Kalamazoo College vs. Manchester at N. Manchester, Ind.
9/14/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Kalamazoo
31
Manchester
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (2-0) 0 14 10 7 31
Manchester (0-2) 7 7 0 7 21
N. Manchester, Ind. | Burt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Kalamazoo Manchester
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
3 Justin Danzy
4 Ryan Gregory
5a Erran Briggs
6 Octavius Sanders
7 Billy Roberts
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Alex Burkholder
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Jordan Loredo
14 Elijah Hamilton-Wray
16 Jacob Hardy
5 K.J. Schultz
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cameron Shegos
21 Ben Toledo
23 Hartlee Lucas
25 Jake Gallimore
26 Brad Popiel
31 Pierce Houston
33 Jordan Jabara
34 Jordan Hessbroo
35 Nolan Thomas
36 BJ Smith
39 Nick Caywood
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
43 George Fishback
44 Zac Hill
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
54 Brett Thomas
57 Charles Edick
59 Dylan Zerki
60 B.J. Cagney
67 Nick Bolig
71 Branden Ramirez
73 Quincy Crosby
79 John Lawless
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
97 Nick Peters
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Evan Rice
5 Dakota Nelson
85 Jarron Jackson
7 Austin Adams
8 R. Bet-Nimrod
9 Dustin Powell
10 Logan Haston
13 Nick Williams
15 Riley Ellington
17 Brayden Troxel
18 Matt Wirick
19 Jacob Meyer
1A Caleb Richison
20 Joe Hunter
22 Austin Stanley
23 Zach Dashner
26 Nathan Birk
27 Max Jones
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Chris Testolin
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
47 Roger Ballard
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
4A Jarvis Mitchell
53 Joseph Ferguson
54 Dustin Kult
55 Adam Cantwell
57 Scott Barry
59 Cody Larimore
62 Travis Yoakum
63 Tom Riggs
65 Tom Webster
75 Eric Courter
76 D'Ante Dorsey
77 Jordan Littlejo
80 Michael Love
84 Jordan Kleber
87 Collin Huffine
88 Lance Shifferly
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
95 Michael Hammer
98 Dan Hunter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kalamazoo Manchester
Uni. Player
10 Brock Rucinski
18 Mason Sarosi
22 Cameron Werner
24 Ronnie Russell
27 Jeffrey Scott
28 Mihir Patel
30 Cameron Goodall
38 Dan Grost
42 Caleb Gurd
47 Sean Bauer
48 Andrew Thiede
49 Andrew Breaugh
50 Matt Suter
52 Eric Hart
53 Matt Burczyk
55 Trent Dykstra
62 Alex Blematl
63 Paul Monks III
64 Rogelio Ruiz
65 Mike Faust
72 Tom McLravy
75 C. Weissenborn
77 Brian Farrell
78 Dan Palmer
80 Collin Feilla
82 Zach Tornow
94 Jake Hillenberg
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Jackson
2 Randy Frederick
3 Andrew Snyder
11 Paul Ehler
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Blake Abplanalp
16 Cody Stewart
21 William Dusa
24 Taylor Boxell
25 Jacob Ritchey
29 A. Tyler Smith
2A Reid Zellmer
33 Landon Hughes
34 Brice Peyton
37 Tyler Smith
38 Steve Masters
39 Daniel Heim
3A Devon Gude
40 Justin Lewis
41 Tyler Roussey
42 Eric Kelver
43 Peter Myers
44 Joe Jackson, JR
45 Paul Mikesell
46 James Altherr
50 Jonathon Staton
51 Jim Sainsbury
52 Mr. Clark
56 Jordan Brower
58 Ty Webster
5A Matt Tall
61 Dave Wilson
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Eric Weitholter
68 Mark Sexton
69 Kyle Weigold
6A Drake Landes
6B Brenner Cruce
70 Nick Pennino
71 Casey Rowe
72 Zakkary Kinnama
74 Kyle Kuhlman
78 Dan Voss
79 Austin Davis
7A Steven Glover
81 Ryan Price
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jaylen Smith
86 Darryl Morgan
89 Brandon Webb
90 Chandler Miller
91 Stephen Coble
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Billy Pigg
99 Alex Corn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats