Hiram College vs. Allegheny at Meadville, Pa.
9/21/2013 at 1:00pm
Hiram
20
Allegheny
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hiram (2-1) 7 6 0 7 20
Allegheny (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Meadville, Pa. | Frank B. Fuhrer
PARTICIPANTS
Hiram Allegheny
Uni. Player
2 Caleb Jones
4 Devonte Fleetion
5 Ronnie Jones
6 Joshua Philander
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
9 Brandon Rivers
16 Jalen Dinard
17 Britton Lewis
18 Brendon James
1A Andrew Torres
1B Trey Solon
20 Phil Arnold
21 Austin Eads
22 George Blake
23 Matt Moore
25 John Davis
26 Tyler Williams
2C Alex Kania
31 Mike Helco
32 Greg Klisuric
33 Dillon Headrick
34 Garrett Girardi
36 Kyle Burchett
37 Josh Peacock
43 Jacob Dengg
45 Nate Eaton
47 Vinny Polverine
49 Adam Scher
51 Jay Angelici-Walsh
52 James Romanowski
57 Kyle Bates
63 Aaron Gardner
65 Sean Mcbean
66 Dan Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
70 Harrison Dickerhoof
76 Isaiah Talley
7A DeSean Ballinger
80 Darren Gibson
88 Christian Dowdy
89 Mario Lemuel
90 Anthony Pesce
95 Zayd Mabin
97 Timothy Hinton-McCoy
98 Deshaun Dunn
99 Garrett Primer
Uni. Player
1 Raysean Glenn
2 Isaac Gittens
3 Chad Brinkman
5 Andrew Niklaus
6 Pat Jones
7 Giovanni Taw
8 Jon Nigro
10 Chuck Miller
13 Tyler McLaughlin
18 Colin Muldoon
1N Stephen Nymick
20 Nick Hollinger
21 Tyler Smith
22 Julian Henderson
23 Mike Purcell
26 Nick Deichler
27 Brad Burkley
28 Joel DeFelice
29 Ethan Ivey
2D Ben Capella
2S Cody Stolar
32 Clay Stoyer
33 Jake Szoszorek
36 Anthony Opet
38 Frank Clayman
39 Dan Denlinger
3A Wyatt Boyler
3B Luke Leece
40 Ben Perko
41 Julian Dean
42 Josh Paradise
43 Juwan Campbell
44 Tom Bober
45 Sam Flowers
46 Johnathon Opet
48 Brock Medva
53 Trevor Colvin
54 Rick Howser
57 Luke Ditzler
58 Aydin Alikaya
5B Ronnie Borne
60 Jesse Battaglia
62 John Hamblen
93 Joe Oliva
64 Ty Pryor
66 Zach Harvey
68 Chris Patrick
70 Sumner Beal
71 Mike Meiran
72 Tyler Kowalski
77 Keith Shawley
79 Joey Grecek
82 Nick Matic
83 John McFarland
88 Chris Bourne
89 Jarett Rowe
8Z Ben Ziolkowski
90 Will Aeschbacher
91 Tyler Clark
92 Torre Carr
95 Ryan Sherry
96 Zarian Prenatt
97 Pat Jameson
99 Ryan Cardman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hiram Allegheny
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Willi
10 Robert Partridg
11 Joshua Morales
12 Kieffer Jean-Ba
13 Richmond King
14 David Perkins
15 Domenic Paolo
1C Brandon Mosora
1D Akil Shaw
24 Mike Arnold
27 Zach Hill
2A Brandon Gros
2C Brad Krueger
2D Joshua White
38 Robert Scott
41 Jeremy Kerola
42 Willie Gresham
44 Eric Ramey
48 Christian Walke
4A Austin Woodall
50 Kendrick Miller
55 Vince Hill
58 Tim Johnson
59 Tim Trathowen
5A Nick Sebastian
60 Antwand Hill
61 Reginald McCree
69 Richard Pollard
6A Dan Hernandez
77 Wil Reyes
84 Jarius Gainey
85 Darrin Terry
8A Alexander Strub
92 Christopher Tre
93 Chris Allen
94 Jacob Morenz
9A Justin Stern
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Derrick Emigh
9 C. Baumgardner
11 Brett Albinson
12 Chris Mutz
14 Joe Dawida
15 Dalton Heim
16 Dylan Ukasik
17 Brandon Ginoza
19 Shea Daley
1E Ben Thomas
24 Adam Rangel
2C Ryan Mong
30 Parker Codd
31 Casey McGrath
34 Chris Muise
35 Andrew Viens
37 Anthony Zogaria
47 Ron Davis
49 Leo Katz
4B Dan Favaro
51 Michael Clarke
52 T. Mitchell
55 Wyatt Gehring
59 Will Kawalec
61 Hector Perez
65 Zack Metkler
67 Zack Palmer
6N AJ Noegel
73 Joe DeSanti
74 Steven Wilde
75 Tyler Seibert
78 Quintinn Tarbox
7S Kyle Smith
80 Mark Hamilton
84 Lucas Morton
85 Tim Witenske
86 Alex Moon
93 Joe Oliva
94 TJ Henry
98 Jake Seely
9G Dan Gebhart
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats