Earlham College vs. Bluffton University at Bluffton, Ohio
9/21/2013 at 1:30 PM
Earlham
21
Bluffton
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (1-2, 0-1) 0 9 0 12 21
Bluffton (1-2, 1-0) 14 0 7 15 36
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Bluffton
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
2 Junior Jean
3 Kenny Williams
5 Ben Ballinger
7 D. Curtis-Webster
8 Matt Couch
9 Angelo Oglesby
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
12 James Johnson
14 Jamal Donoso
16 Dumont Schmidt
17 Denis Caulley
18 Alonzo Genelin
20 Malik Reid
21 Adam Jolly
22 John Hood
23 Tre Stephens
24 Malcolm Williams
25 Justin Darden
26 Wayne Wells
28 Johnnie Fitzpatrick
32 Cody Miller
33 Lajay Kelly
34 Dalton Chingman
35 Tyler Teresa
36 Ethan Boatman
40 Nathan Wallace
42 Dorian Stroud
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
50 Buddy O'Dell
54 Tyler Lawrence
56 Michael Alberts
60 Kollin Wheat
64 Kyle Wagner
66 Dooley Gabriel
68 Stephen Morris
70 Zane Foster
73 Fred Davis
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Leslie Dunlap
89 Jacob Keolanui
99 Walter Treminio
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Donovan Brown
2 Matt Holden
3X Donte Caldwell
4 Mike Shroyer
5 Christian Sewell
6 Ricky DeBone
6K Kris Korns
7 Brad Swavel
8 Austin Siefker
10 Javelle Eaton
11 Nicholas Sheehan
12 Ryan Aelker
13 Eric Fox
14 Jeff Parker
15 Josh Hadley
16 Shawn Frost
18 Dante Dalton
20 Delano Whidbee
22 Eric Bohlen
23 Dylan Kersker
24 Travaun Reaves
25 D. Thomas-Wright
26 Blaiz McBride
27 Calib Alexander
30 Jake Michaels
33 Marlin Ellis
34 Troy Lind
35 Craig Miller
36 Tyrone White
42 Paul Shroyer
45 Derrick Baksa
47 Hayden Thomas
50 Austin Speice
52 Hunter Bosch
53 Austin Bisbee
54 Nathan Collins
56 Josh Runda
58 Jerrod Young
63 Marquis Brown
68 Wyatt Herman
71 Hayden Clark
72 Jameson Inskeep
75 Ben Schamp
76 Jacob Huber
77 Bryan Kress
78 Vincent Dombrow
79 Johnny Ballom
86 Nicholas James
88 Drake Harrington
89 Jon Fent
91 Edgar Gonzalez
92 Austin Sweeney
93 Jonathan Dixon
97 Brad Topp
99 Ryan Leopold
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Bluffton
Uni. Player
19 Alec Dews
6 Corey Hammond
38 Davi Roundtree
43 Dylan Green
58 Robb Black
Uni. Player
5G Codye Gier
7X Joel Unzicker
9 Conner Sheehan
9M Josh Mattoon
17 Akil Young
19 Kyle Lichti
21 Jonathan Ballom
3 Micah Roberson
28 Joel Jacobson
29 Joey Simpson
31 Logan Delgado
37 Garrett Coss
38 Dustin Fisher
39 Zach Rader
46 Tyler Carroll
51 Spenser Whisler
55 Derrick Bowman
57 David Henderson
59 Jared Panstingel
60 Jeffrey Scott
61 Dylan Nickells
62 Kory Knox
64 Colton Kelso
67 Troy Chieffo
73 Lewis Carlson
74 Aron Gibson
81 Mitchell Altenburger
82 Ryan Love
84 Kyle Perkins
90 Trent Long
94 Dearlando Goins
96 Linkoln LaRoche
98 Dylan Mann
5X Ronald Carney
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos