Benedictine vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Benedictine
28
Kalamazoo
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (2-1) 0 7 7 14 28
Kalamazoo (2-1) 0 7 3 13 23
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Angell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
3E Brendan Goler
4 Jarrett Lecas
5 Rodney Nichols
6 R.j. Bain
6A Dan Shipanik
8 Max Seibert
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Michael McNulty
19 Blake Anders
20 Alex Bretous
27 Steven Santostasi
30 Stefan Herron
31 Dane Eimer
33 Artie Monaco
38 Greg Simms
41 Kris Rosemann
45 Nick Dottellis
48 Niko Paaloalo
51 Ryan Stec
53 Trent Altieri
54 Tommy Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Dylan Rose
58 Adam Forster
60 Ray Griggel
82 Greg German
88 Ryan Walton
89 Calvin Bonewits
90 Alex Davis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
3 Justin Danzy
4 Ryan Gregory
5a Erran Briggs
6 Octavius Sanders
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Alex Burkholder
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
14 Elijah Hamilton-Wray
16 Jacob Hardy
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cameron Shegos
23 Hartlee Lucas
33 Jordan Jabara
34 Jordan Hessbroo
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
43 George Fishback
44 Zac Hill
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
54 Brett Thomas
59 Dylan Zerki
71 Branden Ramirez
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
7 Hollis, Sullivan
9O Castaneda, Alejandro
9 Ryan Keener
10 Dan Durkin
1 Mitchell, Anthony
12 Josh Downey
13 Luke Ludolph
15 Austin Guptel
16 Jack Nudo
17 Billy Dixon
18 Omar Lopez
21 Maison Bittner
22 Scott Calderon
23 Robert Calvin
24 Kody Schaar
25 Justin Barnes
26 Vince Bruno
28 Curtis Ford
29 Trevor Walzak
32 Ryan Johnston
2 Colin Kanehl
34 Adam Beans
35 Robert Mandel
36 Kyle Wolfe
37 Zack Rowden
3 Kevin Carroll
39 Bienemann, Austin
40 Jamual Jenkins
42 Louis Erkins
43 Robinson, Kendrick
44 Sean McGrail
46 Alec Judy
47 Logan Willand
49 McKechnie, Micayel
50 Kevin Lawson
52 Preston Mick
57 Daelen Johnson
59 Kevin Caba
61 Josh Owens
62 Jake Radtke
63 Montelbano, Richard
64 Tony Sims
65 Cole Strehlow
66 Terlap, Christian
67 David Nelson
68 Coty Tyner
69 Matt Drummond
70 Silvestri, Michael
71 Eddie Boncela
72 Hildensperger, Brian
73 Corey McReady
74 Joe Meixner
75 Alvin Taylor
76 Anthony Veliz
77 Caballero, Chris
78 Valenzuela, Gerald
79 Krieghbaum, Kevin
80 Corbin III, Arnell
81 Phil Kloc
83 Pat Martin
84 Joel Johnson
85 Will Brown
86 Jake Valas
87 D'Ante Davis
91 Juan Gonzalez
92 Zach Agunod
92 Jamie Ali
93 Jesse Kilbourn
94 Wally Stanula
95 Tim Laurenzo
96 Mastropieri, Anthony
98 Jake Sakal
99 Devin Kludt
3I Dane Eimer
Uni. Player
10 Brock Rucinski
13 Jordan Loredo
17 K.J. Schultz
18 Mason Sarosi
7 Billy Roberts
21 Ben Toledo
22 Cameron Werner
24 Ronnie Russell
25 Jake Gallimore
26 Brad Popiel
27 Jeffrey Scott
28 Mihir Patel
30 Cameron Goodall
31 Pierce Houston
35 Nolan Thomas
36 BJ Smith
38 Dan Grost
39 Nick Caywood
42 Caleb Gurd
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
47 Sean Bauer
48 Andrew Thiede
49 Andrew Breaugh
50 Matt Suter
52 Eric Hart
53 Matt Burczyk
55 Trent Dykstra
57 Charles Edick
60 B.J. Cagney
62 Alex Blematl
63 Paul Monks III
64 Rogelio Ruiz
65 Mike Faust
67 Nick Bolig
72 Tom McLravy
73 Quincy Crosby
75 Clayton Weissenborn
77 Brian Farrell
78 Dan Palmer
79 John Lawless
80 Collin Feilla
82 Zach Tornow
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
94 Jake Hillenberg
97 Nick Peters
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.