Salisbury vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
9/21/2013 at 1:00pm
Salisbury
28
N.C. Wesleyan
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salisbury (1-2) 7 0 14 7 28
N.C. Wesleyan (0-3) 3 0 0 7 10
Rocky Mount, N.C. | RMT Athletic Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Salisbury N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
4 J.d. Hook
5 Greg Stanton
6 Brandon Norwood
8 Steven Gamble
10 John Dunbar
11 Joey Jones
13 Derek Coleman
14 Austin Wagner
15 David Salmon
16 Frank Lanham
20 Nick Aloi
21 Isaiah Taylor
23 Joey Sutch
27 Lonnie Liggins
28 Tyler Campbell
30 Michael Landry
31 Shane Marvel
32 Jerome Johnson
33 Matt Banta
34 Desmond Sivels
36 Luke Baxter
40 Justin Coles
41 David Handy
42 James Hall
44 Brendan Chavis
47 Nick Anzallo
48 Tyler West
49 M. Franklin
50 D.j. Davis
53 Nick Batastini
58 Danny Shea
60 John Dankos
66 Tyler Loomis
67 Michael Rossi
68 Kevin Perretta
71 Mark Bohanan
79 Jesse Langford III
81 Michael Copenhaver
89 Joel Chapman
91 Jeremy Keith
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
5 Malik Adams
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
10 Curtis Biscoe
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
17 Albert Raynor
18 Jordan Butler
20 Zachery Valentine
21 Shabre' Judkins
22 Marques Holmes
24 Bobby Tucker
25 James Harris
27 Logan Waters
28 William Gonzales
30 William Festerman
33 Will Cutler
36 Marcus James
39 Nieam Creech
41 Elgin Counts
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
47 Raequan Peoples
48 Carlos Chiza
49 Corban Tanner
50 Chris Hassell
52 Xavier Bell
53 Martin Brazwell
55 Dean Brown
57 Michael Clemmons
60 T.j. Williams
62 Johnnie Benton
64 Quentin Pittman
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
81 Marckenson Voltaire
85 Stefan Peoples
90 Marcus Destin
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Theron Perry
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
99 Macdonald Payoute
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salisbury N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
12 Brandon Blanchard
17 Ryan Jones
18 Brandon Lewis
19 Aarron Moore
9 Drew Allebach
22 Matt Modica
24 Emmanuel Smith
25 Christian Wilson
26 Ben Sasu
7 Andy Bushong
29 Kyle Bosserman
35 Denzel Bibbs
37 Boomer Coombs
38 George Van Hove
39 Wayne Wilford
43 Zachery Eure
45 Connor Canonico
46 Joey Buckley
6A Garrett Kroeger
51 Nathan Camden
52 Rahsaan Ellis
54 Etim Eyo
55 Alex Cranford
56 C.J. Walters
57 Jakob Antezana
59 Raushan Davis
61 Kenny Ewers
62 Kyle Griffin
63 Riley Cannon
65 Ben LaNeve
69 Stefan Gaszynski
70 Justin Field
72 P. Teixeira
73 Adam Brown
74 Dante Smith
75 Ben Johnson
76 Michael Fulton
77 Rhett Malone
78 Graham Hensley
80 Evan Jackson
82 Brian Keyser
83 Mike Felezzola
84 Eric Young
85 Dave Albert
86 Matthew Sears
87 Max Ehrsam
90 A.J. Robbins
92 Zachary Seifert
93 James Woodward
95 Tyler Paradysz
98 Zak Osborne
Uni. Player
2B Donnell Arnold
3C D'ante Nichols
3B Raevaun Redd
3A Jarius Thompson
3E Stephon Collins
3D Tyler Paige
4 Jacques Alston
2C Jerman Clark
6 Devante Batey
2A J. C-Shelley
11 Jevon Jones
12 John Young
1A Callum Weeks
16 Kyle Melquist
19 Trey Jackson
23 Nick Phillips
26 Kionte Neal
29 Gerrel Patton
31 J. McClease
32 Michael Whitten
34 Maurice Lewis
35 James Wallace
37 Jonovan Dawson
38 Jordan Denton
40 Michael Omeru
42 Wesley Thompson
43 James Jones
46 T. McDonald
51 Melvin Pitts
54 Robert Green
56 Hakime St. Cyr
58 Darrian Henly
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
67 Dante' Hardy
68 Devonte Mizell
69 Reginal Hart
70 Tyler Hallman
72 Corey Grantham
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Austin Quinn
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
82 Raekwon Brinson
83 Hunter Spriggs
84 Shaun Dixon
87 James Haines
88 Isaiah Morrow
89 Andrew Brown
91 Rakeem Cooper
92 Morgan Coppage
97 Robert Johnson
98 Caleb Wright
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.