Western Connecticut vs. Plymouth State at Plymouth, N.H.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 PM
Western Connecticut
35
Plymouth State
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western Connecticut (2-0) 0 14 14 7 35
Plymouth State (1-2) 0 3 0 0 3
Plymouth, N.H. | Currier Field
PARTICIPANTS
Western Connecticut Plymouth State
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Darence Delgado
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tory Mack
6 David Plaza
7 Tommy Lacey
9 Samod Cooley
10 Jacob Jean-Baptiste
11 Michael Nicol
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
15 Alex Altermatt
17 Kareem Patterson
18 Phill Santana
19 John Anzalone
23 Myles Morrison
25 Brian Fernandez
30 Eddy Williams
31 Devante Credle
32 Eric Derario
33 Otto Marcello
35 Michael Killoran
36 Brian Birdsell
37 Travis Treibt
42 Cj Mcintosh
43 Matthew Szygiel
44 Chris Elser
47 Trevor Treibt
48 Brennen Diaz
52 Tyler Harris
54 Dylan Sadick
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
57 Joe Pierro
58 Damon Atkinson
61 Andrew Conroy
63 Zak Hedberg
67 Robert Carpenter
74 Jordan Smith
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Mark Wildman
80 Tommy Bruder
81 Connor Falaguerra
83 Jason Piontkowski
84 Alec Wrieth
86 Chris Grise
87 Michael Antonio
88 Brandon Johnson
91 Nicholas Tulloch
93 Branden Marquis
94 Timothy Speer
95 Devin Myers
96 Louis Gannon
98 Sean Brown
99 Thomas Ullman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jake Tyler
3 Mark Hennessy
4 Brandon Watkins
5 Zac Iovanella
9 RJ Kasper
10 Jason Stefano
11 Jake Matthews
13 Nick Cavallo
15 Josh Morgan
16 Christian Boivin
18 Devon Hairston
21 Nate Dubois
23 Zach Ziemba
24 Sean Kunkel
25 Chris Smith
27 Bobby Whelan
29 Ian Bures
31 RJ Ramsden
32 Andrew Foglia
33 Cody Alexander
34 Cole Brooker
35 Brandon Carleton
38 Tyler Mahoney
39 Brian Bozek
42 Sam Bellamy
44 Kyle Wilson
45 Zach Wilkins
46 Nick Sneider
47 Brad Drewek
51 Mike Leonard
52 Jordan Cutting
53 John Albano
54 Bubba Kaplan
55 Gregg Callanan
56 Ryan Bellerose
57 Ryan Veronesi
58 Jeff Nossek
61 Jimmy Kelley
62 Jake Harris
63 Andrew Gregoire
67 Chris Tucker
68 Cody Mawn
71 Ryan Bentley
72 Donnie Morse
75 Ryan Kingsland
77 Xander Fuccillo
80 Jimmy Morse
87 Kyle Woodworth
88 Cory Gaff
89 Andrew Dodimead
90 Ian Hanrahan
92 Adam Chambers
93 Rob Giles
94 James McCormack
95 Rick Ordway
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western Connecticut Plymouth State
Uni. Player
14 Zack DeCaro
16 Rob Key
1A E. Chudwick
1B Jacob Burke
1C Tucker Banchand
1D Otto Marcello
1E J. Monteiro
1F DJ Fisher
1G Tyler Hancock
1H Sean Brosnan
1I Nick Guardi
1J Anthony Meola
1K Dayha Drain
1L Jake Emery
1M Lanard Turnage
1N Z. Dombrowski
20 Kenneth Bradley
21 Bobby Sampson
22 Elon Walters
24 Ryan Donohue
26 A. Biasetti
27 Vlad Souffrant
28 Devon Lawrence
29 Joshua Wilson
2D Jalen Miller
34 Thomas Elem
38 Deyon Rosado
39 Andrew Cirino
41 Shaquan Howsie
45 Michael Lacaria
46 Jacob Wiegard
49 Dylan Stanco
50 E. Azcurra
51 Thomas Day
53 Paul Mastrianna
59 Joe Townsend
60 Jordan Perna
62 B. McElhone
64 Kyle Norton
65 Brandon Rembert
66 Joao Dias
68 Matt Gilday
69 Thiago Lanes
70 Ow JeanBaptiste
71 Vin DeLucca
73 Oc JeanBaptiste
76 Tiernan Shea
79 Elie Cadet
82 Daryle Dennis
85 Thomas Somers
89 June Henry
90 Antwan Rogers
92 Dennis Flanagan
97 Chris Sfreddo
Uni. Player
1 Albert Cole
6 Andrew Rodrigue
7 Ryan Perron
8 Drew Bolton
12 Paul Norton
14 Sean Allaire
17 Jordan Whitney
19 Chayden Sovocol
20 Everett Moye
26 Andrew Vollaro
28 Jordan Cohen
30 Nolan McCoy
36 Zach Brewster
37 Corey MacKoul
3A John Cherwek
40 Shahiyd Flemmin
41 Mike Stewart
43 Ryan Carrier
48 Brandon Gagnon
49 Alex Grant
4A Trystan Davis
50 Marcus Kitchen
59 Brandon Mitchel
60 Andrew Paxton
64 Dan Nilsson
65 Rich Turpin
66 Alex Cesare
69 Joe Newall
70 Jake Bernaiche
73 Jarred Whalen
74 Jarred Wilkins
76 Andrew Richards
78 Miguel dos Sant
79 Conor McDonald
81 Tim Lang
82 Jordan Gionet
83 Jimmy Boulay
84 Mike Wakefield
85 Will Perotti
86 Chuck McMakin
91 Darion Bartibog
96 Steven Valentin
97 Hunter Hawancza
98 Evan Drouin
99 Alton George
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading