Case Western Reserve vs. Oberlin College at Oberlin, Ohio
9/15/2013 at 1 pm
Case Western Reserve
2
Oberlin
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Case Western Reserve (1-1) 0 0 0 2 2
Oberlin (1-0) 7 0 0 12 19
Oberlin, Ohio | Savage Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Case Western Reserve Oberlin
Uni. Player
2 Manny Sicre
4 Sean Lapcevic
5 Erik Olson
9 Fady Haddad
11 Dan Cronin
12 Colin Macleod
13 Billy Beecher
15 Logan Matt
16 Taylor Scott
17 Mike O'Donnell
20 Scott Suren
21 Jordan Esteban
22 Ricky Hanzlik
23 Adam Hochman
24 Everett Dishong
25 David Cannon
27 Ethan Albers
28 Kj Pederson
31 Nate Nachazel
33 Steven Magister
34 Kenny Riordan
36 Gavin Sandidge
37 Aaron Weisberg
38 Austin Webb
44 Zech Medved
45 Jordan Banky
50 Tyler Hamilton
53 Matt White
54 Shay Baker
56 Josh Rogers
66 Drew Volbers
68 Jake Abbott
74 Sam Reusser
75 Seamus McDonald
78 Garrett Hartig
81 John Mangelluzzi
84 Nick Bavaro
86 George Darany
89 Tap Tasker
90 Mike Valleriano
92 Dayton Snyder
94 Brandon Bryant
99 Scott Campbell
Uni. Player
3 Adrian Kelly
4 Tim Kondo
5 Zach Kisley
6 Connor Jackson
7 Ben Venerdi
8 Erickson Andrews
9 Chris Herman
10 Alex Bean
11 Adam Niec
12 Lucas Poggiali
14 Dan Bolotsky
15 Larry Leggett
16 Justin Cruz
18 Justin Bute
19 Gabe Edwards
20 Sam Martin
21 Blake Buckhannon
25 Brad Cole
30 Nick Theofios
32 Moses Richardson
35 Kyle Kessler
46 C.J. Ihle
50 Pete Sinn
51 Jake Danko
55 Jim Adkins
71 Jake Fannin
72 Thomas Firl
74 Josh Guisler
75 Kirby Livingston
76 Nick Blaszak
78 Rory Kaip
85 Marcus West
88 Gideon Reiz
92 Spencer Conley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Case Western Reserve Oberlin
Uni. Player
1 Bryan Erb
3 Peter Vicente
6 Scott Mackie
7 Sean McCarthy
10 Tony Lybarger
14 Jacob LaFleur
18 Jacob White
19 Guenther
26 Owen Williams
29 Brendan Lynch
30 Tom Rodriguez
32 Julio Ayala
35 Braslawsce
39 Ben Fernback
40 Ryan Berg
41 Nick Kwon
42 Nick Sylvester
43 Anthony Bianco
46 Tim Briercheck
47 Colton Sullivan
48 Zach Lyon
49 Tyler Doty
51 Chris DeVito
52 Alex Carson
55 Justin Williams
57 Greg Ott
58 Daniel Williams
59 Capicchioni
60 Brendan Werley
61 Sabatelle
62 Noah Spreng
63 Joe Brucker
65 Alec White
67 Rocky Triggiano
70 Nate Lewis
71 Pete Wenderski
72 Hopkins
76 Logan Treece
77 Sean Carson
79 Cody Powell
80 Corey Long
82 PJ Adams
85 Cullin Brown
87 Ben Mroz
88 Jong Yoo
91 Mike Streicher
93 Korenyi-Both
95 Mario Manacci
96 Jeep Madison
97 Jay Grote
98 T. Colchagoff
Uni. Player
24 Hause
44 Schenk
52 Quinn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos