clark
92 Torre Carr
95 Ryan Sherry
97 Pat Jameson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Tim Swanson
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Malcolm Guya
6 Ryan Quinn
7 Andrew Hearon
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
10 Troy Witt
12 Eric Dissinger
13 Marcus Anthony
14 Michael Martin
15 Colin Lang
17 Max Reinertsen
19 Don Boyer
20 Liam McGrath
11 Johnny Mascaro
2i Michael Trentalange
31 Connor Young
32 Eric Rolfes
33 Jelani Parrish
36 Zach Erra-Hernandez
37 Aaryn Watson
38 Alex Basinski
39 Ryan Aitken
41 Jonathan Dyer
42 Samer Abdelmoty
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nico Comsa
45 Bryce Pardoe
46 Zach Cree
48 Travis Andring
49 Dustin Schneider
50 George Sofield
51 Will French
53 Daniel Santoro
54 Alex D'Angelo
55 Ross Farquharso
56 Eric Myers
57 Alex Wood
58 W. Tyler reid
59 Max McHugh
61 Rajeev Chorghade
62 Gino Pilato
63 Gabriel Rodriguez
64 Conor McGuire
66 Nathan Grathwohl
70 James Hart
73 Jeffrey Cole
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
80 Sam Waters
83 Fred Bolio
86 Tim Kikta
87 Graham Schilling
89 Jake Thomas
90 Gary Falanga
91 Jacob Bartel
93 Andy Chan
94 Johnathan Tanner
95 Ben Winebrake
96 Nicholas Chmielewski
97 Tucker Smith
98 Brian Khoury
99 Ryan Jok
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Allegheny Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
4 Derrick Emigh
9 C. Baumgardner
11 Brett Albinson
12 Chris Mutz
13 T. McLaughlin
14 Joe Dawida
15 Dalton Heim
16 Dylan Ukasik
17 Brandon Ginoza
19 Shea Daley
1E Ben Thomas
1N Stephen Nymick
28 Joel DeFelice
29 Ethan Ivey
2D Ben Capella
30 Parker Codd
32 Clay Stoyer
34 Chris Muise
35 Andrew Viens
39 Dan Denlinger
3A Wyatt Boyler
3B Luke Leece
40 Ben Perko
42 Josh Paradise
47 Ron Davis
49 Leo Katz
4B Dan Favaro
51 Michael Clarke
52 T. Mitchell
55 Wyatt Gehring
58 Aydin Alikaya
59 Will Kawalec
61 Hector Perez
63 Almog Boanos
65 Zack Metkler
67 Zack Palmer
6N AJ Noegel
72 Tyler Kowalski
73 Joe DeSanti
74 Steven Wilde
75 Tyler Seibert
78 Quintinn Tarbox
80 Mark Hamilton
82 Nick Matic
85 Tim Witenske
86 Alex Moon
89 Jarett Rowe
8Z Ben Ziolkowski
90 W. Aeschbacher
93 Joe Oliva
94 TJ Henry
96 Zarian Prenatt
98 Jake Seely
99 Ryan Cardman
9G Dan Gebhart
Uni. Player
11 Sealey,Shae
16 Englert,Evan
1F Rylowicz,Sam
1S Winebrake,Ben
21 Greisel,Kevin
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Renna,Gabe
26 Minjock,Mike
27 Lee,Nick
28 Hohn,David
29 Sroba,Steve
2F Bird,Garrett
2T Lehr,Spencer
2Z Montuoro,Steven
30 Bello,Frank
34 Matturro,Craig
35 Luptak,Augie
3D Erdman,Gage
40 Gibson,Carleton
47 Healy,Thomas
4D Bohrer,Sam
4H Christiansen,Ky
4Z Bohs,Connor
52 Duncan,Alex
5D Wood,Evan
60 Nealley,Luke
65 Lippert,Greg
67 Berg,Austin
68 J. Murray,T
69 Cheek,Nathan
6D Nitto,Addison
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
74 Kearns,Al
76 Allen,Nick
78 McDonald,Luke
79 Garibaldi,Andre
81 Tomassetti,Chad
82 Eddie Auslander
85 DePoi,David
88 Strobel,Garrett
92 Fagan,Jack
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.