Benedictine vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Benedictine
28
Kalamazoo
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (2-1) 0 7 7 14 28
Kalamazoo (2-1) 0 7 3 13 23
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Angell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
3E Brendan Goler
4 Jarrett Lecas
5 Rodney Nichols
6 R.j. Bain
6A Dan Shipanik
8 Max Seibert
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Michael McNulty
19 Blake Anders
20 Alex Bretous
27 Steven Santostasi
30 Stefan Herron
31 Dane Eimer
33 Artie Monaco
38 Greg Simms
41 Kris Rosemann
45 Nick Dottellis
48 Niko Paaloalo
51 Ryan Stec
53 Trent Altieri
54 Tommy Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Dylan Rose
58 Adam Forster
60 Ray Griggel
82 Greg German
88 Ryan Walton
89 Calvin Bonewits
90 Alex Davis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
3 Justin Danzy
4 Ryan Gregory
5a Erran Briggs
6 Octavius Sanders
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Alex Burkholder
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
14 Elijah Hamilton-Wray
16 Jacob Hardy
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cameron Shegos
23 Hartlee Lucas
33 Jordan Jabara
34 Jordan Hessbroo
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
43 George Fishback
44 Zac Hill
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
54 Brett Thomas
59 Dylan Zerki
71 Branden Ramirez
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
7 Hollis, Sullivan
9O Castaneda, Alejandro
9 Ryan Keener
10 Dan Durkin
1 Mitchell, Anthony
12 Josh Downey
13 Luke Ludolph
15 Austin Guptel
16 Jack Nudo
17 Billy Dixon
18 Omar Lopez
21 Maison Bittner
22 Scott Calderon
23 Robert Calvin
24 Kody Schaar
25 Justin Barnes
26 Vince Bruno
28 Curtis Ford
29 Trevor Walzak
32 Ryan Johnston
2 Colin Kanehl
34 Adam Beans
35 Robert Mandel
36 Kyle Wolfe
37 Zack Rowden
3 Kevin Carroll
39 Bienemann, Austin
40 Jamual Jenkins
42 Louis Erkins
43 Robinson, Kendrick
44 Sean McGrail
46 Alec Judy
47 Logan Willand
49 McKechnie, Micayel
50 Kevin Lawson
52 Preston Mick
57 Daelen Johnson
59 Kevin Caba
61 Josh Owens
62 Jake Radtke
63 Montelbano, Richard
64 Tony Sims
65 Cole Strehlow
66 Terlap, Christian
67 David Nelson
68 Coty Tyner
69 Matt Drummond
70 Silvestri, Michael
71 Eddie Boncela
72 Hildensperger, Brian
73 Corey McReady
74 Joe Meixner
75 Alvin Taylor
76 Anthony Veliz
77 Caballero, Chris
78 Valenzuela, Gerald
79 Krieghbaum, Kevin
80 Corbin III, Arnell
81 Phil Kloc
83 Pat Martin
84 Joel Johnson
85 Will Brown
86 Jake Valas
87 D'Ante Davis
91 Juan Gonzalez
92 Zach Agunod
92 Jamie Ali
93 Jesse Kilbourn
94 Wally Stanula
95 Tim Laurenzo
96 Mastropieri, Anthony
98 Jake Sakal
99 Devin Kludt
3I Dane Eimer
Uni. Player
10 Brock Rucinski
13 Jordan Loredo
17 K.J. Schultz
18 Mason Sarosi
7 Billy Roberts
21 Ben Toledo
22 Cameron Werner
24 Ronnie Russell
25 Jake Gallimore
26 Brad Popiel
27 Jeffrey Scott
28 Mihir Patel
30 Cameron Goodall
31 Pierce Houston
35 Nolan Thomas
36 BJ Smith
38 Dan Grost
39 Nick Caywood
42 Caleb Gurd
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
47 Sean Bauer
48 Andrew Thiede
49 Andrew Breaugh
50 Matt Suter
52 Eric Hart
53 Matt Burczyk
55 Trent Dykstra
57 Charles Edick
60 B.J. Cagney
62 Alex Blematl
63 Paul Monks III
64 Rogelio Ruiz
65 Mike Faust
67 Nick Bolig
72 Tom McLravy
73 Quincy Crosby
75 Clayton Weissenborn
77 Brian Farrell
78 Dan Palmer
79 John Lawless
80 Collin Feilla
82 Zach Tornow
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
94 Jake Hillenberg
97 Nick Peters
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading