Salisbury vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
9/21/2013 at 1:00pm
Salisbury
28
N.C. Wesleyan
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salisbury (1-2) 7 0 14 7 28
N.C. Wesleyan (0-3) 3 0 0 7 10
Rocky Mount, N.C. | RMT Athletic Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Salisbury N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
4 J.d. Hook
5 Greg Stanton
6 Brandon Norwood
8 Steven Gamble
10 John Dunbar
11 Joey Jones
13 Derek Coleman
14 Austin Wagner
15 David Salmon
16 Frank Lanham
20 Nick Aloi
21 Isaiah Taylor
23 Joey Sutch
27 Lonnie Liggins
28 Tyler Campbell
30 Michael Landry
31 Shane Marvel
32 Jerome Johnson
33 Matt Banta
34 Desmond Sivels
36 Luke Baxter
40 Justin Coles
41 David Handy
42 James Hall
44 Brendan Chavis
47 Nick Anzallo
48 Tyler West
49 M. Franklin
50 D.j. Davis
53 Nick Batastini
58 Danny Shea
60 John Dankos
66 Tyler Loomis
67 Michael Rossi
68 Kevin Perretta
71 Mark Bohanan
79 Jesse Langford III
81 Michael Copenhaver
89 Joel Chapman
91 Jeremy Keith
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
5 Malik Adams
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
10 Curtis Biscoe
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
17 Albert Raynor
18 Jordan Butler
20 Zachery Valentine
21 Shabre' Judkins
22 Marques Holmes
24 Bobby Tucker
25 James Harris
27 Logan Waters
28 William Gonzales
30 William Festerman
33 Will Cutler
36 Marcus James
39 Nieam Creech
41 Elgin Counts
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
47 Raequan Peoples
48 Carlos Chiza
49 Corban Tanner
50 Chris Hassell
52 Xavier Bell
53 Martin Brazwell
55 Dean Brown
57 Michael Clemmons
60 T.j. Williams
62 Johnnie Benton
64 Quentin Pittman
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
81 Marckenson Voltaire
85 Stefan Peoples
90 Marcus Destin
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Theron Perry
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
99 Macdonald Payoute
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salisbury N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
12 Brandon Blanchard
17 Ryan Jones
18 Brandon Lewis
19 Aarron Moore
9 Drew Allebach
22 Matt Modica
24 Emmanuel Smith
25 Christian Wilson
26 Ben Sasu
7 Andy Bushong
29 Kyle Bosserman
35 Denzel Bibbs
37 Boomer Coombs
38 George Van Hove
39 Wayne Wilford
43 Zachery Eure
45 Connor Canonico
46 Joey Buckley
6A Garrett Kroeger
51 Nathan Camden
52 Rahsaan Ellis
54 Etim Eyo
55 Alex Cranford
56 C.J. Walters
57 Jakob Antezana
59 Raushan Davis
61 Kenny Ewers
62 Kyle Griffin
63 Riley Cannon
65 Ben LaNeve
69 Stefan Gaszynski
70 Justin Field
72 P. Teixeira
73 Adam Brown
74 Dante Smith
75 Ben Johnson
76 Michael Fulton
77 Rhett Malone
78 Graham Hensley
80 Evan Jackson
82 Brian Keyser
83 Mike Felezzola
84 Eric Young
85 Dave Albert
86 Matthew Sears
87 Max Ehrsam
90 A.J. Robbins
92 Zachary Seifert
93 James Woodward
95 Tyler Paradysz
98 Zak Osborne
Uni. Player
2B Donnell Arnold
3C D'ante Nichols
3B Raevaun Redd
3A Jarius Thompson
3E Stephon Collins
3D Tyler Paige
4 Jacques Alston
2C Jerman Clark
6 Devante Batey
2A J. C-Shelley
11 Jevon Jones
12 John Young
1A Callum Weeks
16 Kyle Melquist
19 Trey Jackson
23 Nick Phillips
26 Kionte Neal
29 Gerrel Patton
31 J. McClease
32 Michael Whitten
34 Maurice Lewis
35 James Wallace
37 Jonovan Dawson
38 Jordan Denton
40 Michael Omeru
42 Wesley Thompson
43 James Jones
46 T. McDonald
51 Melvin Pitts
54 Robert Green
56 Hakime St. Cyr
58 Darrian Henly
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
67 Dante' Hardy
68 Devonte Mizell
69 Reginal Hart
70 Tyler Hallman
72 Corey Grantham
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Austin Quinn
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
82 Raekwon Brinson
83 Hunter Spriggs
84 Shaun Dixon
87 James Haines
88 Isaiah Morrow
89 Andrew Brown
91 Rakeem Cooper
92 Morgan Coppage
97 Robert Johnson
98 Caleb Wright
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading