UW-Stout vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
UW-Stout
14
North Central (Ill.)
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stout (2-1) 0 0 0 14 14
North Central (Ill.) (2-0) 7 20 7 7 41
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stout North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Adolfo Pacheco
3 Sawyer Moon
4 Trevor Morning
5 Cody Rosemeyer
7 Derek Koll
8 Aaron Koerner
9 Tyler Naatz
11 Steve Kuhn
13 Hank Kujak
15 Matt Small
16 Ricky Marteney
17 Mike Olewinski
18 Chris Pica-Anderson
19 Dominque Rhodes
20 John Redepenning
22 Mike Bond
23 Tanner Kuehn
25 Will Lenhart
26 Josh Robinson
28 Jake Lynch
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon
34 Jake Schiff
35 Ryan Freitag
36 Zak Snell
39 Damian Guggenbuehl
40 Alec Zoern
42 Chris Biederman
43 David Lindell
44 Caleb Boehm
45 David Goebel
46 Matt Kleinhans
47 Riley Anderson
48 Spencer Adler
51 Kyle Hoefft
52 Luke Bakkum
54 Kevin Haglund
62 Seth Tompkins
64 Nathan Rahman
65 David Koronkiewicz
66 Mark Hatcher
70 Matt McKone
71 David Reyes
73 Kane'ala Atchinson-Keolanui
74 Devon Greiber
75 Kevin Russell
80 Adam Smith
82 Ben Hall
84 Brian Alvarez
88 Zach Dooher
89 Reggie Kujak
90 Matt Strachota
91 Josh Archibald
92 Adam Nowak
93 Jamie Rohrig
95 Kevin Houts
96 Mike Van Thiel
Uni. Player
1 Oshayne Brown
2 Paul Gray
3 Tyler Dicken
4D Ramirez, Omar
4 Dom Battaglia
4D Doerschuck, Wally
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
7D Dylan Warden
9D Richard Zirngibl
9 Peter Sorenson
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
15 Brandon Kibby
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
19 Michael Monterrubio
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
27 Visser, Calvin
28 Connor Douglas
29 Kevin Nalefski
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
36 Willett, Al
37 Josh Beveridge
38 O'Kane, Brett
39 Will Becker
42 Nick Samuelson
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
47 Alex Ibarra
48 Egan, Jon
49 McCoy, Jack
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Brian Wilson
55 Alex Mann
56 Tyler Scott
57 Jay Thrun
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
63 John Cannova
64 Danny Pawlus
65 Eric Knaperek
67 John Hosey
72 Jace Werkheiser
77 Aaron Vanagaitis
80 Will Butler
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
88 Alex Ulmer
92 Josh Fick
98 Jake Spinell
99 Bill Mitchell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stout North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
10 Garrett Peterson
12 Zach St. Aubin
14 Doug Delebreau
21 Travis Urlaub
24 Zach Zook
27 Vinny Strack
29 Gavin Hallinan
30 Evan Ludowese
31 Mitch Zurn
33 Collin Laursen
6 Keith Bolden
37 Tanner Hoversholm
38 Zach Cinnamon
41 Sean Stanga
49 Bobby Nyland
50 Sam Parker
55 Nick Schulenburg
56 Marcus Tague
58 Jared Allen
59 Blake Strehlow
60 Neal Miller
61 Austin Bonnell
67 Logan Stoa
68 Casey Hanson
72 Corey Parris
76 Aaron Bevington
77 Ben Smith
78 Alex Jorgenson
79 Kai Guthrie
81 Jake Pollock
83 Grant Miller
85 Devon Hartman
86 Adrew Lepak
87 Akema Collins
94 Ryan Miley
97 Vince Killian
98 Ty Johnson
99 Brad Voeller
Uni. Player
5D Swensen, Sam
1D Holman, Larry
1Z Zebold, Mike
8 Tillman, Demarco
3D Hood, Diondrey
12 Brannick, Nolan
14 Skokna, John
18 Gleaves, Bill
20 Randolph, Matt
22 Haderlein, Marty
1K Duthie, Eric
31 Taphorn, Chase
41 Kowalski, Elliot
53 Szechy, Dan
54 Skolek, Tyler
61 Bolger, Patrick
68 Read, Brian
73 James, Chris
74 Dampf, Nick
75 Boesso, Nick
89 Funk, McLean
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading