Coast Guard vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, NY
9/14/2013 at 2:30 pm
Coast Guard
20
Merchant Marine
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (0-2) 7 3 7 3 20
Merchant Marine (2-0) 14 0 7 6 27
Kings Point, NY | Brooks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Mark Behne
2 James Rizzo
3 Tony Buzzini
4 Troy Nunes
5 Gordy Holloway
6 Joe Kelly
7 Joel Wyman
11 Alex Oswald
12 Mitch Holloway
15 Blake Thompson
17 L. Sniatkowski
18 N. Fredericksen
19 Collis Brown
20 Jake Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
23 Eli Maurer
25 B. Lobmeyeer
26 Charlie Chavtur
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Monteilh
32 Jordan Groff
33 Ed Lazowski
34 Tyler Hames
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
38 Mike Clancy
39 Brian Deely
41 Tyler Carlsgaard
42 Ross Markham
43 Kyle Wood
44 A. Livingstone
45 Timbo Duncan
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
55 Andrew Gathy
67 J.d. Dunaway
69 K. Postiglione
74 Tom Condon
75 Jordan Hart
78 Mike Vitrano
81 Bryan Popp
85 Nick Rollolazo
88 Nick Egersdorf
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
99 Blake Bonifas
Uni. Player
1 Siene' DE VEAU
2 Luke STIDHAM
3 Sam O'DONNELL
4 R. JOHNSON
6 Skyler STONE
8 Collin PUTNAM
9 Michael BIEHN
10 Daniel McCARTHY
11 Matthew McDANIELS
12 Matthew BERGLUND
17 Kristopher MEYER
18 Ricardo GONZALES
19 Connor KENNEDY
20 Patrick KEYES
22 Tyler WASHINGTON
24 Spencer BLAUW
26 Patrick CLARKE
28 Dario DELGADO
29 Patrick RICE
30 Matthew GALLUCCI
32 Colin HINCHEY
35 Anthony SANDOVAL
38 Marcus KITCHIN
39 Dylan CROOK
40 Zachary BOUCHER
42 Matthew MORSE
43 Charles HELMS
44 Dominic ACEVEDO
45 Scott COKELEY
47 Dillon REAVES
49 Josh WOODBURN
50 Robert PRASHAW
55 Christian GATES
58 Anthony GONZALES
62 Joseph CURRO
65 Ben RUNCHEY
66 Jordan BERGES
68 Andrew HENDRIX
76 Jacob WASHER
77 Jonathan LEONE
78 Jacob MARGREY
85 Robert BAKER
88 Michael HUTCHINSON
91 Alex SHIBER
92 Cody FIELDS
95 Jacob HILL
97 Patrick WHALEN
99 Daniel KENNEDY
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
8 Pat Hennessey
9 Derek Victory
10 Cory Sonnega
13 Drew Londo
14 Justin Rebholz
22 Ethan Baisden
24 Jake Martin
27 Eric Harris Jr.
30 James Walsh
31 Ian Meyer
35 Cory Geyer
40 Fred McClimans
46 Javier Paula
49 Fred Higgins
52 K. Mohammad
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 Brendon McNeil
56 Logan Mars
65 Kevin Painten
66 Hunter Holt
68 Kyle Levy
71 Tyler Wright
72 Ben Strong
80 Kyle Jackson
83 C. Majewski
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
93 Chris Bell
95 Nick Lodovici
98 Lukas Groves
TM Team
Uni. Player
5 HARMON
16 WENSTROM
21 STRYKER
27 MORROW-KILROY
33 PESCATELLO
34 JERNIGAN
36 DOWNS
41 SELLERS
46 RAMOS
48 SCOTT
53 LEACH
54 THORNE
56 COLEMAN
57 SULIK
60 McHALE
63 SCHREIBER
70 STONER
71 JOHNSON, P.
72 PIERCE
73 HALL
74 WATTERS
80 HADDOCK
83 THOMPSON
90 SOOBITSKY
94 SIEGHARTER
96 BURGESS
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos