LaGrange vs. Berry College at Rome, Ga.
9/15/2013 at 2:00
LaGrange JV
27
Berry
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
LaGrange JV (0-1) 0 7 14 6 27
Berry (1-1) 20 14 0 3 37
Rome, Ga. | Darlington
PARTICIPANTS
LaGrange JV Berry
Uni. Player
1 Marcus Allen
2 Chance Britnell
3 Austin Wade
4 Dominic Edney
8 Shelby Wilkes
9 Josh Maisel
10 Brandon James
14 Jeffrey Brooks
15 M. Valentine
16 Ryan Carter
21 Keegan Prescott
22 Patrick Goodin
23 Blair Lampkin
24 Michael Seaton
27 R. Townsend
28 Jairus Reed
31
32 Andrew Heaton
34 F. Anderson
35
36 A. McPherson
37 Jason Ray
39 Drew Brindley
41 Keenan Moses
43 Trevor Fowler
45 Ken Kamana
50
51 Dalton Hadley
55 Jason Motycka
57 Aron Huyhn
59
60 Dylan Cox
64 Skyler Young
66 Phillip Manning
71 David Sneed
73 Hunter Tindell
77 T. Anderson
82
83 Trevor Spradlin
86 Tyler Hubbard
88 George Cordova
90 Casey Green
92 Corey Morgan
96 Neil Brown
97
Uni. Player
1 Edwin Rivera
2 Methus Weldon
3 M. Blanchard
4 Franklin Schrum
5 Adam Sandin
6 Sean Stassie
8 Bradley Brown
9 Campbell Harrison
10 Alex Adams
12 Malcholm Graham
13 Jeremy Pinkston
14 Anthony Batey
16 Josh Bullock
17 Hunter White
18 Kevin Christmas
1C Josh Clayton
1D Anthony Batey
1F Jordan Arnett
20 Kreg Keiffer
21 Chad Smith
22 Chris Cole
24 Gavin Black
25 Derek Bass
26 Grant Ball
28 Jonathan Lewis
29 Trevor Price
2Z Zach Romp
30 Drew McCollum
31 Connor Allen
33 Chris Dorrill
35 Andrew Brady
36 Zach Valentine
37 Bryce Bailey
38 Adam Hubert
39 Carsten Boehm
3A M. Blanchard
41 Trey Newton
42 Matt Farinella
44 Preston Stewart
47 Austin Post
50 David Boaz
52 Logan Stone
53 Tedric Palmer
55 Bernard Granville
59 Ben McWhorter
5D Alec Leesburg
66 Avery Archer
6D Chase Swayze
72 Joe Cook
75 Tyler Petty
76 Jack Morgan
77 Roby Jernigan
78 Allen Chambers
80 Ron Harris
81 Chris Lilly
82 Ben Ritchie
84 Brandon Thomaston
85 Caleb Coble
86 Jake Jones
87 Will Chomskis
40 Bo Heard
93 Jacob Barnett
96 Daniel Ebert
9K C. Harrison
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
LaGrange JV Berry
Uni. Player
7 Shelby Wilkes
18 Darius Jordan
1D Ronald Rosser
20 Michael Seaton
25 Will Cowart
26 Hunter Parry
3A Chris Aldrich
3D Delvin Jordan
49 Harold Peterson
52 Jonathan Ham
53 Jess Devoursney
62 J. Browning
69 Alex Wilkerson
74 Parker Thomas
78 Mason Johnson
81 Kyle Smith
85 Kyle Hines
98 L. Browning
99 Alonzo McKinney
Uni. Player
7 Marcos Vega
11 Josh Clayton
15 Connor Webber
19 Nathan Schuster
1A Carter Edwards
1Y Edwin Rivera Jr
1Z Edwin Rivera
23 Jay Anderson
27 Matthew Moore
2A Ryan McCallie
2E Derek Bass
32 Mitchell Norden
34 Taylor Bankston
43 Will Adams
45 Brody Huskey
46 Dino Dorris
48 Jordan Brannen
4A Franklin Schrum
51 James Young
54 Kyle Gasper
56 Ethan Baker
57 Matthew Pratte
58 Cody Parker
60 Shawn Betz
65 Marcus Alford
67 Bryan Patrick
69 Killian Mills
70 Cole McCreary
71 Ethan Herod
83 Trey Ciresi
88 Aidan Hall
89 Blake Hall
90 Wyatt Brown
91 Thanasi Halkias
92 Cameron Boyd
94 John Allred
95 Luke Cook
97 J Camerena
98 Evan Holt
99 Paul Ulrich
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading