Middlebury vs. Bowdoin at Brunswick, Maine
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Middlebury
27
Bowdoin
5
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Middlebury (1-0) 7 14 6 0 27
Bowdoin (0-1) 2 3 0 0 5
Brunswick, Maine | Whittier Field
PARTICIPANTS
Middlebury Bowdoin
Uni. Player
1 J. Onouye
2 N. Leedy
3 D. Scott
4 J. Zelkowitz
6 G. Luna
7 W. Bain
8 C. Proctor
10 M. Foote
12 M. Milano
13 M. Crimmins
18 T. Miletich
20 Y. Grupen
21 D. Elkhatibb
22 A. McGrath
23 M. Rea
28 R. Hislop
30 H. Castillo
32 C. Bledsoe
33 T. Patricia
35 A. Borkowski
36 J. Clapp
37 M. Benedict
39 D. Pierce
40 J. Read
41 G. Araujo
42 J. Vacovec
43 E. Smith
44 B. Harasimowicz
45 A. Pierce
46 Z. Faber
50 A. Connolly
51 B. Adams
52 N. Burdeau
54 A. Giroux
55 J. Crowell
58 T. Durr
60 B. Shapskinsky
61 A. Auwaerter
62 T. Crowley
66 B. Green
68 L. Battle
69 J. Wang
70 J. Allard
72 M. Brady
74 J. Lebowitz
77 D. Finta
81 A. Duval
83 B. Rankowitz
85 J. Simmons
88 M. Minno
89 W. Sadik-Khan
94 J. Sennett
99 M. Dola
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Joey Cleary
4 Ethan Drigotas
5 Seamus Power
6 Thomas Romero
8 David Black
9 Griffin Cardew
11 Matt Perlow
12 Daniel Barone
15 Dan Johnson
16 Mac Caputi
18 Christian Dulmaine
19 Jon Fraser
21 Brian Glazewski
23 Tim Wickstrom
24 Matt Savard
26 Ben Kekeisen
27 Reeder Wells
32 Trey Brown
34 Denzel McLarty
37 Zach Donnarumma
40 Branden Morin
41 David Rowe
42 Bjorn Halvorson
43 Eduardo Castro
45 Tom Wells
46 Jack Donovan
47 Jake Prince
51 Rajah Nagarajah
58 Jake Giovanucci
60 Clarence Johnsonn
67 Bobby Driscoll
70 Mike Devin
72 Matthew Netto
77 Anthony Todesco
85 Brian Golger
86 Andrew Murowchick
87 Michael English
88 Ken Skon
93 Daniel Wanger
95 Parker Mundt
98 Nadim Elhage
99 Peter Yasi
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Middlebury Bowdoin
Uni. Player
5 C. Komisar
11 N. Andonian
14 J. Stalcup
15 E. Bertino
16 M. Howkins
17 I. Riley
24 J. Hurvitz
26 A. Miller
27 A. Markun
29 C. Winn
31 J. Burke
38 C. Norberg
49 D. Gordon
56 S. Sanborn
59 K. Ashley
64 C. McGuire
65 A. Klarman
71 T. Chaisson
73 W. Fleming
80 T. Wheeler
84 R. Rizzo
86 T. Benge
91 S. Denious
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Garvey
3 Frank Elder
7 B. Bilcheck
10 Greg Thompson
13 Jack Carrier
14 Tom Capone
17 Tim Drakeley
22 D. Prendergast
31 Skyler Lee
33 Sean O'Malley
35 B. Mcdermott
36 Tyler Grant
38 Dylan Mann
44 Brendan Lawler
48 Kevin Kearney
49 S. Anderson
50 Peter Dejoy
52 Jordan Mandel
53 Jordan Bayuk
55 Ben Woo Ching
56 P. Fabrizio
65 Jonathan Macat
66 Kyle Losardo
68 Ben Jurcic
73 Jack Lucy
75 Brian Mullin
76 Stephen Melgar
79 Patrick Kelly
80 Garrett Thomas
81 Liam Blair-Ford
83 Adam Bakopolus
84 Coliin Reynolds
89 Charlie Burgess
96 H. Carmichael
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading