UW-Stout vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
UW-Stout
14
North Central (Ill.)
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stout (2-1) 0 0 0 14 14
North Central (Ill.) (2-0) 7 20 7 7 41
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stout North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Adolfo Pacheco
3 Sawyer Moon
4 Trevor Morning
5 Cody Rosemeyer
7 Derek Koll
8 Aaron Koerner
9 Tyler Naatz
11 Steve Kuhn
13 Hank Kujak
15 Matt Small
16 Ricky Marteney
17 Mike Olewinski
18 Chris Pica-Anderson
19 Dominque Rhodes
20 John Redepenning
22 Mike Bond
23 Tanner Kuehn
25 Will Lenhart
26 Josh Robinson
28 Jake Lynch
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon
34 Jake Schiff
35 Ryan Freitag
36 Zak Snell
39 Damian Guggenbuehl
40 Alec Zoern
42 Chris Biederman
43 David Lindell
44 Caleb Boehm
45 David Goebel
46 Matt Kleinhans
47 Riley Anderson
48 Spencer Adler
51 Kyle Hoefft
52 Luke Bakkum
54 Kevin Haglund
62 Seth Tompkins
64 Nathan Rahman
65 David Koronkiewicz
66 Mark Hatcher
70 Matt McKone
71 David Reyes
73 Kane'ala Atchinson-Keolanui
74 Devon Greiber
75 Kevin Russell
80 Adam Smith
82 Ben Hall
84 Brian Alvarez
88 Zach Dooher
89 Reggie Kujak
90 Matt Strachota
91 Josh Archibald
92 Adam Nowak
93 Jamie Rohrig
95 Kevin Houts
96 Mike Van Thiel
Uni. Player
1 Oshayne Brown
2 Paul Gray
3 Tyler Dicken
4D Ramirez, Omar
4 Dom Battaglia
4D Doerschuck, Wally
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
7D Dylan Warden
9D Richard Zirngibl
9 Peter Sorenson
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
15 Brandon Kibby
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
19 Michael Monterrubio
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
27 Visser, Calvin
28 Connor Douglas
29 Kevin Nalefski
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
36 Willett, Al
37 Josh Beveridge
38 O'Kane, Brett
39 Will Becker
42 Nick Samuelson
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
47 Alex Ibarra
48 Egan, Jon
49 McCoy, Jack
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Brian Wilson
55 Alex Mann
56 Tyler Scott
57 Jay Thrun
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
63 John Cannova
64 Danny Pawlus
65 Eric Knaperek
67 John Hosey
72 Jace Werkheiser
77 Aaron Vanagaitis
80 Will Butler
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
88 Alex Ulmer
92 Josh Fick
98 Jake Spinell
99 Bill Mitchell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stout North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
10 Garrett Peterson
12 Zach St. Aubin
14 Doug Delebreau
21 Travis Urlaub
24 Zach Zook
27 Vinny Strack
29 Gavin Hallinan
30 Evan Ludowese
31 Mitch Zurn
33 Collin Laursen
6 Keith Bolden
37 Tanner Hoversholm
38 Zach Cinnamon
41 Sean Stanga
49 Bobby Nyland
50 Sam Parker
55 Nick Schulenburg
56 Marcus Tague
58 Jared Allen
59 Blake Strehlow
60 Neal Miller
61 Austin Bonnell
67 Logan Stoa
68 Casey Hanson
72 Corey Parris
76 Aaron Bevington
77 Ben Smith
78 Alex Jorgenson
79 Kai Guthrie
81 Jake Pollock
83 Grant Miller
85 Devon Hartman
86 Adrew Lepak
87 Akema Collins
94 Ryan Miley
97 Vince Killian
98 Ty Johnson
99 Brad Voeller
Uni. Player
5D Swensen, Sam
1D Holman, Larry
1Z Zebold, Mike
8 Tillman, Demarco
3D Hood, Diondrey
12 Brannick, Nolan
14 Skokna, John
18 Gleaves, Bill
20 Randolph, Matt
22 Haderlein, Marty
1K Duthie, Eric
31 Taphorn, Chase
41 Kowalski, Elliot
53 Szechy, Dan
54 Skolek, Tyler
61 Bolger, Patrick
68 Read, Brian
73 James, Chris
74 Dampf, Nick
75 Boesso, Nick
89 Funk, McLean
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats