St. Olaf vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
9/21/2013 at 1:00pm
St. Olaf
29
Concordia-Moorhead
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Olaf (1-2, 0-1) 7 7 7 8 29
Concordia-Moorhead (3-0, 1-0) 13 13 0 7 33
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
St. Olaf Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
2 Eric Tusa
3 Colin Brown
4 Bryan Aviles
5 Erick Marigi
6 Stephen Asp
7 Chase Pryor
8 Kelvy Coney
9 Nate Penz
14 Derek Henle
17 Joel Reinhardt
18 Oliver West
21 Seamus Walsh
23 David Jean
24 Spencer Malick
27 Kyle Keenan
28 J.j. Strnad
29 Christian Lujan
33 Brice Peterson
35 Joey Alarie
38 Connor McCormick
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
44 Aaron Anderson
47 Ethan Lunning
49 Jimmy Gildea
52 Colten Yahn
60 Alexander Germann
81 Kevin Odom
84 Alex Nelson
88 Peter Rogotzke
89 Jake Schmiesing
90 Chad Wagner
92 Taylor Winbush
97 Laish Boyd
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Alex Grove
6 Brandon Zylstra
7 Nick Risbrudt
8 Matt Peterson
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
19 Mark Dunham
21 Nathan Boie
24 Chris Ludwig
26 Tanner Tobkin
36 Benjamin Wagner
41 Ben Schacht
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
47 Steffen Morical
49 Levi Hintermeister
57 Hank Van Liew
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Olaf Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
10 James McFarlin
11 Calvin James
12 Tim Klustner
13 Kade Cronin
15 Jospeh Lawrence
16 David Skandera
19 Navar Valente
20 JB Tut
22 Michael Thai
26 Magnus Schyler
30 Danny Opitz
31 Daniel Katuka
32 Tyler Vajdic
34 Sam Kuss
36 Keegan Kelly
37 K. Gladd-Brown
43 Colin McCloskey
45 Nick Golberg
46 Jake Guenther
48 Coleman Foley
50 Tim Joseph
51 Stephen Womack
53 Ivan Alston
54 Jack Trautz
55 M. Yanckello
56 Dylan McDonough
59 Ted Deitz
61 Kyle Foster
66 A. Keller
67 Nate Carlson
68 Alex Hsu
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
73 K Rozmarynowski
75 Braden Fischer
77 Sung-Min Kang
78 Justin Schmid
79 Jaylen Jones
80 Erik Curry
82 Josh Cheney
83 Ezra Coughlin
85 M. Livingston
87 John Stone
93 Tryg Veker
94 John Dunn
99 Ryan Iverson
Uni. Player
2 Zach Southwick
9 Erik Bye
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
12 Luke Gotta
14 Mitch Tauer
18 Dan Berdan
20 Mason Ness
22 Tyler E. Hansen
23 D. Schliemann
25 Ross Thompson
27 Andy Booth
28 Landon Moline
29 Rick Hutchinson
30 C. Erickson
31 Joey Thorson
32 Jared Nelson
33 Tony Olson
34 Alex McLean
35 Jon Gilson
37 Sam Doody
38 Jack Gadberry
39 Alex Sandahl
40 Austin Martz
42 Derek Rachel
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyler Ziegler
48 Eddie Clifton
50 Taylor Main
51 Danny Pike
52 Tyler Johnson
53 Casey Ward
54 A. Raftevold
55 Ethan Feil
56 Dylan Connor
58 Alex Austad
59 Ben Tamm
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
64 Dave Brown
65 Tyler Gebhart
66 Clay Bachmeier
67 Grant German
68 Cody Pederson
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
74 Josh Berg
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
81 B. Shields Jr.
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
90 C. Froehlich
92 Antonio Burks
93 A. Rieger-Borer
94 Joshua Kolar
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
98 Ryan Paulson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.